Main Menu

 

All Time Career Wins

 

Track Champions

 

2011 Montpelier Motor Speedway Results

October 29, 2011 - 5th Annual Monster Mash

2011 5th Annual Monster Mash Concludes With Bex, Valenti, Johnson, & Clay Besting a 102 Car Field With Drivers From 5 States To Win Monster Mash Championships.

 

          UMP Modifieds
                                     45 Entries
 
A Main:

            
1. 18	Matt Bex                Avoca, Indiana
2. 36L	Jamie Lomax	Lake Village, Indiana
3. 7W	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
4. 65	Todd Sherman	Churubusco, Indiana
5. L5	Casey Luedke	St. Mary's, Ohio
6. 48X	Kurt Allison	Valparaiso, Indiana
7. 22T	Tony Anderson	Bluffton, Ohio
8. 11A	Colbin Thirlby	
9. 20H 	Matt Westfall	Pleasant Hill, Ohio
10. 25	Bub Patrick	San Pierre, Indiana
11. 93	Josh Greber	Celina, Ohio
12. 43	Eric Morris	Hartford City, Indiana
13. 4S	Andy Bishop	Gas City, Indiana
14. 22	Greg Pitts	Sheridan, Indiana
15. 96	JR Ruefer	Roanoke, Indiana
16. K9	Will Krup	Mt Carmel, Illinois
17. 01	Donald Kiger	Tilton, Illinois
18. 20K	Bill Keeler	Rawson, Ohio
19. 22N	Schuyler Nahre	Indianapolis, Indiana
20. 25	Josh Lolmaugh	Columbia City, Indiana
21. 20F	Brad Hess	St Henry, Ohio
 

            

            

            

            

            
 B Main #1 (Top 3 To A Main)

            
1. 4S	Andy Bishop	Gas City, Indiana
2. 20K	Bill Keeler	Rawson, Ohio
3. 01	Danald Kiger	Tilton, Illinois
4. 18N	Derek Noffsinger Continental, Ohio
5. 7	Tony McVey	Waldron, Indiana
6. 3W	Randy Woodling	Warsaw, Indiana
7. 7	Ken Beutler	Ionia, Michigan
8. 45	James Kepling	McComb, Ohio
9. 5	Bub Roberts 	Warren, Indiana
10. 0%	Derrick Austin	Troy, Ohio
11. 93	Tim Wilber	
12. 16H	Jim Haager	Richmond, Indiana
13. 95	Greg Socha	Richland, Michigan
14. 17	Troy Worrick	
15. 3S	Chad Hobbs	
 B Main #2 (Top 3 To A Main)
1. K9	Will Krup	Mt Carmel, Illinois
2. 96	JR Ruefer	Roanoke, Indiana
3. 22	Greg Pitts	Sheridan, Indiana

4. 57	Mark Grosvenor	Watseka, Illinois
5. 511	Terry Hampton	Bluffton, Indiana
6. 29	Steve Shellenberger  Marshall, Michigan
7. 31J	Tom Ordway	Fayette, Ohio
8. 25H	Bruce Hogue	
9. T2	Mark Tullis	Macon, Illinois
10. 55	Justin Matson	
11. 18	Randy Lines	Marion, Indiana
12. 14	Terry Sroufe	
13. 99	Josh McElyea	Martinsville, Indiana
14. 30H	Troy Stewart - *R	Albion, Indiana
15. 99	Corey Partin	Wheatfield, Indiana
 

            
           Super Streets
                                  30 Entries
 
 A Main:
1. 7B	Shawn Valenti	Risingsun, Ohio
2. 22T	Tony Anderson	Bluffton, Ohio
3. 14	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
4. 86	Luke Timmerman  St. Henry, Ohio
5. 32X	Andy Herbert	Spencer, Indiana
6. 7	Greg Sims	Hope, Indiana
7. 15G	Jacob Gamber	Wauseon, Ohio
8. 17	Bob Dibble	
9. 45L	Chris Hunter	Kokomo, Indiana
10. 00	Brett Clark	Columbia City, Indiana
11. 18H	Bobby Hinkle	Hobart, Indiana
12. 94	Josh Collis	Carthage, Indiana
13. 73	Jeff Baldauf	Portland, Indiana
14. 52B	Sam Bodine	
15. 63R	Terry Rushlow	Toledo, Ohio
16. 16	Jeff Koz		Lima, Ohio
17. 19	Bill Reimund	
18. 316	Teri Lynn Murphy Holland, Ohio
19. 9	Jamie Heiser 	Fort Recovery, Ohio
20. 21K	Shane Landis	
B Main #1 (Top 4 To A Main)
1. 19	Bill Reimund	
2. 18H	Bobby Hinkle	Hobart, Indiana
3. 63R	Terry Rushlow	Toledo, Ohio
4. 316	Teri Lynn Murphy  Holland, Ohio
5. 410	Paul Pardo	New Paris, Ohio
6. 3C	Randy Crossley	Lafayette, Ohio
7. J1	Jeff Matheny	Brownsville, Indiana
8. 51	Brandon DeLong	
9. 24H	Joe Heffner	
10. 33	Ronnie Pardue	
11. 5	Taylor	
12. 21P	Perry Jones	Salamonia, Indiana
13. 99X	Gene Portrdige	Gibsonburg, Ohio
14. 2	Mike Mullins	
15. 11TR Terry Ruep	Holland, Ohio
 
 
 

 
 
           Thunder Cars
                                    21 Entries
 
A Main:
1. 2T	Ed Johnson	New Hope, Ohio
2. 3N	Kaleb Nutter	Kokomo, Indiana
3. 1T	Ervin Turner	Marion, Indiana
4. 3X	John Rhodes	Mentone, Indiana
5. 8	Rob Scarrette	New Paris, Ohio
6. 91K	Mike Oler	Liberty, Indiana
7. 12D	Garry DoMoe	Toledo, Ohio
8. 21	Joe Mauller	Eaton, Ohio
9. 0G	Gerald Owens	
10. 411 Rick Hampton	
11. 23B Barry Thomas	Richmond, Indiana
12. 31	Eric Hunter	Kokomo, Indiana
13. 11DG Dave Golemblewski  Toledo, Ohio
14. 48	Arnie Prater	Silver Lake, Indiana
15. 7	Sean Torre - *R	Portland, Indiana
16. 42	Scott Fishbaugh	Van Buren, Indiana
17. 83	Travis Nichols	Portland, Indiana
18. 36	Rick Frasure	Hartford City, Indiana
19. 27H	Mike Hoagland	Warsaw, Indiana
20. 7	Ronnie Pardue	
21. 11	Shawn Wible	Bryant, Indiana
 
 
                 Mod Lites
                                       6 Entries
 
A Main:
 
 
 1. #6 Chad Clay - Elkhart, Indiana
 2. #0 Colby Oberembt - Adel, Iowa
 3. #14 Tim Vangundy - Camby, Indiana
 4. #21 Randy Vangundy - Mooresville, Indiana
 5. #99 Willie McFarland - Zionsville, Indiana
 6. #12 Bill Kreigbaum - Marion, Indiana
 
 
 

 

 

 

 Next Event:  

Saturday Night, Spring 2012

Montpelier Motor Speedway - 700 South Jefferson Street - Montpelier, Indiana 47359

Owners & Promoters - Harold & Lori Hunter

Track Phone 765-728-8210

Hit Counter