Main Menu

Home

Schedule

Results

Points

Photo Gallery

Recent News

Winner's Circle

Drivers List

Payout

Driver Forms

Rules

Directions

Track Info & FAQ

Track History

Monster Mash

Race Results Archive

Photo Gallery Archive

Videos

Desktop Wallpaper

Sponsors

Contact Us

 

All Time Career Wins

All Time Overall

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

Track Champions

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

2012 Montpelier Motor Speedway Results
May 12, 2012
Hollingsworth, McKenzie, Lewis, Shrout, and Gipson Score
Montpelier Motor Speedway Wins
                          Midgets
                                         14 Entries
 
 A Main:
1. 85	Shane Hollingsworth   Terre Haute, Indiana
2. 39	Dillon Welch	Carmel, Indiana
3. 21X	Nick Speidel	Muncie, Indiana
4. 99	Justin Grosz	Hawley, Pennsylvania
5. 74X	Joe Liguori	Tampa, Florida
6. 6RR	Lynsey Tilton	Lebanon, Indiana
7. 21K	Kurt Mayhew	Demotte, Indiana
8. 21	Jimmy Simpson	Indianapolis, Indiana
9. 4	Gary Bradley	Leiters Ford, Indiana
10. 12	Kent Kreigbaum	Marion, Indiana
11. 52	Issac Chapple	Wilkinson, Indiana
12. 10	Nate Lauderbaugh  Kokomo, Indiana
13. 53	Aaron Schuck	Joliet, Illinois
DNS 4More John Moore
 Heat Winners:
 Heat Race #1 - #74 Joe Liguori
 Heat Race #2 - #85 Shane Hollingsworth
 
 
                   UMP Modifieds
                                        21 Entries
 
 A Main:
1. 24	Zeke McKenzie	North Manchester, In
2. F16	Jake Ruefer	Roanoke, Indiana
3. 18	Randy Lines	Marion, Indiana
4. 22T	Tony Anderson	Bluffton, Ohio
5. 18	Ryan Sutter	Coldwater, Ohio
6. 65	Todd Sherman	Churubusco, Indiana
7. 3W	Dylan Woodling	Warsaw, Indiana
8. 4S	Andy Bishop	Gas City, Indiana
9. 43	Eric Morris	Hartford City, Indiana
10. 49	Mason Stewart - *R  Portland, Indiana
11. 95	Greg Socha	Richland, Michigan
12. 116	Jimmie Haager	Eaton, Ohio
13. E85	Jesse Strange  	Marion, Indiana
14. 77	Bill Bradley	Marion, Indiana
15. 63	Josh Stewart - *R	Albion, Indiana
16. 16W	Randy Woodling	Warsaw, Indiana
17. 21	Derek Losh	Rensselaer, Indiana
18. 22 	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
19. 78	Troy Worrrick	Marion, Indiana
20. T5X	Bub Roberts - *R	Warren, Indiana
DNS 57	Eric Varner	
 Heat Winners
 Heat Race #1 - #24 Zeke McKenzie
 Heat Race #2 - #22 Bill Lewis
 Heat Race #3 - #21 Derek Losh
 
                       Super Streets
                                           12 Entries
 
A Main:
1. 77	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
2. 22T	Tony Anderson	Bluffton, Ohio
3. 1B	Lee Hobbs	Mitchell, Indiana
4. 86	Luke Timmerman  St. Henry, Ohio
5. 94	Josh Collis	Carthage, Indiana
6. 1T	Ervin Turner	Marion, Indiana
7. 9	Jamie Heiser   	Fort Recovery, Ohio
8. J1	Jeff Matheny	Brownsville, Indiana
9. 68	Thomas Paul	Anderson, Indiana
10. 22R	Richard Williams  Portland, Indiana
11. 89B	Bobby Burton	Kokomo, Indiana
12. 8	Rob Scarrette	New Paris, Ohio
 
 Heat Winners:
 Heat Race #1 - #J1 Jeff Matheny
 Heat Race #2 - #77 Bill Lewis
 

 

                              Thunder Cars
                                           22 Entries
 
 A Main:
1. 50	Jason Shrout	Marion, Indiana
2. 2	Dean Baker	Modoc, Indiana
3. 14	Lonnie Hughes	Silver Lake, Indiana
4. 83	Travis Nichols	Portland, Indiana
5. 2	Brandon Nutter -*R Kokomo, Indiana	
6. 10th	Eric Hunter	Kokomo, Indiana
7. 10	Mike Oler	Liberty, Indiana
8. 14	Tommy Wallace	New Paris, Ohio
9. 56B	Tony Bowman	Wabash, Indiana
10. 71F	Rick Frasure	Hartford City, Indiana
11. 73B	Brian Baldauf	Portland, Indiana
12. 9	Jeff Baldauf	Portland, Indiana
13. 77M	James Morgan	Hartford City, Indiana
14. 68	Bradly Velasquez -*R  Poneto, Indiana
15. 3N	Kaleb Nutter	Kokomo, Indiana
16. 5	Shane Hillman	Hartford City, Indiana
17. 42	Scott Fishbaugh	Van Buren, Indiana
18. 42	David Jones -*R	Salamonia, Indiana
19. 93	C.J. Collis	
20. 41	LJ Weston	New Castle, Indiana
21. 12X	Josh Owens	Marion, Indiana
22. 7	Robert Ripberger  Straughn, Indiana
 
 
 Heat Winners:
 Heat Race #1 - #50 Jason Shrout
 Heat Race #2 - #2 Dean Baker
 Heat Race #3 - #2N Brandon Nutter
 
                         Mod Lites
                                        6 Entries
 
 A Main:
 
 1. #5 Gary Gipson - Sheridan, Indiana
 2. 26 Gary Griffith - Hillsboro, Ohio
 3. #11 Willie McFarland - Zionsville, Indiana
 4. #98 Michael Thacker - Clayton, Indiana
 5 #95 Todd Padgett - Lebanon, Indiana
 6. #99 Jason Owens - Frankfort, Indiana
 
 Heat Winners:
 Heat Race #1 - #26 Gary Griffith

 

 
 
 Next Event:  Saturday, May 19
 
 AMSA Winged Mini Sprints | UMP Modifieds | Super Streets
 Thunder Cars | Mod Lites

Montpelier Motor Speedway - 700 South Jefferson Street - Montpelier, Indiana 47359

Owners & Promoters - Harold & Lori Hunter

Track Phone 765-728-8210