Main Menu

Home

Schedule

Results

Points

Photo Gallery

Recent News

Winner's Circle

Drivers List

Payout

Driver Forms

Rules

Directions

Track Info & FAQ

Track History

Monster Mash

Race Results Archive

Photo Gallery Archive

Videos

Desktop Wallpaper

Sponsors

Contact Us

 

All Time Career Wins

All Time Overall

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

Track Champions

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

2012 Montpelier Motor Speedway Results
August 25, 2012 - Family Night at the Races
Sherman, Bradley, Owens. Griffith, and McFarland Win August 25th Family Night Event.
 
                    UMP Modifieds
                                       25 Entries
 
A Main:
1. 65	Todd Sherman	Churubusco, Indiana
2. 21	Derek Losh	Rensselaer, Indiana
3. 22T	Tony Anderson	Bluffton, Ohio
4. 7W 	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
5. 88	Scott Orr 	Columbia City, Indiana
6. 188	Aaron Orr	Columbia City, Indiana
7. 61	Mitch Kerkendall  Vicksburg, Michigan
8. 23	Ryan Cripe	North Manchester, In.
9. 77	Bill Bradley	Marion, Indiana
10. 43	Eric Morris	Hartford City, Indiana
11. 16	Jim Haager	Richmond, Indiana
12. 21	Wes Morrison	Wabash, Indiana
13. 4S	Derek Cunningham  Fairmount, Indiana
14. 32	Tony Urbine	New Haven, Indiana
15. 24	Zeke McKenzie	North Manchester, In.
16. 76	John Halsey	Huntington, Indiana
17. 2M	Matt Mitchell	Lafayette, Indiana
18. 63	Troy Stewart 	Albion, Indiana
19. 92	Bill Haager	Lynn, Indiana
20. 22P	Greg Pitts 	Sheridan, Indiana
DNS 18	Randy Lines	Marion, Indiana
B Main #1 (Top 5 Advance): 
1. 16 Jim Haager
2. 23 Ryan Cripe
3. 76 John Halsey
4. 21 Wes Morrision
5. 2M Matt Mitchell
6. 63 Troy Stewart - first alternate
7. 14S	Jessica Sroufe	Huntington, Indiana
8. T5X	Bub Roberts - *R  Warren, Indiana
9. 25	Rob Pease	Keystone, Indiana
DNS H5	Terry Hampton	Bluffton, Indiana
                     Super Streets
                                        19 Entries
 
A Main:
1. 14	Glenn Bradley	Marion, Indiana
2. HO	Lee Hobbs	Mitchell, Indiana
3. 8	Rob Scarrette	New Paris, Ohio
4. B00M	Landon Miller	Kokomo, Indiana
5. 57	Josh Malott - *R	Montpelier, Indiana
6. 23	Aaron Brewer	
7. 7	Matt Cale	Huntington, Indiana
8. 86	Luke Timmerman  St. Henry, Ohio
9. 9	Jamie Heiser   	Fort Recovery, Ohio
10. 22T	Tony Anderson	Bluffton, Ohio
11. X33	Sean Bishop	
12. 69	Eric Manning	Marion, Indiana
13. X	Stevie Clark   	Kokomo, Indiana
14. 22R	Richard Williams  Portland, Indiana
15. 73	Jeff Baldauf	Portland, Indiana
16. 1T	Ervin Turner	Marion, Indiana
17. J1	Dale Matheny	Brownsville, Indiana
18. 89B	Bobby Burton	Kokomo, Indiana
19. 27	Tony Jones	Fort Wayne, Indiana
 
 
 
 
 

 

                   Thunder Cars
                                       25 Entries
 
A Main:
1. 12X	Josh Owens	Marion, Indiana
2. 9	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
3. 56B	Tony Bowman	Wabash, Indiana
4. 77D	Allen Davis	Kokomo, Indiana
5. 215	Jimmy Nutter	Kokomo, Indiana
6. 71F	Rick Frasure	Hartford City, Indiana
7. 22T	Tony Anderson	Bluffton, Ohio
8. 14	Tommy Wallace -*R  New Paris, Ohio
9. 3N	Kaleb Nutter	Kokomo, Indiana
10. 93	C.J. Collis -*R	
11. 2	Brandon Nutter -*R  Kokomo, Indiana
12. 68	Bradly Velasquez -*R  Poneto, Indiana
13. 10	Mike Oler	Liberty, Indiana
14. 14B	Josh Betts	
15. 5	Shane Hillman	Hartford City, Indiana
16. 73B	Brian Baldauf	Portland, Indiana
17. O7	Sean Torre	
18. 42	David Jones -*R	Salamonia, Indiana
19. 42	Scott Fishbaugh	Van Buren, Indiana
20. 32	Earl	
B Main #1 (Top 6 Advance):
 
1. 14 Tommy Wallace
2. 32 Earl
3. 42 Scott Fishbaugh
4. 14B Josh Betts
5. 68 Brad Velasquez
6.  4 Shane Hillman
7. 83	Travis Nichols	Portland, Indiana
8. 812	Chris Ford	Bradford, Ohio
9. 11	Jimmy Waters	
10. 828	Shane Richardson	
11. 828	Andrew Jackson	
                         Mod Lites
                                        7 Entries
 
A Main:
 
 1. #26 Gary Griffith - Hillsboro, Ohio
 2. #5 Gary Gipson - Sheridan, Indiana
 3. #11 Willie McFarland - Zionsville, Indiana
 4. #95 Todd Padgett - Lebanon, Indiana
 5. #26 Dennis Griffith - Hillsboro, Ohio
 6. #99 James Parker - Indianapolis, Indiana
 7. #98 Michael Thacker - Clayton, Indiana
 

 

                         Mod Lites
                        August 4 - Make Up Feature
                                        7 Entries
 
 A Main:
 
 
 1. #11 Willie McFarland - Zionsville, Indiana
 2. #26 Gary Griffith - Hillsboro, Ohio
 3. #5 Gary Gipson - Sheridan, Indiana
 4. #26 Dennis Griffith - Hillsboro, Ohio
 5. #95 Todd Padgett - Lebanon, Indiana
 6. #99 Mike Robertson
 7. #98 Michael Thacker - Clayton, Indiana
 
 
 

 

 
 
 Next Event:  Saturday, September 1
 
Midgets | UMP Modifieds | Super Streets | Thunder Cars | Mod Lites
 

Montpelier Motor Speedway - 700 South Jefferson Street - Montpelier, Indiana 47359

Owners & Promoters - Harold & Lori Hunter

Track Phone 765-728-8210