Main Menu

Home

Schedule

Results

Points

Photo Gallery

Recent News

Winner's Circle

Drivers List

Payout

Driver Forms

Rules

Directions

Track Info & FAQ

Track History

Monster Mash

Race Results Archive

Photo Gallery Archive

Videos

Desktop Wallpaper

Sponsors

Contact Us

 

All Time Career Wins

All Time Overall

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

Track Champions

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

2012 Montpelier Motor Speedway Results
July 21, 2012 - Double Header Classic Night #2
Lewis Doubles Down With UMP Modified and Thunder Car Double Header Feature Wins.  Anderson, Gipson and McFarland Win Double Header Classic Feature
 
                      UMP Modifieds
                                       28 Entries
 
 A Main:
1. 7W 	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
2. 21	Derek Losh	Rensselaer, Indiana
3. 2	Andy Bishop	Gas City, Indiana
4. 22T	Tony Anderson	Bluffton, Ohio
5. 65	Todd Sherman	Churubusco, Indiana
6. 24	Zeke McKenzie	North Manchester, In
7. 10	Scott Bowersock	Wapakoneta, Ohio
8. L5	Casey Luedeke	St. Marys, Ohio
9. O9	Chad Combs	Bloomington, Indiana
10. 18	Randy Lines	Marion, Indiana
11. 79	Shane Unger	Versailles, Ohio
12. 3M	Lonnie McIntyre	Decatur, Indiana
13. 76	John Halsey	Huntington, Indiana
14. 4S	Doug St Myers	Redkey, Indiana
15. O5	David Smith	Richmond, Indiana
16. 77	Bill Bradley	Marion, Indiana
17. 22P	Greg Pitts 	Sheridan, Indiana
18. 25	Bub Patrick	San Pierre, Indiana
19. 4M	Brandon McComas  Selma, Indiana
20. 92	Bill Haager	Lynn, Indiana
 
 B Main #1 (Top 4 Advance):
5. 71D	Anthony Davis	New Castle, Indiana
6. 8	Jim Mallory	Moorsville, Indiana
7. 30	Scott Knepley	Spiceland, Indiana
8. E85	Derek Cunningham  Fairmount, Indiana
9. T5X	Bub Roberts - *R	Warren, Indiana
10. 43	Eric Morris	Hartford City, Indiana
11. 14S	Jessica Sroufe	Huntington, Indiana
12. W5	Wendell Wadsworth  Richmond, Indiana
 Heat Winners
 Heat Race #1 - #24 Zeke McKenzie
 Heat Race #2 - #09 Chad Combs
 Heat Race #3 - #21 Derek Losh
 Heat Race #4 - #2 Andy Bishop
 
                       Super Streets
                                        19 Entries
 
A Main:
1. 22T	Tony Anderson	Bluffton, Ohio
2. 14	Glenn Bradley	Marion, Indiana
3. HO	Lee Hobbs	Mitchell, Indiana
4. 57	Josh Malott - *R  Montpelier, Indiana
5. 44J	Jamie Pardue	Greenfield, Indiana
6. 1T	Ervin Turner	Marion, Indiana
7. 22R	Richard Williams  Portland, Indiana
8. 1G	Greg Cash	
9. 86	Luke Timmerman  St. Henry, Ohio
10. 9	Jamie Heiser   	Fort Recovery, Ohio
11. 95	Gary Rahe	
12. J1	Jeff Matheny	Brownsville, Indiana
13. 7	Matt Cale	Huntington, Indiana
14. 7	Rob Helton	Liberty, Indiana
15. 8	Rob Scarrette	New Paris, Ohio
16. 69	Eric Manning	Marion, Indiana
DNS 55	Jack Henemeyer	Richmond, Indiana
DNS O1	Jeffrey Young	
DNS 419	Chris Tresler	Cecil, Ohio
 
 
 Heat Winners
 Heat Race #1 - #95 Gary Rahe
 Heat Race #2 - #57 Josh Malott
 Heat Race #3 - # J1 Jeff Matheny
 
                     Thunder Cars
                                       21 Entries
 
A Main:
1. 9	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
2. 50	Jason Shrout	Marion, Indiana
3. 41F	Ron Flaugh	Converse, Indiana
4. 3N	Kaleb Nutter	Kokomo, Indiana
5. 10th	Eric Hunter	Kokomo, Indiana
6. 2	Brandon Nutter -*R  Kokomo, Indiana
7. 14	Tommy Wallace -*R  New Paris, Ohio
8. 10	Mike Oler	Liberty, Indiana
9. 71F	Rick Frasure	Hartford City, Indiana
10. 2	John Luttrell	Rensselaer, Indiana
11. 68	Bradly Velasquez -*R  Poneto, Indiana
12. 5	Shane Hillman	Hartford City, Indiana
13. 14B	Betts	
14. 56B	Tony Bowman	Wabash, Indiana
15. 31	Chris Hunter	Kokomo, Indiana
16. 83	Travis Nichols	Portland, Indiana
17. 27H	DJ Holt		Gas City, Indiana
18. 56	Levi Bowman	Wabash, Indiana
19. 72	Eric Brown	Wolcott, Indiana
20. O7	Sean Torre	
21. 14	Lonnie Hughes	Silver Lake, Indiana
 
B Main #1 (Top 5 Advance): 
6. 5	Shane Hillman	Hartford City, Indiana
7. 42	David Jones -*R	Salamonia, Indiana
8. X	Jason Atkinson	
9. 31	Chris Hunter	Kokomo, Indiana
10. 77M	James Morgan	Hartford City, Indiana
11. 87	Brad Keith	Muncie, Indiana
12. 32		
 Heat Winners:
 Heat Race #1 - #10H Eric Hunter
 Heat Race #2 - #41F Ron Flaugh
 Heat Race #3 - #3N Kaleb Nutter
 

 

                          Mod Lites
                                        6 Entries
 
 A Main:
 
 1. #11 Willie McFarland - Zionsville, Indiana
 2. #5 Gary Gipson - Sheridan, Indiana
 3. #26 Gary Griffith - Hillsboro, Ohio
 4. #95 Todd Padgett - Lebanon, Indiana
 5. #26 Dennis Griffith - Hillsboro, Ohio
 6. #98 Michael Thacker - Clayton, Indiana
 
 
 Heat Winners:
 Heat Race #1 - #11 Willie McFarland
 
 
 Next Event:  Saturday, July 28
 
Midgets | UMP Modifieds | Super Streets | Thunder Cars | Mod Lites
 

Montpelier Motor Speedway - 700 South Jefferson Street - Montpelier, Indiana 47359

Owners & Promoters - Harold & Lori Hunter

Track Phone 765-728-8210