Main Menu

Home

Schedule

Results

Points

Photo Gallery

Recent News

Winner's Circle

Drivers List

Payout

Driver Forms

Rules

Directions

Track Info & FAQ

Track History

Monster Mash

Race Results Archive

Photo Gallery Archive

Videos

Desktop Wallpaper

Sponsors

Contact Us

 

All Time Career Wins

All Time Overall

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

Track Champions

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

2012 Montpelier Motor Speedway Results
October 27, 2012 - Monster Mash VI
Combs, Wilber, Owens, and Griffith Win Monster Mash VI Championships.  Sherman, Bishop, King, and Frasure Win Challenge Events!
 
                     UMP Modifieds
                                      34 Entries
           Representatives From 4 States - Indiana,
                         Ohio, Michigan, and Illinois
 
 A Main:
1. O9	Chad Combs	Bloomington, Indiana
2. 36L	Jamie Lomax	Lake Village, Indiana
3. 8	Ray Bollinger	Kewanee, Illinois
4. 65	Todd Sherman	Churubusco, Indiana
5. 37	JD Francis	Noblesville, Indiana
6. 25	Bub Patrick	San Pierre, Indiana
7. 7W 	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
8. 2	Andy Bishop	Gas City, Indiana
9. 3W	Dylan Woodling 	Warsaw, Indiana
10. 37	Devin Wright	Rensselaer, Indiana
11. 15	Nick Katterhenry	St. Marys, Ohio
12. 22T	Tony Anderson	Bluffton, Ohio
13. 25	Josh Lolmaugh	Columbia City, Indiana
14. 18	Randy Lines	Marion, Indiana
15. 1	Brent Davis	Montpelier, Indiana
16. 14S	Jessica Sroufe	Huntington, Indiana
17. 61	Scott Reynolds	Athens, Michigan
18. 54	Ralph Lane	Greensburg, Indiana
19. 47	Collin Thirlby	Traverse City, Michigan
20. 92	Bill Haager	Lynn, Indiana
21. 24	Steven Hogue	Akron, Indiana
 
B Main #1 (Top 3 Advance):
1. 3W	Dylan Woodling  Warsaw, Indiana
2. 54	Ralph Lane	Greensburg, Indiana
3. 37	Devin Wright	Rensselaer, Indiana
4. 13	Chris Ullery	Troy, Ohio
5. 48S	Greg Pitts 	Sheridan, Indiana
6. O5	Dean Taylor	Swanton, Ohio
7. 32	Tony Urbine	New Haven, Indiana
8. 79	Shane Unger	Versailles, Ohio
9. 5D	David VanGuilder  Marshall, Michigan
10. 11	Joe Mauller	Eaton, Ohio
 
B Main #2 (Top 3 Advance):
1. 1	Brent Davis	Montpelier, Indiana
2. 7W 	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
3. 14S	Jessica Sroufe	Huntington, Indiana
4. 8Cent  Corey Bevard	Union City, Michigan
5. 71D	Anthony Davis	New Castle, Indiana
6. M1G	Matt Twinning	Columbus, Ohio
7. 0	Tim Wilber	Quincy, Michigan
8. 96	John Meyer Jr.	DeMotte, Indiana
9. 71	Matt Chambers	Anderson, Indiana
10. T5X	Bub Roberts - *R  Warren, Indiana
 
                        Super Streets
                                      33 Entries
           Representatives From 3 States - Indiana,
                               Ohio, and Michigan
 
A Main:
1. 0	Tim Wilber	Quincy Michigan
2. 14	Glenn Bradley	Marion, Indiana
3. 22T	Tony Anderson	Bluffton, Ohio
4. 7B	Shawn Valenti	Risingsun, Ohio
5. H0	Ervin Turner	Marion, Indiana
6. 23	Randy Lines	Marion, Indiana
7. 327	Randy Crossley	Lafayette, Ohio
8. 50	Al Grogg		Bluffton, Indiana
9. 2	Roger Absher	Franklin, Indiana
10. 86	Luke Timmerman  St. Henry, Ohio
11. 89S	Keith Schockency  Lima, Ohio
12. 9	Jamie Heiser   	Fort Recovery, Ohio
13. 316	Teri Lynn Murphy  Holland, Ohio
14. 8	Rob Scarrette	New Paris, Ohio
15. 69	Eric Manning	Marion, Indiana
16. 99	Andy King	Convoy, Ohio
17. B18	Dan Shaffer	
18. O5	Jacob Gamber	Wauseon, Ohio
19. 419	Chris Tresler	Cecil, Ohio
20. 93	Zach Gustafson	Lima, Ohio
 B Main #1 (Top 2 Advance):
1. 69	Eric Manning	Marion, Indiana
2. 93	Zach Gustafson	Lima, Ohio
3. 24H	Joe Heffner	
4. 24W	Williams	
5. X33	Sean Bishop	Fort Wayne, Indiana
6. 46	Troy Stanton	Franklin, Indiana
7. 73	Jeff Baldauf	Portland, Indiana
8. J1	Dale Matheny	Brownsville, Indiana
 B Main #2 (Top 2 Advance):
1. 8	Rob Scarrette	New Paris, Ohio
2. 99	Andy King	Convoy, Ohio
3. 21H 	Dave Hollen 	Alger, Ohio
4. 03B	Jacob Gamber	Wauseon, Ohio
5. 26	Frankie Oakes	Cambridge City, Indiana
6. 211	Todd Weaver	Portland, Indiana
7. 52G	Stacey Gazarek	Jenera, Ohio
8. O5	Dean Taylor	Toledo, Ohio
9. 24W	William Sloan	Liberty Center, Ohio
 
 
 
                    Thunder Cars
                                    30 Entries
           Representatives From 3 States - Indiana,
                               Ohio, and Michigan
 
A Main:
1. 12X	Gerald Owens	Marion, Indiana
2. 83	Travis Nichols	Portland, Indiana
3. HO	Chris Hunter	Kokomo, Indiana
4. 77D	Allen Davis	Kokomo, Indiana
5. 41F	Ron Flaugh	Converse, Indiana
6. 15	TJ Larson	Rensselaer, Indiana
7. 87	Brad Keith	Muncie, Indiana
8. 56B	Tony Bowman	Wabash, Indiana
9. 93	C.J. Collis 	Indiana
10. 51	Jason Fritz	Winimac, Indiana
11. 9W	Scott Hubbard	Jonesboro, Indiana
12. 19	Rick Paul	Kokomo, Indiana
13. 73B	Brian Baldauf	Portland, Indiana
14. 79W	Colin Walker	Adrian, Michigan
15. 10	Mike Oler	Liberty, Indiana
16. 9	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
17. 66	Christian Kline	Plainfield, Indiana
18. 95	Brad Clark	
19. 71F	Rick Frasure	Hartford City, Indiana
20. 68	Bradly Velasquez  Poneto, Indiana
 

            
B Main (Top 4 Advance)
1. 51	Jason Fritz	Winimac, Indiana
2. 9	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
3. 19	Rick Paul	Kokomo, Indiana
4. HO	Chris Hunter	Kokomo, Indiana
5. 86	Jarod Nattress	Avon, Indiana
6. 15	Ben Delong	Garrett, Indiana
7. 22T	Jeremy Garretson	
8. 77M	James Morgan	Hartford City, Indiana
9. 14B	Josh Betts	Indiana
10. 58S	Richard Dressel	Coldwater, Ohio
11. 19	Jeff Herbert	Indiana
12. 11	Shawn Wible	Bryant, Indiana
13. 17	Steve Mills	Portland, Indiana
14. 112	Dick Day	Denver, Indiana
                         Mod Lites
                                       6 Entries
 
 A Main:

1. #26 Gary Griffith - Hillsboro, Ohio
2. #26 Dennis Griffith - Hillsboro, Ohio
3. #95 Todd Padgett - Lebanon, Indiana
4.
#11  Willie McFarland - Zionsville, Indiana
5. #98  Mike Thacker - Clayton, Indiana
6. #4 Jason Koenig - West Portsmouth, Ohio

 
  UMP Modifieds - Non-Winners Challenge
                                        12 Entries
1. 2	Andy Bishop	Gas City, Indiana
2. 25	Josh Lolmaugh	Columbia City, Indiana
3. 24	Steven Hogue	Akron, Indiana
4. 48S	Greg Pitts 	Sheridan, Indiana
5. 3W	Dylan Woodling 	Warsaw, Indiana
6. 14S	Jessica Sroufe	Huntington, Indiana
7. 96	John Meyer Jr.	DeMotte, Indiana
8. 61	Scott Reynolds	Athens, Michigan
9. 79	Shane Unger	Versailles, Ohio
10. 1	Brent Davis	Montpelier, Indiana
11. 71	Matt Chambers	Anderson, Indiana
12. 11	Joe Mauller	Eaton, Ohio
 
 

            
  Super Streets - Non-Winners Challenge
                                        17 Entries
 
1. 99	Andy King	Convoy, Ohio
2. 86	Luke Timmerman  St. Henry, Ohio
3. 89S	Keith Schockency  Ohio
4. 26	Frankie Oakes	Cambridge City, Indiana
5. 93	Zach Gustafson	Lima, Ohio
6. 327	Randy Crossley	Lafayette, Ohio
7. B18	Dan Shaffer	
8. 419	Chris Tresler	Cecil, Ohio
9. 316	Teri Lynn Murphy  Holland, Ohio
10. 52G	Stacey Gazarek	Jenera, Ohio
11. 9	Jamie Heiser   	Fort Recovery, Ohio
12. 24H	Joe Heffner	
13. 24W	William Sloan	Liberty Center, Ohio
14. 69	Eric Manning	Marion, Indiana
15. 211	Todd Weaver	Portland, Indiana
16. 2	Roger Absher	Franklin, Indiana
17. 8	Rob Scarrette	New Paris, Ohio
 
T hunder Cars - Non-Winners Challenge
                                        13 Entries
1. 71F	Rick Frasure	Hartford City, Indiana
2. 9W	Scott Hubbard	Jonesboro, Indiana
3. 10	Mike Oler	Liberty, Indiana
4. 83	Travis Nichols	Portland, Indiana
5. 93	C.J. Collis 	Indiana
6. 15	TJ Larson	Rensselaer, Indiana
7. 22T	Jeremy Garretson	
8. 14B	Josh Betts	Indiana
9. 58S	Richard Dressel	Coldwater, Ohio
10. 95	Brad Clark	
11. 86	Jarod Nattress	Avon, Indiana
12. 19	Rick Paul	Kokomo, Indiana
13. 56B	Tony Bowman	Wabash, Indiana

            
                         Thompson Trucking
    2nd Annual Run What Ya Brung Match Race
 
1.  #65 Todd Sherman - Churubusco, Indiana
2.  #14 Bill Lewis - Montpelier, Indiana
 
 
 
 Next Event: 
 
Spring 2013
 
 

Montpelier Motor Speedway - 700 South Jefferson Street - Montpelier, Indiana 47359

Owners & Promoters - Harold & Lori Hunter

Track Phone 765-728-8210