Main Menu

Home

Schedule

Results

Points

Photo Gallery

Recent News

Winner's Circle

Drivers List

Payout

Driver Forms

Rules

Directions

Track Info & FAQ

Track History

Monster Mash

Race Results Archive

Photo Gallery Archive

Videos

Desktop Wallpaper

Sponsors

Contact Us

 

All Time Career Wins

All Time Overall

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

Track Champions

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

2012 Montpelier Motor Speedway Results
August 18, 2012
Pennsylvania's Matus and Koontz Win Midget Features. 
Lines, Bradley, Wallace, Lewis, and Griffith Win August 18 Features.
 
                           Midgets
                                      10 Entries
 
 A Main:
1. 17	Michael Koontz	Bloomington, Indiana
2. 10	Brandon Matus	Wampum, Pennsylvania
3. 3	Jessica Bean	Farmland, Indiana
4. 12	Bill Kreigbaum	Marion, Indiana
5. 74X	Lynsey Tilton	Lebanon, Indiana
6. 6RR	Joe Liguori	Tampa, Florida
7. 4	Gary Bradley	Leiters Ford, Indiana
8. 11	Brandon Gray	Indianapolis, Indiana
9. 3E	Alex Watson	Columbus, Ohio
10. 13	Patrick Mead	Mount Sterling, Ohio
 
 
                           Midgets
                         August 4 - Make Up Feature
                                      10 Entries
 
A Main:
1. 10	Brandon Matus	Wampum, Pennsylvania
2. 74X	Joe Liguori	Tampa, Florida
3. 3E	Alex Watson	Columbus, Ohio
4. 3	Jessica Bean	Farmland, Indiana
5. 13	Patrick Mead	Mount Sterling, Ohio
6. 12	Bill Kreigbaum	Marion, Indiana
7. 4	Gary Bradley	Leiters Ford, Indiana
8. 6RR	Lynsey Tilton	Lebanon, Indiana
DNS 2	Stratton Briggs	Anna, Ohio
DNS 56	Mitchell Davis	Auburn, Illinois
 
 
 
 
 
                    UMP Modifieds
                                       25 Entries
 
A Main:
1. 18	Randy Lines	Marion, Indiana
2. 7W 	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
3. 21	Derek Losh	Rensselaer, Indiana
4. 22T	Tony Anderson	Bluffton, Ohio
5. 65	Todd Sherman	Churubusco, Indiana
6. 2	Andy Bishop	Gas City, Indiana
7. 43	Eric Morris	Hartford City, Indiana
8. 8	Jim Mallory	Moorsville, Indiana
9. 76	John Halsey	Huntington, Indiana
10. 92	Bill Haager	Lynn, Indiana
11. 24	Zeke McKenzie	North Manchester, In.
12. 22P	Greg Pitts 	Sheridan, Indiana
13. T5X	Bub Roberts - *R	Warren, Indiana
14. 3M	Lonnie McIntyre	Decatur, Indiana
15. 77	Kent Corbin	Bunnell, Florida
16. E85	Jesse Strange  	Marion, Indiana
17. 32	Tony Urbine	New Haven, Indiana
18. 16	Jim Haager	Richmond, Indiana
19. 16	Shawn Negangard  Osgood, Indiana
20. 14S	Jessica Sroufe	Huntington, Indiana
DNS 77	Bill Bradley	Marion, Indiana
DNS 23	Ryan Cripe	North Manchester, Indiana
DNS 45	Dennis Farver	Alexandria, Indiana
DNS 2M	Matt Mitchell	Lafayette, Indiana
DNS M14  Scott Martin	
                     Super Streets
                                        15 Entries
 
A Main:
1. 14	Glenn Bradley	Marion, Indiana
2. 22T	Tony Anderson	Bluffton, Ohio
3. 8	Rob Scarrette	New Paris, Ohio
4. 57	Josh Malott - *R  Montpelier, Indiana
5. 44J	Jamie Pardue	Greenfield, Indiana
6. 7	Matt Cale	Huntington, Indiana
7. 86	Luke Timmerman	St. Henry, Ohio
8. 9	Jamie Heiser   	Fort Recovery, Ohio
9. 69	Eric Manning	Marion, Indiana
10. X	Stevie Clark   	Kokomo, Indiana
11. 89B	Bobby Burton	Kokomo, Indiana
12. X33	Sean Bishop	
13. 1T	Ervin Turner	Marion, Indiana
14. HO	Lee Hobbs	Mitchell, Indiana
15. 22R	Richard Williams  Portland, Indiana
 
 
 
 
r

 

                   Thunder Cars
                                       27 Entries
 
A Main:
1. 14	Tommy Wallace -*R  New Paris, Ohio
2. 215	Jimmy Nutter	Kokomo, Indiana
3. 9	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
4. 50	Jason Shrout	Marion, Indiana
5. 71F	Rick Frasure	Hartford City, Indiana
6. 10	Mike Oler	Liberty, Indiana
7. 83	Travis Nichols	Portland, Indiana
8. 5	Shane Hillman	Hartford City, Indiana
9. 812	Chris Ford	Bradford, Ohio
10. 14B	Josh Betts	
11. 73B	Brian Baldauf	Portland, Indiana
12. 12X	Josh Owens	Marion, Indiana
13. 7D	Allen Davis	Kokomo, Indiana
14. 11	Jimmy Waters	
15. 56B	Tony Bowman	Wabash, Indiana
16. 2	Brandon Nutter -*R  Kokomo, Indiana
17. 93	C.J. Collis -*R	
18. 828	Shane Richardson	
19. 828	Jackson	
20. 22T	Troy Breidenbach Bluffton, Ohio
21. 95	Chris Hunter	Kokomo, Indiana
B Main #1 (Top 4 Advance):
 
1. 95 Chris Hunter
2. 83 Travis Nichols
3. 5 Shane Hillman
4. 73B Brian Baldauf
5. 90	Mike Parks	Warren, Indiana
6. 10th	Eric Hunter	Kokomo, Indiana
7. 3N	Kaleb Nutter	Kokomo, Indiana
8. 68	Bradly Velasquez -*R	Poneto, Indiana
9. O7	Sean Torre
DNS 8 Cargo
	
                    Thunder Cars
                                       19 Entries
 
A Main:
1. 9	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
2. 50	Jason Shrout	Marion, Indiana
3. 215	Chris Hunter	Kokomo, Indiana
4. 2	Brandon Nutter -*R  Kokomo, Indiana
5. 14	Tommy Wallace -*R  New Paris, Ohio
6. 83	Travis Nichols	Portland, Indiana
7. 812	Chris Ford	Bradford, Ohio
8. O7	Sean Torre	
9. 10	Mike Oler	Liberty, Indiana
10. 68	Bradly Velasquez -*R  Poneto, Indiana
11. 10th  Eric Hunter	Kokomo, Indiana
12. 12X	Josh Owens	Marion, Indiana
13. 95	Jeremy VanNess	Kokomo, Indiana
14. 56B	Tony Bowman	Wabash, Indiana
15. 71F	Rick Frasure	Hartford City, Indiana
16. 3N	Kaleb Nutter	Kokomo, Indiana
17. 22T	Troy Breidenbach  Bluffton, Ohio
18. 93	C.J. Collis -*R	
19. 14B	Josh Betts	

 

                         Mod Lites
                                        5 Entries
 
 A Main:
 
 1. #26 Gary Griffith - Hillsboro, Ohio
 2. #11 Willie McFarland - Zionsville, Indiana
 3. #98 Michael Thacker - Clayton, Indiana
 4. #95 Todd Padgett - Lebanon, Indiana
 5. #26 Dennis Griffith - Hillsboro, Ohio
 
 
 

 

 
 
 Next Event:  Saturday, August 25
 
Family Night at the Races!
UMP Modifieds | Super Streets | Thunder Cars | Mod Lites
 

Montpelier Motor Speedway - 700 South Jefferson Street - Montpelier, Indiana 47359

Owners & Promoters - Harold & Lori Hunter

Track Phone 765-728-8210