Main Menu

Home

Schedule

Results

Points

Photo Gallery

Recent News

Winner's Circle

Drivers List

Payout

Driver Forms

Rules

Directions

Track Info & FAQ

Track History

Monster Mash

Race Results Archive

Photo Gallery Archive

Videos

Sponsors

Contact Us

 

All Time Career Wins

All Time Overall

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

Track Champions

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

2013 Montpelier Motor Speedway Results
April 5, 2013 - 27th Annual Season Opener
110th Anniversary of Racing at the Montpelier Motor Speedway
USAC National Midget Champion and Riverside, California's, Darren Hagen, Wins April 5 Midget Feature.  Thirlby, Bradley, Flaugh, and McDaries Collect Season-Opening Feature Wins.
Midgets
26 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
American Racer Tire
Racing Tires From Race Tire America
www.americanraceronline.com
Tony Rose, American Racer Tire Dealer
UMP Modifieds
31 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
O'Reilly Auto Parts
Professional Parts People
www.oreillyauto.com
 

 A Main:

1. 3	Darren Hagen	Riverside, California
2. 4E	Bobby East	Pittsboro, Indiana
3. 85	Shane Hollingsworth   Lafayette, Indiana
4. 5C	Colton Cottle	Kansas, Illinois
5. 11C	Chett Gehrke	Kokomo, Indiana
6. 5X	Justin Peck	Monrovia, Indiana
7. 17	Blake Edwards - *R  Claremore, Oklahoma
8. 10	Billy Wease	Noblesville, Indiana
9. 27	Ross Rankine	Indianapolis, Indiana
10. 17	Michael Koontz	Bloomington, Indiana
11. 3N	Jake Neuman	New Berlin, Illinois
12. 2	Stratton Briggs - *R   Anna, Ohio
13. 44	Tyler Ransbottom- *R   Bellefountaine, Ohio
14. 21	Kurt Mayhew	DeMotte, Indiana
15. 21	Justin Dickerson - *R  Pittsboro, Indiana
16. 21	Nick Speidel - *R	Muncie, Indiana
17. 22	John Heydenreich    Bloomsburg, PA
18. 9P	Parker Price Miller  Kokomo, Indiana
19. 16	Thomas Merseraull  San Jose, California
20. 56	Aaron Pierce	Fishers, Indiana
 B Main (Top 5 Transfer):
 
1.  Bobby East
2.  27 Ross Rankine
3.  22 John Heydenreich
4.  2 Stratton Briggs
5.  44 Tyler Ransbottom
6. 53	Aaron Schuck - *R Joliet, Illinois
7. 13	Patrick Mead -*R Mount Sterling, Ohio
8. 15	Jeff Zelinski - *R	Joliet, Illinois
9. 12	Kent Kreigbaum	Marion, Indiana
10. 52	Mike Gass	Worth, Illinois
11. 6	Nick Lucas	Rockville, Indiana

 A Main:

1. 47	Collin Thirlby	Traverse City, Michigan
2. 7W	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
3. 22T	Tony Anderson	Lima, Ohio
4. 8	Jim Mallory	Mooresville, Indiana
5. 31	Mickey Carman Jr.  Climax, Michigan
6. 8	Corey Bevard	Union City, Michigan
7. 87	David Meilke	Gladwin, Michigan
8. 43	Mark Anderson	Lowell, Michigan
9. 18	Randy Lines	Marion, Indiana
10. 96	John Meyer Jr.	Demotte, Indiana
11. 10H	Brad Hess	St. Henry, Ohio
12. 18	Ryan Sutter	Fort Recovery, Ohio
13. 77	Bill Bradley	Marion, Indiana
14. T5X	Bub Roberts	Warren, Indiana
15. 65	Todd Sherman	Churubusco, Indiana
16. 21	Derek Losh	Rensellaer, Indiana
17. 1	Andy Bishop	Gas City, Indiana
18. 71	Matt Chambers	Anderson, Indiana
19. 18N	Derek Noffsinger  Continental, Ohio
20. 10	Brent Davis	Montpelier, Indiana
 
 B Main (Top 4 Transfer):
 
1.  18 Ryan Sutter
2.  T5X Bub Roberts
3.  77 Bill Bradley
4.  71 Matt Chambers
5. 95	Greg Socha	Richland, Michigan
6. 10	Brett Miller	Blissfield, Michigan
7. 14	Josh Stewart	Albion, Indiana
8. 63	Troy Stewart	Albion, Indiana
9. 70	Paul Reid	Ligonier, Indiana
10. 17	Dillion Nusbaum	Claypool, Indiana
11. 10	Eric Hunter -*R	Kokomo, Indiana
12. 43	Eric Morris	Hartford City, Indiana
13. 79	Nick Kurtz	Greenville, Michigan
14. 31	Tom Bell	Wheatfield, Indiana
15. 22	Glenn Bradley	Marion, Indiana
Super Streets
14 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
Bach Promotional Products
Lima, Ohio (567) 204-6941
www.bachpromos.com
Thunder Cars
14 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
Williams Auto Parts
Portland, Indiana  (260) 726-8001
www.williamsautopartsinc.com
 

 A Main:

1. 14	Glenn Bradley	Marion, Indiana
2. 22T	Tony Anderson	Lima, Ohio
3. 57	Josh Malott	Montpelier, Indiana
4. 6	Emily Gade	Cridersville, Ohio
5. 77	Rob Brillhart	Crystal, Michigan
6. 7	Matt Cale	Huntington, Indiana
7. 44	Rick Zimmerman	Connersville, Indiana
8. 1	Troy Turner	Summitville, Indiana
9. 51	Cody Timmerman  Fort Recovery, Ohio
10. 89B	Bobby Burton	Kokomo, Indiana
11. X33	Sean Bishop	Fort Wayne, Indiana
12. 52	Stacey Gazarek	Jenera, Ohio
13. 69	Eric Manning	Warren, Indiana
14. 86	Luke Timmerman  St. Henry, Ohio
 

 A Main:

1. 41	Ron Flaugh	Converse, Indiana
2. 3	Kaleb Nutter	Kokomo, Indiana
3. 7	Allen Davis Sr.	Kokomo, Indiana
4. 95	Jeremy VanNess	Kokomo, Indiana
5. 77	Allen Davis Jr.	Kokomo, Indiana
6. 9	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
7. 56	Tony Bowman	Wabash, Indiana
8. 10	Mike Oler	Liberty, Indiana
9. 22T	Jeremy Garretson	Lima, Ohio
10. OO1	Gerald Owens	Marion, Indiana
11. 57	Richard Connett	Yoder, Indiana
12. 1	Ervin Turner	Marion, Indiana
13. 112	Aaron Day	Denver, Indiana
14. 12X	Josh Owens	Marion, Indiana
 
 
FWD Compacts
6 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
Your Business Could Be Here...
 

 A Main:

1.  #92 Brandon McDaries
2.  #3D Dalton Smith
3. #76 Eric Gibbs
4.  #12 Katie Smith
5.  #3J Mark Jaeger
6.  #22 Garrett Bradley
 

 

 Next Event:  Saturday, April 6 2013
 
UMP Modifieds | Super Streets | Thunder Cars
FWD Compacts | Mod Lites

Montpelier Motor Speedway - 700 South Jefferson Street - Montpelier, Indiana 47359

Owners & Promoters - Harold & Lori Hunter

Track Phone 765-728-8210