Main Menu

Home

Schedule

Results

Points

Photo Gallery

Recent News

Winner's Circle

Drivers List

Payout

Driver Forms

Rules

Directions

Track Info & FAQ

Track History

Monster Mash

Race Results Archive

Photo Gallery Archive

Videos

Desktop Wallpaper

Sponsors

Contact Us

 

All Time Career Wins

All Time Overall

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

Track Champions

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

2012 Montpelier Motor Speedway Results
May 26, 2012
Amick Wins UMP Modified Feature From 18th Start Position.  Speidel Posts 1st Career Midget Win.  Shrout and Griffith Return To Montpelier Victory Lane On May 26
                       Midgets
                                         6 Entries
 
 A Main:
1. 21X	Nick Speidel	Muncie, Indiana
2. 5K	Kent Schmidt	Owensville, Indiana
3. 6RR	Lynsey Tilton	Lebanon, Indiana
4. 74X	Joe Liguori	Tampa, Florida
5. 23	Tim Lynch	Columbus, Indiana
6. 12	Kent Kreighbaum  Marion, Indiana
 Heat Winners:
 Heat Race #1 - #5K Kent Schmidt
 
 
 
                   UMP Modifieds
                                        24 Entries
 
 A Main:
1. 27A	Greg Amick	Spencer, Indiana
2. 37	JD Francis	Noblesville, Indiana
3. 2	Andy Bishop	Gas City, Indiana
4. 6B	Dave Baldwin	Perrysville, Indiana
5. F16	Jake Ruefer	Roanoke, Indiana
6. 65	Todd Sherman	Churubusco, Indiana
7. 18	Randy Lines	Marion, Indiana
8. 22T	Tony Anderson	Bluffton, Ohio
9. 24	Zeke McKenzie	North Manchester, In.
10. 15J	Jamie Cale	Huntington, Indiana
11. 7W 	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
12. 63	Troy Stewart 	Albion, Indiana
13. 49	Mason Stewart - *R  Portland, Indiana
14. E85	Jesse Strange  	Marion, Indiana
15. 21	Derek Losh	Rensselaer, Indiana
16. 76	John Halsey	Huntington, Indiana
17. 77	Bill Bradley	Marion, Indiana
18. 45	Dennis Farver	Alexandria, Indiana
19. 4M	Brandon McComas  Selma, Indiana
20. 97	Mike Bechelli	Elizabethtown, Indiana
 B Main (Top 5 To A Main Event)
1. 18 Randy Lines
2. 65 Todd Sherman
3. 27A Greg Amick
4. 15J Jami Cale
5. E85 Jesse Strange
 
6. T5X Bub Roberts - *R Warren, Indiana
7. 63 Josh Stewart - *R Albion, Indiana
8. 21K James Kepling - *R McComb, Ohio
9. 95 Greg Socha Richland, Michigan
 
 Heat Winners
 Heat Race #1 - #21 Derek Losh
 Heat Race #2 - #F16 Jake Ruefer
 Heat Race #3 - #6B Dave Baldwin
 
                       Super Streets
                                           13 Entries
 
A Main:
1. 22T	Tony Anderson	Bluffton, Ohio
2. HO	Lee Hobbs	Mitchell, Indiana
3. 8	Rob Scarrette	New Paris, Ohio
4. 77	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
5. 1T	Ervin Turner	Marion, Indiana
6. 57	Josh Malott	Montpelier, Indiana
7. 86	Luke Timmerman	St. Henry, Ohio
8. 89B	Bobby Burton	Kokomo, Indiana
9. 9	Jamie Heiser   	Fort Recovery, Ohio
10. 68	Thomas Paul	Anderson, Indiana
11. 12C	Stevie Clark   	Kokomo, Indiana
12. 27	Tony Jones	Fort Wayne, Indiana
13. 22R	Richard Williams  Portland, Indiana
 Heat Winners:
 Heat Race #1 - #8 Rob Scarrette
 Heat Race #2 - #H0 Lee Hobbs
 

 

                              Thunder Cars
                                           20 Entries
 
 A Main:
1. 50	Jason Shrout	Marion, Indiana
2. 71F	Rick Frasure	Hartford City, Indiana
3. 3N	Kaleb Nutter	Kokomo, Indiana
4. 2	Brandon Nutter -*R Kokomo. Indiana	
5. 56B	Tony Bowman	Wabash, Indiana
6. 83	Travis Nichols	Portland, Indiana
7. 42	Scott Fishbaugh	Van Buren, Indiana
8. 83	Mason Stewart	Portland, Indiana
9. 10	Mike Oler	Liberty, Indiana
10. 10th  Eric Hunter	Kokomo, Indiana
11. 42	David Jones -*R	Salamonia, Indiana
12. 73B	Brian Baldauf	Portland, Indiana
13. 87	Brad Keith	Muncie, Indiana
14. 14	Tommy Wallace -*R  New Paris, Ohio
15. OO1	Gerald Owens	Marion, Indiana
16. 68	Bradly Velasquez -*R  Poneto, Indiana
17. 828	Tristan Ramseyer  Bluffton, Indiana
18. 11	Shawn Wible	Bryant, Indiana
19. 93	C.J. Collis -*R	
DNS 41F	Ron Flaugh	Converse, Indiana
 
 Heat Winners:
 Heat Race #1 - #001 Gerald Owens
 Heat Race #2 - #71 Rick Frasure
 Heat Race #3 - #50 Jason Shrout
 
                       Mod Lites
                                        7 Entries
 
 A Main:
 
 1. #26 Gary Griffith - Hillsboro, Ohio
 2. #11 Willie McFarland - Zionsville, Indiana
 3. #5 Gary Gipson - Sheridan, Indiana
 4. #95 Todd Padgett - Lebanon, Indiana
 5. #98 Michael Thacker - Clayton, Indiana
 6. #99 Jason Owens - Frankfort, Indiana
 7. #3 Joe Gaskin - Mooresville, Indiana
 
 Heat Winners:
 Heat Race #1 - #11 Willie McFarland
 
 
 Next Event:  Saturday, June 2
 
UMRA TQ Midgets | UMP Modifieds | Super Streets
Thunder Cars | Mod Lites
 

Montpelier Motor Speedway - 700 South Jefferson Street - Montpelier, Indiana 47359

Owners & Promoters - Harold & Lori Hunter

Track Phone 765-728-8210