Main Menu

Home

Schedule

Results

Points

Photo Gallery

Recent News

Winner's Circle

Drivers List

Payout

Driver Forms

Rules

Directions

Track Info & FAQ

Track History

Monster Mash

Race Results Archive

Photo Gallery Archive

Videos

Sponsors

Contact Us

 

All Time Career Wins

All Time Overall

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

Track Champions

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

2013 Montpelier Motor Speedway Results
June 15, 2013
Photo By Bill Miller
 
Lomax, Anderson, Nutter, Smith, Thacker, and Speidel Score June 15th Montpelier Motor Speedway Wins
MTQRL TQ Midgets

presented by Jenmarco.com

21Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
Jet Star
http://www.jetstarinc.com/
UMP Modifieds
20 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
O'Reilly Auto Parts
Professional Parts People
www.oreillyauto.com
 

 A Main:

1- 21 Nick Speidel	Muncie, Indiana
2- 1 Tate Martz		Columbus, Indiana
3- 14 Brett Hankins	Connersville, Indiana
4- 12 Rick Robinson	Columbus, Indiana
5- 7 Jon Steed		Milroy, Indiana
6- 74 Devin Fairchild	Chesterfield, Indiana
7- 8 Bobby Walton	Waldron, Indiana
8- 60 Cody Kiewitt	Seymour, Indiana
9- 43 Logan Arnold	Franklin, Indiana
10- 4 Rex Griffin		Greenfield, Indiana
11- 76 Dalton Miller	Rushville, Indiana
12- 2 Dakota Megel	North Vernon, Indiana
13- 08 Tristan Maggart	Lapel, Indiana
14- 25 Jason Willis	Lawrenceburg, Indiana
15- 39 Kyle May		New Palestine, Indiana
16- 48 Aaron Percell	Rushville, Indiana
17- 78 Robbie Roland	
18- 69 Carl Cruse
19- 55B Kenny Byrge	Bloomington, Indiana
20- 3 Steve Arnold	Seymour, Indiana
21- 10 Ron Hamm	Centerville, Indiana
 Heat Winners:
 Heat #1 - #12 Rick Robinson
 Heat #2 - #21 Nick Speidel
 
Tony Stewart Rookie of the Race - Rex Griffin
Hard Charger - Tate Martz (+13 Positions)
Hard Luck Driver - Robbie Rolland
Polesitter Award - Brett Hankins
 
 

 A Main:

1. 36	Jamie Lomax	Lake Village, Indiana
2. 65	Todd Sherman	Churubusco, Indiana
3. 18	Randy Lines	Marion, Indiana
4. 188	Aaron Orr	Columbia City, Indiana
5. F16	Jake Ruefer	Roanoke, Indiana
6. 22T	Tony Anderson	Lima, Ohio
7. 77	Bill Bradley	Marion, Indiana
8. 8	Jim Mallery	Mooresville, Indiana
9. 10	Brent Davis	Montpelier, Indiana
10. 14	Jessi Sroufe	Huntington, Indiana
11. 4	Brandon McComas   Selma, Indiana
12. T5X	Bub Roberts	Warren, Indiana
13. 76	John Halsey	Huntington, Indiana
14. A13	Dustin Allen -*R	Richmond, Indiana
15. 45	 Cody Timmerman    Fort Recovery, Ohio
16. 21	Derek Losh	Rensselaer, Indiana
17. 29	Chad Rennaker	Huntington, Indiana
18. 43	Eric Morris	Hartford City, Indiana
19. 7W	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
20. 1	Andy Bishop	Gas City, Indiana
 Heat Winners:
 Heat #1 - #65 Todd Sherman
 Heat #2 - #21 Derek Losh
 Heat #3 - #F16 Jake Ruefer
 
Super Streets
11 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
Bach Promotional Products
Lima, Ohio (567) 204-6941
www.bachpromos.com
Thunder Cars
19 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
Williams Auto Parts
Portland, Indiana  (260) 726-8001
www.williamsautopartsinc.com
 

 A Main:

1. 22T	Tony Anderson	Lima, Ohio
2. M1	Jeff Matheny	Brownsville, Indiana
3. 69	Eric Manning	Warren, Indiana
4. 57	Josh Malott	Montpelier, Indiana
5. 86	Luke Timmerman  St. Henry, Ohio
6. 7	Matt Cale	Huntington, Indiana
7. 1	Brandon Nutter -*R  Kokomo, Indiana
8. 50	Al Grogg		Bluffton, Indiana
9. 52	Stacey Gazarek	Jenera, Ohio
10. 98	Cale Ramey	Muncie, Indiana
11. 9	Curtis Heiser -*R	Fort Recovery, Ohio
 Heat Winners:
 Heat #1 - #7 Matt Cale
 Heat #2 - #22T Tony Anderson
 

 A Main:

1. 215	Kaleb Nutter	Kokomo, Indiana
2. 41	Ron Flaugh	Converse, Indiana
3. OO1	Gerald Owens	Marion, Indiana
4. 12X	Ervin Turner	Marion, Indiana
5. 9	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
6. 17	Steve Mills	Portland, Indiana
7. 22T	Jeremy Garretson	Lima, Ohio
8. 95	Bradley Clark	Kokomo, Indiana
9. 10	Mike Oler	Liberty, Indiana
10. 11	Brandon Delong	Auburn, Indiana
11. 87	Mark Keith	Muncie, Indiana
12. 57	Richard Connett	Yoder, Indiana
13. 9W	Scott Hubbard	Gas City, Indiana
14. 7	Allen Davis Sr.	Kokomo, Indiana
15. 22	Garrett Bradley -*R Van Buren, Indiana
16. 77	Allen Davis Jr.	Kokomo, Indiana
17. 83	Travis Nichols	Portland, Indiana
18. 1	Josh Owens	Marion, Indiana
19. 67	Bob Bourff	Shaysville, Indiana
 
 Heat Winners:
 Heat #1 - #12X Josh Owens
 Heat #2 - #9 Bill Lewis
 Heat #3 - #22T Jeremy Garretson
 
FWD Compacts
9 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
Mod Lites
3 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
McFarland Racing
 

 A Main:

1. 3	Dalton Smith	Richmond, Indiana
2. 32	Brock Farmer	Portland, Indiana
3. 49	Mark Jaeger	Marion, Indiana
4. 60	Steven Owens	Fairmount, Indiana
5. 26	Jake Owens	Marion, Indiana
6. 76	Eric Gibbs	Marion, Indiana
7. 13	Brian Pitson 	Cridersville, Ohio
8. 12	Katie Smith	Centerville, Indiana
9. 92	Brandon McDaries  Lima, Ohio
 Heat Winners:
 Heat #1 - #3D Dalton Smith
 

 A Main:

1. 98	Mike Thacker	Clayton, Indiana
2. 11	Willie McFarland  Zionsville, Indiana
3. 99	Marc Orr	Hartford City, Indiana
 Heat Winners:
 Heat #1 - Feature Only
 
 Next Event:  Saturday, June 22 - Family Night at the Races #1
 
UMP Modifieds | Super Streets | Thunder Cars
FWD Compacts | Mod Lites
 
$8 General Admission | $1 Hot Dogs  | Driver Autographs
 
www.MontpelierMotorSpeedway.com
 

Montpelier Motor Speedway - 700 South Jefferson Street - Montpelier, Indiana 47359

Owners & Promoters - Harold & Lori Hunter

Track Phone 765-728-8210