Main Menu

Home

Schedule

Results

Points

Photo Gallery

Recent News

Winner's Circle

Drivers List

Payout

Driver Forms

Rules

Directions

Track Info & FAQ

Track History

Monster Mash

Race Results Archive

Photo Gallery Archive

Videos

Desktop Wallpaper

Sponsors

Contact Us

 

All Time Career Wins

All Time Overall

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

Track Champions

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

2012 Montpelier Motor Speedway Results
June 23, 2012
Losh, Anderson, Nutter, Rankine, and Farney Post Montpelier Motor Speedway
Wins on June 23rd.
                      UMP Modifieds
                                        24 Entries
 
 A Main:
1. 21	Derek Losh	Rensselaer, Indiana
2. 18	Randy Lines	Marion, Indiana
3. 22T	Tony Anderson	Bluffton, Ohio
4. 7W 	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
5. 65	Todd Sherman	Churubusco, Indiana
6. 2	Andy Bishop	Gas City, Indiana
7. 10	Scott Bowersock	Wapakoneta, Ohio
8. 23	Ryan Cripe	North Manchester, In.
9. 76	John Halsey	Huntington, Indiana
10. 20K	Bill Keeler	Rawson, Ohio
11. 95	Greg Socha	Richland, Michigan
12. 43	Eric Morris	Hartford City, Indiana
13. 15J	Jamie Cale	Huntington, Indiana
14. 63	Troy Stewart 	Albion, Indiana
15. E85	Jesse Strange  	Marion, Indiana
16. 49	Mason Stewart - *R  Portland, Indiana
17. T5X	Bub Roberts - *R  Warren, Indiana
18. 54	Ralph Lane	Greensburg, Indiana
19. 4M	Brandon McComas  Selma, Indiana
20. 63	Josh Stewart - *R  Albion, Indiana
 
 B Main:
DNS 77	Bill Bradley	Marion, Indiana
DNS 45	Dennis Farver	Alexandria, Indiana
DNS 7	Chad Gross	Brook, Indiana
DNS 444	Jimmie Powers	Greensburg, Indiana
 Heat Winners
 Heat Race #1 - #21 Derek Losh
 Heat Race #2 - #18 Randy Lines
 Heat Race #3 - #43 Eric Morris
 
 
 
                       Super Streets
                                         18 Entries
 
A Main:
1. 22T	Tony Anderson	Bluffton, Ohio
2. HO	Lee Hobbs	Mitchell, Indiana
3. 1T	Ervin Turner	Marion, Indiana
4. 8	Rob Scarrette	New Paris, Ohio
5. 57	Josh Malott - *R  Montpelier, Indiana
6. 44J	Jamie Pardue	Greenfield, Indiana
7. 99	Andy King	Convoy, Ohio
8. 9	Jamie Heiser   	Fort Recovery, Ohio
9. 89B	Bobby Burton	Kokomo, Indiana
10. 15	Ron Pardue 	
11. 16	Jeff Koz		Lima, Ohio
12. 12C	Stevie Clark   	Kokomo, Indiana
13. 7	Rob Helton	Liberty, Indiana
14. 22R	Richard Williams  Portland, Indiana
15. OO	Brett Clark	Columbia City, Indiana
16. J1	Jeff Matheny	Brownsville, Indiana
17. 14	Glenn Bradley	Marion, Indiana
18. 52	Cody Timmerman  Fort Recovery, Ohio
 
 
 Heat Winners
 Heat Race #1 - #14 Glenn Bradley
 Heat Race #2 - #22T Tony Anderson
 
                     Thunder Cars
                                        15 Entries
 
A Main:
1. 3N	Kaleb Nutter	Kokomo, Indiana
2. 50	Jason Shrout	Marion, Indiana
3. 56B	Tony Bowman	Wabash, Indiana
4. 9	Travis Nichols	Portland, Indiana
5. 83	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
6. 71F	Rick Frasure	Hartford City, Indiana
7. 10	Mike Oler	Liberty, Indiana
8. 77M	James Morgan	Hartford City, Indiana
9. 41F	Ron Flaugh	Converse, Indiana
10. 68	Bradly Velasquez -*R  Poneto, Indiana
11. 5	Jeff Straight	Hartford City, Indiana
12. 10th  Eric Hunter	Kokomo, Indiana
13. 2	Brandon Nutter -*R  Kokomo, Indiana
14. 14	Tommy Wallace -*R  New Paris, Ohio
15. 93	C.J. Collis -*R	
 
 Heat Winners:
 Heat Race #1 - #3N Kaleb Nutter
 Heat Race #2 - #
 

 

            MMSA Winged Mini Sprints
                                        13 Entries
 
 A Main:
 
 1. #15 Aaron Farney
 2. #40 Flynn
 3. #71B Beau Binder
 4. #37 Doug Jones
 5. #74 Lynsey Tilton
 6. #25 Colin Parker
 7. #12 Michael Roehling
 8. #29 Rusty Strausbaugh
 9. #111 Daniel Lucas
 10. #39 Damon Fortune
 11. #26 McCormick
 12. #71 Nathan Mensendiek
 13. #11 Alex Shipman
 
 Heat Winners:
 Heat Race #1 - #15 Aaron Farney
 Heat Race #2 - #71B Beau Binder
 
      USAC Ignite Ford Focus Midgets
                                           12 Entries
 
1. Ross Rankine
2. Toby Alfrey,
3. Stratton Briggs,
4. Tyler Shullick,
5. Katlynn Leer,
6. Ryan Krachun,
7. Cooper Clouse,
8. Kent Kriegbaum,
9. Emmy Gray,
10. Sam McGhee,
11. Joey Greening
12. Jessica Bean
 
 Heat Winners:
 Heat Race #1 - #39 Ross Rankine
 Heat Race #2 - #61 Tyler Shullick
 
 
 
 Next Event:  Saturday, June 30
 
Midgets | UMP Modifieds | Super Streets | Thunder Cars | Mod Lites
 

Montpelier Motor Speedway - 700 South Jefferson Street - Montpelier, Indiana 47359

Owners & Promoters - Harold & Lori Hunter

Track Phone 765-728-8210