Main Menu

Home

Schedule

Results

Points

Photo Gallery

Recent News

Winner's Circle

Drivers List

Payout

Driver Forms

Rules

Directions

Track Info & FAQ

Track History

Monster Mash

Race Results Archive

Photo Gallery Archive

Videos

Desktop Wallpaper

Sponsors

Contact Us

 

All Time Career Wins

All Time Overall

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

Track Champions

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

2012 Montpelier Motor Speedway Results
June 2, 2012
Goff, McKenzie, Miller, Flaugh, and Griffith Win Rain Delayed June 2nd Events
                       UMRA TQ Midgets
                                        19 Entries
 
 A Main:
 
1. #15 Jason Goff (started 18th after driver change)
2. #24 Chris Mann
3. #12 Rick Robinson
4. #10 Ron Hamm
5. #35 Trent Henderson
6. #08 Tristan Maggart 
7. #8 Bobby Walton
8. #41 Scot Quintel
9. #51 Chaz VanOsdol
10. #74 Devin Fairchild
11. #28 Doug Sininger
12. #21 Nick Speidel
13. #19 Eric Fehrman
14. #39 Kyle May 
15. #35w Dustin Wheldon
16. #6 Brayton Leisure
17. #7 Jon Steed
18. #2 Travis Welpott
19. #96 Terry Goff

 
 Heat Winners:
 Heat Race #1 - #35 Trent Henderson
 Heat Race #2 - #15 Terry Goff
 Heat Race #3 - #12 Rick Robinson
 
 
 
                   UMP Modifieds
                                        19 Entries
 
 A Main:
1. 24	Zeke McKenzie	North Manchester, Indiana
2. 65	Todd Sherman	Churubusco, Indiana
3.  2	Andy Bishop	Gas City, Indiana
4. 22T	Tony Anderson	Bluffton, Ohio
5. 7W 	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
6. 23	Ryan Cripe	North Manchester, Indiana
7. 77	Bill Bradley	Marion, Indiana
8. 15J	Jamie Cale	Huntington, Indiana
9. 3M	Lonnie McIntyre	Decatur, Indiana
10. 76	John Halsey	Huntington, Indiana
11. 93	Tyler Stump	
12. 63	Troy Stewart 	Albion, Indiana
13. 63	Josh Stewart - *R	Albion, Indiana
14. 49	Mason Stewart - *R  Portland, Indiana
15. E85	Jesse Strange  	Marion, Indiana
16. 21	Derek Losh	Rensselaer, Indiana
17. T5X	Bub Roberts - *R	Warren, Indiana
18. 21F	Kevin Free	Columbia City, Indiana
19. 4M	Brandon McComas  Selma, Indiana
 Heat Winners
 Heat Race #1 - #2 Andy Bishop
 Heat Race #2 - #65 Todd Sherman
 Heat Race #3 - #4 Brandon McComas
 
                       Super Streets
                                           17 Entries
 
A Main:
1. B00M	Landon Miller	Kokomo, Indiana
2. 22T	Tony Anderson	Bluffton, Ohio
3. 8	Rob Scarrette	New Paris, Ohio
4. 1T	Ervin Turner	Marion, Indiana
5. 47C	Darren Crawhorn  Edinburgh, Indiana
6. 22R	Richard Williams  Portland, Indiana
7. 86	Luke Timmerman  St. Henry, Ohio
8. 9	Jamie Heiser   	Fort Recovery, Ohio
9. 57	Josh Malott	Montpelier, Indiana
10. 12C	Stevie Clark   	Kokomo, Indiana
11. 1B	Glenn Bradley	Marion, Indiana
12. 1J	Jamie Pardue	Greenfield, Indiana
13. 68	Thomas Paul	Anderson, Indiana
14. J1	Jeff Matheny	Brownsville, Indiana
15. 77	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
16. HO	Lee Hobbs	Mitchell, Indiana
17.  89B	Bobby Burton	Kokomo, Indiana
 
 Heat Winners:
 Heat Race #1 - #B00M Landon Miller
 Heat Race #2 - #8 Rob Scarrette

 

                              Thunder Cars
                                           19 Entries
 
 A Main:
1. 41F	Ron Flaugh	Converse, Indiana
2. 50	Jason Shrout	Marion, Indiana
3. 71F	Rick Frasure	Hartford City, Indiana
4. 14	Tommy Wallace -*R  New Paris, Ohio
5. 83	Travis Nichols	Portland, Indiana
6. 7D	Allen Davis	Kokomo, Indiana
7. 10th	Eric Hunter	Kokomo, Indiana
8. 5	Shane Hillman	Hartford City, Indiana
9. 828	Chris Hunter	Kokomo, Indiana
10. 17	Steve Mills	Portland, Indiana
11. 93	C.J. Collis -*R	
12. 7L	Sam Landis	Logansport, Indiana
13. 2	Brandon Nutter -*R  Kokomo, Indiana
14. 10	Mike Oler	Liberty, Indiana
15. 3N	Kaleb Nutter	Kokomo, Indiana
16. 56B	Tony Bowman	Wabash, Indiana
17. 73B	Brian Baldauf	Portland, Indiana
18. 42	David Jones -*R	Salamonia, Indiana
19. 12X	Josh Owens	Marion, Indiana
 
 Heat Winners:
 Heat Race #1 - #50 Jason Shrout
 Heat Race #2 - #71 Rick Frasure
 Heat Race #3 - #41 Ron Flaugh
 
                       Mod Lites
                                        6 Entries
 
 A Main:
 
 1. #26 Gary Griffith - Hillsboro, Ohio
 2. #11 Willie McFarland - Zionsville, Indiana
 3. #98 Michael Thacker - Clayton, Indiana
 4. #95 Todd Padgett - Lebanon, Indiana
 5. #99 Jason Owens - Frankfort, Indiana
 6. #5 Gary Gipson - Sheridan, Indiana
 
 Heat Winners:
 Heat Race #1 - #26 Gary Griffith
 
 
 Next Event:  Saturday, June 9
 
USAC Ford Focus Midgets | UMP Modifieds | Super Streets
Thunder Cars | Mod Lites
 

Montpelier Motor Speedway - 700 South Jefferson Street - Montpelier, Indiana 47359

Owners & Promoters - Harold & Lori Hunter

Track Phone 765-728-8210