Main Menu

Home

Schedule

Results

Points

Photo Gallery

Recent News

Winner's Circle

Drivers List

Payout

Driver Forms

Rules

Directions

Track Info & FAQ

Track History

Monster Mash

Race Results Archive

Photo Gallery Archive

Videos

Desktop Wallpaper

Sponsors

Contact Us

 

All Time Career Wins

All Time Overall

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

Track Champions

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

2012 Montpelier Motor Speedway Results
July 28, 2012
Trophies Sponsored By Klean & Neat Auto Sales - Marion, Indiana
Malone, Losh, Hobbs, Shrout, and McFarland Win July 28th
Montpelier Motor Speedway Feature Events.
                       Midgets
                                       11 Entries
 
 A Main:
1. 7	Critter Malone	Speedway, Indiana
2. 74X	Joe Liguori	Tampa, Florida
3. 6RR	Lynsey Tilton	Lebanon, Indiana
4. 21X	Nick Speidel	Muncie, Indiana
5. 77	Nate Lauderbaugh  Kokomo, Indiana
6. 2	Stratton Briggs	Anna, Ohio
7. 99	Justin Grosz	Hawley, Pennsylvania
8. 3E	Alex Watson	Columbus, Ohio
9. 4	Gary Bradley	Leiters Ford, Indiana
10. 12	Bill Kreigbaum	Marion, Indiana
11. 3	Jessica Bean	Farmland, Indiana
 Heat Winners:
 Heat Race #1 - #7 Critter Malone
 Heat Race #2 - #74X Joe Liguori
 
 
 
                   UMP Modifieds
                                        25 Entries
 
 A Main:
1. 21	Derek Losh	Rensselaer, Indiana
2. 65	Todd Sherman	Churubusco, Indiana
3. 22T	Tony Anderson	Bluffton, Ohio
4. 18	Randy Lines	Marion, Indiana
5. 16	Jim Haager	Richmond, Indiana
6. 92	Bill Haager	Lynn, Indiana
7. 24	Zeke McKenzie	North Manchester, Indiana
8. 43	Eric Morris	Hartford City, Indiana
9. 77	Bill Bradley	Marion, Indiana
10. 22P	Greg Pitts 	Sheridan, Indiana
11. 23	Ryan Cripe	North Manchester, Indiana
12. 2M	Matt Mitchell	Lafeyette, Indiana
13. 4M	Brandon McComas  Selma, Indiana
14. E85	Jesse Strange  	Marion, Indiana
15. T5X	Bub Roberts - *R	Warren, Indiana
16. 76	John Halsey	Huntington, Indiana
17. 71D	Anthony Davis	New Castle, Indiana
18. 11	Joe Mauller	Eaton, Ohio
19. 7W 	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
20. 2	Andy Bishop	Gas City, Indiana

            
 B Main (Top 5 To A Main Event)
1. 77 Bill Bradley
2. 22 Greg Pitts
3. 76 John Halsey
4. 92 Bill Haager
5. E85 Jesse Strange
6. 17	Kevin McCarty	Peru, Indiana
7. 63	Troy Stewart 	Albion, Indiana
8. 63	Josh Stewart - *R  Albion, Indiana
9. 45	Dennis Farver	Alexandria, Indiana
10. 3	Eric Gwin	Greenville, Ohio
 
 
 Heat Winners
 Heat Race #1 - #23 Ryan Cripe
 Heat Race #2 - #7W Bill Lewis
 Heat Race #3 - #22T Tony Anderson
 
                       Super Streets
                                           15 Entries
 
A Main:
1. HO	Lee Hobbs	Mitchell, Indiana
2. 1T	Ervin Turner	Marion, Indiana
3. 86	Luke Timmerman  St. Henry, Ohio
4. 69	Eric Manning	Marion, Indiana
5. 7	Matt Cale	Huntington, Indiana
6. 95	Gary Rahe	
7. 9	Jamie Heiser   	Fort Recovery, Ohio
8. 22T	Tony Anderson	Bluffton, Ohio
9. 89B	Bobby Burton	Kokomo, Indiana
10. 22R	Richard Williams  Portland, Indiana
11. 57	Josh Malott - *R    Montpelier, Indiana
12. 44J	Jamie Pardue	Greenfield, Indiana
13. 14	Glenn Bradley	Marion, Indiana
14. 8	Rob Scarrette	New Paris, Ohio
DNS 12C	Stevie Clark   	Kokomo, Indiana
 
 Heat Winners:
 Heat Race #1 - #95 Gary Rahe
 Heat Race #2 - #H0 Lee Hobbs

 

                              Thunder Cars
                                           23 Entries
 
 A Main:
1. 50	Jason Shrout	Marion, Indiana
2. 2J	Ed Johnson	New Hope, Ohio
3. 215	Chris Hunter	Kokomo, Indiana
4. 41F	Ron Flaugh	Converse, Indiana
5. 71F	Rick Frasure	Hartford City, Indiana
6. 2	Brandon Nutter -*R  Kokomo, Indiana
7. 3N	Kaleb Nutter	Kokomo, Indiana
8. 10	Mike Oler	Liberty, Indiana
9. 5	Shane Hillman	Hartford City, Indiana
10. 2T	Joe Johnson	New Paris, Ohio
11. 14B	Josh Betts	
12. 68	Bradly Velasquez -*R  Poneto, Indiana
13. 812	Chris Ford	Bradford, Ohio
14. 42	David Jones -*R	Salamonia, Indiana
15. 83	Travis Nichols	Portland, Indiana
16. 93	C.J. Collis -*R	
17. 56B	Tony Bowman	Wabash, Indiana
18. 12X	Josh Owens	Marion, Indiana
19. 9	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
20. 2H 	Bob Bourff	Shaysville, Indiana
21. 27H	Tommy Wallace -*R  New Paris, Ohio
22. 22T	Troy Breidenbach  Bluffton, Ohio
 DNS 14	DJ Holt	Gas City, Indiana 
 
 Heat Winners:
 Heat Race #1 - #2 Ed Johnson
 Heat Race #2 - #71 Rick Frasure
 Heat Race #3 - #215 Chris Hunter
 
                       Mod Lites
                                        4 Entries
 
 A Main:
 
 
 1. #11 Willie McFarland - Zionsville, Indiana
 2. #98 Michael Thacker - Clayton, Indiana
 3. #5 Gary Gipson - Sheridan, Indiana
 4. #95 Todd Padgett - Lebanon, Indiana
 
 Heat Winners:
 Heat Race #1 - #11 Willie McFarland
 
 
 Next Event:  Saturday, August 4
 
Midgets | UMP Modifieds | Super Streets | Thunder Cars | Mod Lites
 

Montpelier Motor Speedway - 700 South Jefferson Street - Montpelier, Indiana 47359

Owners & Promoters - Harold & Lori Hunter

Track Phone 765-728-8210