Main Menu

Home

Schedule

Results

Points

Photo Gallery

Recent News

Winner's Circle

Drivers List

Payout

Driver Forms

Rules

Directions

Track Info & FAQ

Track History

Monster Mash

Race Results Archive

Photo Gallery Archive

Videos

Sponsors

Contact Us

 

All Time Career Wins

All Time Overall

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

Track Champions

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

2013 Montpelier Motor Speedway Results
April 27, 2013 - 3rd Annual Early Season Shootout
 
Losh, Bradley, Owens, Walker, McFarland, and McDaries Win
3rd Annual Early Season Shootout
USAC Ignite Midgets
11 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
Ignite High Performance Ethanol
Grown Here.  Made Here. Raced Here
www.igniteracingfuel.com
UMP Modifieds
35 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
O'Reilly Auto Parts
Professional Parts People
www.oreillyauto.com
 

 A Main:

1. Gage Walker - Indianapolis, Indiana
2. Toby Alfrey - Miamisburg, Ohio
3. Stratton Briggs - Anna, Ohio
4. Jessica Bean - Farmland, Indiana
5. Katlynn Leer - Moulton, Iowa
6. Kent Kriegbaum - Marion, Indiana
7. Austin Nemire - Toledo, Ohio
8. Cooper Clouse - Ohio City, Ohio
9. Adam Thomason - Fishers, Indiana
10.  Emma Gray -  - Indianapolis, Indiana
11. Sam McGhee - Camby, Indiana
 
 Heat Winners:
 Heat #1 - #14 Cooper Clouse
 Heat #2 - #2 Stratton Briggs
 

 A Main:

1. 21	Derek Losh	Rensellaer, Indiana
2. F16	Jake Ruefer	Roanoke, Indiana
3. 22T	Tony Anderson	Lima, Ohio
4. 47	Collin Thirlby	Traverse City, Michigan
5. 65	Todd Sherman	Churubusco, Indiana
6. 31	Mickey Carman Jr.  Climax, Michigan
7. 43	Mark Anderson	Lowell, Michigan
8. 7W	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
9. 8	Jim Mallory	Mooresville, Indiana
10. 37	Devin Wright	Rensellaer, Indiana
11. E85	Jesse Strange	Marion, Indiana
12. 76	John Halsey	Huntington, Indiana
13. 10	Brent Davis	Montpelier, Indiana
14. H0	Lee Hobbs	Mitchell, Indiana
15. 77	Bill Bradley	Marion, Indiana
16. 1	Andy Bishop	Gas City, Indiana
17. 18N	Derek Noffsinger	Continental, Ohio
18. 79	Nick Kurtz	Greenville, Michigan
19. 53	Brad Johnson	Bryan, Ohio
20. 17	Kevin McCarty	Peru, Indiana
21. 43	Eric Morris	Hartford City, Indiana
 
 B Main #1 (Top 3 Advance)
 1. #1 Andy Bishop
 2. #H0 Lee Hobbs
 3. 18N Derrick Noffsinger
4. 71	Matt Chambers	Anderson, Indiana
5. T5X	Bub Roberts	Warren, Indiana
6. 71	Anthony Davis	New Castle, Indiana
7. 12	JJ Nordman	Albion, Indiana
8. 33	Clint Reagle	Bryan, Ohio
9. 22	Greg Pitts	Sheridan, Indiana
10. W5	Forest Bennet	Connersville, Indiana
 
 B Main #2 (Top 3 Advance)
 1. #7W Bill Lewis
 2. #37 Devin Wright
 3. #76 John Halsey
4. 5	David Smith	Richmond, Indiana
5. 14	Jessi Sroufe	Huntington, Indiana
6. 10	Eric Hunter -*R	Kokomo, Indiana
7. 29	Chad Rennaker	Huntington, Indiana
8. 4	Brandon McComas  Selma, Indiana
9. 45	David Smith	Columbia City, Indiana
10. 83	Josh Kehle -*R	Wauseon, Ohio
 Heat Winners:
 Heat #1 - #65 Todd Sherman
 Heat #2 - #43 Mark Anderson
 Heat #3 - #22T Tony Anderson
 Heat #4 - #F16 Jake Ruefer
 Heat #5 - #43 Eric Morris
 
Super Streets
15 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
Bach Promotional Products
Lima, Ohio (567) 204-6941
www.bachpromos.com
Thunder Cars
23 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
Williams Auto Parts
Portland, Indiana  (260) 726-8001
www.williamsautopartsinc.com
 

 A Main:

1. 14	Glenn Bradley	Marion, Indiana
2. 22T	Tony Anderson	Lima, Ohio
3. 57	Josh Malott	Montpelier, Indiana
4. M1	Jeff Matheny	Brownsville, Indiana
5. 7	Matt Cale	Huntington, Indiana
6. 6	Emily Gade	Cridersville, Ohio
7. 86	Luke Timmerman  St. Henry, Ohio
8. 00C	Brett Clark	Columbia City, Indiana
9. 89	Keith Schockency  Lima, Ohio
10. 1	Chris Hunter	Kokomo, Indiana
11. 52	Stacey Gazarek	Jenera, Ohio
12. 00M	Bryan Martin	Churubusco, Indiana
13. 9	Curtis Heiser	Fort Recovery, Ohio
14. 69	Eric Manning	Warren, Indiana
15. 73	Jeff Baldauf	Dunkirk, Indiana
 Heat Winners:
 Heat #1 - #22T Tony Anderson
 Heat #2 - #14 Glenn Bradley
 

 A Main:

1. 12X	Josh Owens	Marion, Indiana
2. 1	Ervin Turner	Marion, Indiana
3. 3	Kaleb Nutter	Kokomo, Indiana
4. 41	Ron Flaugh	Converse, Indiana
5. 50	Jason Shrout	Marion, Indiana
6. 10	Mike Oler	Liberty, Indiana
7. 9	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
8. 95	Chris Hunter	Kokomo, Indiana
9. 17	Steve Mills	Portland, Indiana
10. 83	Travis Nichols	Portland, Indiana
11. 71	Rick Frasure	Hartford City, Indiana
12. 22	Garrett Bradley -*R   Van Buren, Indiana
13. 73	Brian Baldauf	Portland, Indiana
14. 5	Brad Johnson	Bryan Ohio
15. O7	Sean Torre	Portland, Indiana
16. 56	Tony Bowman	Wabash, Indiana
17. 828	Shane Richardson  Bluffton, Indiana
18. 42	Scott Fishbaugh	Van Buren, Indiana
19. 22T	Jeremy Garretson	Lima, Ohio
20. OO1	Gerald Owens	Marion, Indiana
21. 77	Allen Davis Jr.	Kokomo, Indiana
22. 7	Allen Davis Sr.	Kokomo, Indiana
23. 75	Randy Brommer	Columbia City, Indiana
 
 Heat Winners:
 Heat #1 - #12X Josh Owens
 Heat #2 - #41 Ron Flaugh
 Heat #3 - #1 Ervin Turner
 
FWD Compacts
 3 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
Mod Lites
4 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
McFarland Racing
 

 A Main:

1. #92 Brandon McDaries - Lima, Ohio
2. #3D Dalton Smith - Richmond, Indiana
3. #12 Katie Smith - Richmond, Indiana

 

 
 

 A Main:

 1. #11 Willie McFarland - Zionsville, Indiana
 2. #98 Mike Thacker - Clayton, Indiana
 3. #95 Todd Padgett - Lebanon, Indiana
 4. #99 Mike Robertson - Indianapolis, Indiana
 
 Next Event:  Saturday, May 4, 2013
 
Midgets | UMP Modifieds | Super Streets | Thunder Cars
FWD Compacts | Mod Lites
 
www.MontpelierMotorSpeedway.com
 

Montpelier Motor Speedway - 700 South Jefferson Street - Montpelier, Indiana 47359

Owners & Promoters - Harold & Lori Hunter

Track Phone 765-728-8210