Main Menu

Home

Schedule

Results

Points

Photo Gallery

Recent News

Winner's Circle

Drivers List

Payout

Driver Forms

Rules

Directions

Track Info & FAQ

Track History

Monster Mash

Race Results Archive

Photo Gallery Archive

Videos

Desktop Wallpaper

Sponsors

Contact Us

 

All Time Career Wins

All Time Overall

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

Track Champions

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

2012 Montpelier Motor Speedway Results
July 20, 2012 - Double Header Classic Night #1
Non-Points Event
Losh, Bradley, and Flaugh Claim Double Header Classic Night #1 Wins
 
                      UMP Modifieds
                                        41 Entries
 
 A Main:
1. 21	Derek Losh	Rensselaer, Indiana
2. 24	Zeke McKenzie	North Manchester, In
3. 18	Ryan Sutter	Coldwater, Ohio
4. 18	Randy Lines	Marion, Indiana
5. O9	Chad Combs	Bloomington, Indiana
6. 2	Andy Bishop	Gas City, Indiana
7. 25	Bub Patrick	San Pierre, Indiana
8. 76	John Halsey	Huntington, Indiana
9. 22P	Greg Pitts 	Sheridan, Indiana
10. 23	Ryan Cripe	North Manchester, In
11. 188	Aaron Orr	Columbia City, Indiana
12. 10	Scott Bowersock	Wapakoneta, Ohio
13. 1G	Devin Gilpin	Columbus, Indiana
14. D48	Derek Groomer	Bloomgton, Indiaan
15. 69	Tommy Beezley	Churubusco, Indiana
16. 11	Daryl Herbert	Greemsburg, Indiaan
17. 7W 	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
18. 4S	Doug St Myers	Redkey, Indiana
19. 25	Josh Lolmaugh	Columbia City, Indiana
20. 7A	Doug Adkins	Portsmouth, Ohio
21. O5	David Smith	Richmond, Indiana
 
 B Main #1 (Top 3 Advance):
4. 79	Shane Unger	Versailles, Ohio
5. 43	Eric Morris	Hartford City, Indiana
6. T5X	Bub Roberts - *R  Warren, Indiana
7. 14S	Jessica Sroufe	Huntington, Indiana
8. 77	Bill Bradley	Marion, Indiana
9. 63	Troy Stewart 	Albion, Indiana
10. 71D	Anthony Davis	New Castle, Indiana
11. 45	Dennis Farver	Alexandria, Indiana
12. 17	Kevin McCarty	Peru, Indiana
13. 17	Michael Tarlton	Albion, Indiana
B 
Main #2 (Top 3 Advance): 
4. 10H	Brad Hess	St. Henry, Ohio
5. 30	Scott Knepley	Spiceland, Indiana
6. 8	Jim Mallory	Moorsville, Indiana
7. 63	Josh Stewart - *R	Albion, Indiana
8. 92	Bill Haager	Lynn, Indiana
9. E85	Jesse Strange  	Marion, Indiana
10. 116	Jimmie Haager	Eaton, Ohio
11. 4M	Brandon McComas  Selma, Indiana
12. 4	Troy Worrrick	Marion, Indiana
13. 3	Eric Gwin	Greenville, Ohio
 Heat Winners
 Heat Race #1 - #25 Bub Patrick
 Heat Race #2 - #21 Derek Losh
 Heat Race #3 - #11 Daryl Herbert
 Heat Race #4 - #24 Zeke McKenzie
 Heat Race #5 - #10 Scott Bowersock
 
 
 
                       Super Streets
                                         22 Entries
 
A Main:
1. 14	Glenn Bradley	Marion, Indiana
2. 95	Gary Rahe	
3. HO	Lee Hobbs	Mitchell, Indiana
4. 1T	Ervin Turner	Marion, Indiana
5. 44J	Jamie Pardue	Greenfield, Indiana
6. 8	Rob Scarrette	New Paris, Ohio
7. 7	Rob Helton	Liberty, Indiana
8. 15	Ron Pardue 	
9. 55	Jack Henemeyer	Richmond, Indiana
10. 12C	Stevie Clark   	Kokomo, Indiana
11. 57	Josh Malott - *R   Montpelier, Indiana
12. OO	Brett Clark	Columbia City, Indiana
13. 89B	Bobby Burton	Kokomo, Indiana
14. 68	Thomas Paul	Anderson, Indiana
15. 69	Eric Manning	Marion, Indiana
16. 22R	Richard Williams  Portland, Indiana
17. 86	Luke Timmerman  St. Henry, Ohio
18. O1	Jeffrey Young	
19. 9	Jamie Heiser   	Fort Recovery, Ohio
20. 52	Cody Timmerman  Fort Recovery, Ohio
21. 1G	Greg Cash	
22. 7	Matt Cale	Huntington, Indiana
 
 Heat Winners
 Heat Race #1 - #14 Glenn Bradley
 Heat Race #2 - #1T Ervin Turner
 Heat Race #3 - # 95 Gary Rahe
 
                     Thunder Cars
                                       27 Entries
 
A Main:
1. 41F	Ron Flaugh	Converse, Indiana
2. 50	Jason Shrout	Marion, Indiana
3. 3N	Kaleb Nutter	Kokomo, Indiana
4. 27H	DJ Holt		Gas City, Indiana
5. 9	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
6. 10	Mike Oler	Liberty, Indiana
7. 51	Jay Fritz		Winimac, Indiana
8. 71F	Rick Frasure	Hartford City, Indiana
9. 2	Brandon Nutter -*R  Kokomo, Indiana
10. 72	Eric Brown	Wolcott, Indiana
11. 56B	Tony Bowman	Wabash, Indiana
12. 14	Lonnie Hughes	Silver Lake, Indiana
13. 68	Bradly Velasquez -*R   Poneto, Indiana
14. 14	Tommy Wallace -*R   New Paris, Ohio
15. 10th Eric Hunter	Kokomo, Indiana
16. 83	Travis Nichols	Portland, Indiana
17. 2	John Luttrell	Rensselaer, Indiana
18. 56	Levi Bowman	Wabash, Indiana
19. 14B	Betts	
20. 11	Watless	
B 
Main #1 (Top 5 Advance): 
6. 5	Shane Hillman	Hartford City, Indiana
7. 42	David Jones -*R	Salamonia, Indiana
8. X	Jason Atkinson	
9. 31	Chris Hunter	Kokomo, Indiana
10. 77M	James Morgan	Hartford City, Indiana
11. 87	Brad Keith	Muncie, Indiana
12. 32		
 Heat Winners:
 Heat Race #1 - #10H Eric Hunter
 Heat Race #2 - #41F Ron Flaugh
 Heat Race #3 - #3N Kaleb Nutter
 

 

                          Mod Lites
                                        7 Entries
 
 A Main:
 
 1. #5 Gary Gipson - Sheridan, Indiana
 2. #26 Gary Griffith - Hillsboro, Ohio
 3. #26 Dennis Griffith - Hillsboro, Ohio
 4. #95 Todd Padgett - Lebanon, Indiana
 5. #98 Michael Thacker - Clayton, Indiana
 6. #11 Willie McFarland - Zionsville, Indiana
 7. #27 Hal Orndorff - Marshall, Illinois
 
 Heat Winners:
 Heat Race #1 - #11 Willie McFarland
 
 
 Next Event:  Saturday, July 28
 
Midgets | UMP Modifieds | Super Streets | Thunder Cars | Mod Lites
 

Montpelier Motor Speedway - 700 South Jefferson Street - Montpelier, Indiana 47359

Owners & Promoters - Harold & Lori Hunter

Track Phone 765-728-8210