Main Menu

Home

Schedule

Results

Points

Photo Gallery

Recent News

Winner's Circle

Drivers List

Payout

Driver Forms

Rules

Directions

Track Info & FAQ

Track History

Monster Mash

Race Results Archive

Photo Gallery Archive

Videos

Sponsors

Contact Us

 

All Time Career Wins

All Time Overall

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

Track Champions

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

2013 Montpelier Motor Speedway Results
July 13, 2013
Orr Scores $1000 UMP Modified Feature Win. 
Anderson, Turner, McDaries, McFarland, Heydenreich, and Walker Win Montpelier Motor Speedway Features On Saturday Night, July 13.
USAC Ignite Midgets
10 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
Ignite High Performance Ethanol
Grown Here.  Made Here. Raced Here
www.igniteracingfuel.com
 
UMP Modifieds
30 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
O'Reilly Auto Parts
Professional Parts People
www.oreillyauto.com
 

 A Main #1:

 1. John Heydenreich - Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania
 2. Gage Walker - Indianapolis, Indiana
 3. Cooper Clouse - Ohio City, Indiana
 4. Austin Nemire  - Toledo, Ohio
 5. Stratton Briggs - Anna, Ohio
 6. Sam McGhee - Camby, Indiana
 7. Toby Alfrey - Miamisburg, Ohio
 8. Emmy Gray  - Indianapolis, Indiana
 9. Katlynn Leer - Moutlon, Iowa
 10. Joey Greening - Beaver Creek, Ohio
 
 Lap Leaders
 Laps 1-11 Briggs,
 Laps 12-21 Walker,
 Laps 22-25 Heydenreich.
 

 A Main #2:

 1. Gage Walker
 2. Toby Alfrey
 3. Austin Nemire
 4. Stratton Briggs
 5. Sam McGhee
 6. Cooper Clouse
 7. Joey Greening
 8. John Heydenreich
 9. Katlynn Leer
 10. Emmy Gray
 
 Lap Leaders
 Laps 1-19 Alfrey,
 Lap 20 Walker,
 Lap 21 Alfrey,
 Laps 22-25 Walker
 

 A Main:

1. 188	Aaron Orr	Columbia City, Indiana
2. 36	Jamie Lomax	Lake Village, Indiana
3. 18	Randy Lines	Marion, Indiana
4. 22T	Tony Anderson	Lima, Ohio
5. 65	Todd Sherman	Churubusco, Indiana
6. 54	Matt Westfall	Pleasant Hills, Ohio
7. 37	JD Francis	Noblesville, Indiana
8. X	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
9. 76	John Halsey	Huntington, Indiana
10. ZER0  Brent Hole	New Knoxville, Ohio
11. 18	Derek Noffsinger  Continental, Ohio
12. 35	Tim Cornett	Bradford, Ohio
13. 8	Jim Mallery	Mooresville, Indiana
14. 116	Jimmie Haager	Eaton, Ohio
15. 10	Brad Hess	St. Henry, Ohio
16. T5X	Bub Roberts	Warren, Indiana
17. 22	Greg Pitts	Sheridan, Indiana
18. 21	Derek Losh	Rensselaer, Indiana
19. 92	Bill Haager	Lynn, Indiana
20. 1	Andy Bishop	Gas City, Indiana

B Main (Top 4 Transfer To A Main):

1. 8 Jim Mallery
2. 35 Tim Cornett
3. 116 Jimmie Haager
4. 18 Derek Noffsinger
5. 3M 	Lonnie McIntyre	Decatur, Indiana
6. 4	Brandon McComas  Selma, Indiana
7. 14	Jessi Sroufe	Huntington, Indiana
8. 63	Troy Stewart	Albion, Indiana
9. A13	Dustin Allen -*R  Richmond, Indiana
10. 89	Bobby Rose	Lima, Ohio
11. 10	Brent Davis	Montpelier, Indiana
12. 43	Eric Morris	Hartford City, Indiana
13. 17	Kevin McCarty	Peru, Indiana
DNS
45	Cody Timmerman  Fort Recovery, Ohio
Super Streets
12 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
Bach Promotional Products
Lima, Ohio (567) 204-6941
www.bachpromos.com
Thunder Cars
19 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
Williams Auto Parts
Portland, Indiana  (260) 726-8001
www.williamsautopartsinc.com
 

 A Main:

1. 22T	Tony Anderson	Lima, Ohio
2. 8	Rob Scarrette	New Paris, Ohio
3. 7	Matt Cale	Huntington, Indiana
4. 57	Josh Malott	Montpelier, Indiana
5. 1	Brandon Nutter -*R  Kokomo, Indiana
6. 86	Luke Timmerman  St. Henry, Ohio
7. 52	Stacey Gazarek	Jenera, Ohio
8. 22R	Richard Williams  Portland, Indiana
9. 93	Josh Collis	Greenfield, Indiana
10. 12C	Stevie Clark   	Kokomo, Indiana
11. 69	Eric Manning	Warren, Indiana
DNS
1G	Cory Gregg	Dunkirk, Indiana
 

 A Main:

1. 1	Ervin Turner	Marion, Indiana
2. 36	DJ Holt		Marion, Indiana
3. OO1	Gerald Owens	Marion, Indiana
4. 215	Kaleb Nutter	Kokomo, Indiana
5. 12X	Josh Owens	Marion, Indiana
6. 41	Ron Flaugh	Converse, Indiana
7. 9	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
8. 10	Mike Oler	Liberty, Indiana
9. 22T	Jeremy Garretson	Lima, Ohio
10. 71C	Jeremey Creech	Richmond, Indiana
11. 17	Steve Mills	Portland, Indiana
12. 828	Shane Richardson  Bluffton, Indiana
13. 95	Wyran Collis	Greenfield, Indiana
14. 73	Brian Baldauf	Portland, Indiana
15. 57	Richard Connett	Yoder, Indiana
16. 87	Brad Keith	Muncie, Indiana
17. 32	Joseph Earl	Fort Wayne, Indiana
18. 83	Travis Nichols	Portland, Indiana
19. 14	Josh Betts	Montpelier, Indiana
FWD Compacts
7 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
Mod Lites
3 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
McFarland Racing
 

 A Main:

1. 92	Brandon McDaries  Lima, Ohio
2. 32	Brock Farmer	Portland, Indiana
3. 3	Dalton Smith	Richmond, Indiana
4. 4	Andy Shirley	Sheridan, Indiana
5. 60	Steven Owens	Fairmount, Indiana
6. 49	Mark Jaeger	Marion, Indiana
7. 12	Katie Smith	Centerville, Indiana
 

 A Main:

1. 11	Willie McFarland  Zionsville, Indiana
2. 98	Mike Oler	Liberty, Indiana
3. 99	James Parker	Indianapolis, Indiana
 
 
 Next Event:  Friday, July 19 & Saturday, July 20
 
3rd Annual Double Header Classic
 
UMP Modifieds
Friday - $1000 To Win | $125 To Start
Saturday - $1200 To Win | $150 To Start
 
Super Streets - $500 To Win | $75 To Start
Thunder Cars - $400 To Win | $60 To Start
FWD Compacts - $160 To Win | $40 To Start
Mod Lites - $160 To Win | $40 To Start
 
www.MontpelierMotorSpeedway.com
 

Montpelier Motor Speedway - 700 South Jefferson Street - Montpelier, Indiana 47359

Owners & Promoters - Harold & Lori Hunter

Track Phone 765-728-8210