Main Menu

Home

Schedule

Results

Points

Photo Gallery

Recent News

Winner's Circle

Drivers List

Payout

Driver Forms

Rules

Directions

Track Info & FAQ

Track History

Monster Mash

Race Results Archive

Photo Gallery Archive

Videos

Sponsors

Contact Us

 

All Time Career Wins

All Time Overall

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

Track Champions

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

2013 Montpelier Motor Speedway Results
June 8, 2013
Orr, Griffith, Smith, and Alfrey Win June 8th Montpelier Motor Speedway Features.  Anderson Picks Up 49th & 50th Career Wins at the Montpelier Motor Speedway.
 
USAC Ignite Midgets
9 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
Ignite High Performance Ethanol
Grown Here.  Made Here. Raced Here
www.igniteracingfuel.com
 
UMP Modifieds
24 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
O'Reilly Auto Parts
Professional Parts People
www.oreillyauto.com
 

 A Main:

1. Toby Alfrey - Miamisburg, Ohio
2. Gage Walker - Indianapolis, Indiana
3. Stratton Briggs - Anna, Ohio
4. Cooper Clouse - Ohio City, Ohio
5. John Heydenreich - Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania
6. Austin Nemire - Toledo, Ohio
7. Katlynn Leer - Moulton, Iowa
 
DNS
41 Nick Hamilton
17 Joey Greening - Beaver Creek, Ohio
 
 
 Heat Winners:
 Heat #1 - #5 Toby Alfrey
 Heat #2 - #7 Gage Walker

 A Main:

1. 188	Aaron Orr	Columbia City, Indiana
2.7W	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
3. 37	JD Francis	Noblesville, Indiana
4. 65	Todd Sherman	Churubusco, Indiana
5. 18	Randy Lines	Marion, Indiana
6. 22T	Tony Anderson	Lima, Ohio
7. 21	Derek Losh	Rensellaer, Indiana
8. 1	Andy Bishop	Gas City, Indiana
9. 8	Jim Mallery	Mooresville, Indiana
10. 4	Brandon McComas	Selma, Indiana
11. 10	Brent Davis	Montpelier, Indiana
12. 43	Eric Morris	Hartford City, Indiana
13. 76	John Halsey	Huntington, Indiana
14. T5X	Bub Roberts	Warren, Indiana
15. 14	Jessi Sroufe	Huntington, Indiana
16. 63	Troy Stewart	Albion, Indiana
17. 29	Chad Rennaker	Huntington, Indiana
18. 8	Jess Rush -*R	Syracuse, Indiana
19. H0	Lee Hobbs	Mitchell, Indiana
20. 77	Bill Bradley	Marion, Indiana
 B Main (Top 5 Advance):
 
 1. 29 Chad Rennaker
 2. 76 John Halsey
 3. 63 Troy Stewart
 4. T5X Bub Roberts
 5. 8 Jess Rush
6. 8Z	Zachary Rush -*R  Syracuse, Indiana
7. W5	Forest Bennet	Connersville, Indiana
8. A13	Dustin Allen	Richmond, Indiana
9. 22	Greg Pitts	Sheridan, Indiana
 Heat Winners:
 Heat #1 - #
 Heat #2 - #
 Heat #3 - #
 
Super Streets
13 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
Bach Promotional Products
Lima, Ohio (567) 204-6941
www.bachpromos.com
Thunder Cars
28 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
Williams Auto Parts
Portland, Indiana  (260) 726-8001
www.williamsautopartsinc.com
 

 A Main:

1. 22T	Tony Anderson	Lima, Ohio
2. M1	Jeff Matheny	Brownsville, Indiana
3. 57	Josh Malott	Montpelier, Indiana
4. 8	Rob Scarrette	New Paris, Ohio
5. 86	Luke Timmerman  St. Henry, Ohio
6. 51	Cody Timmerman  Fort Recovery, Ohio
7. 1	Brandon Nutter -*R  Kokomo, Indiana
8. 52	Stacey Gazarek	Jenera, Ohio
9. 9	Curtis Heiser -*R	Fort Recovery, Ohio
10. 7	Matt Cale	Huntington, Indiana
11. 69	Eric Manning	Warren, Indiana
12. 98	Cale Ramey	Muncie, Indiana
Tow
13. 73	Jeff Baldauf	Dunkirk, Indiana
 Heat Winners:
 Heat #1 - #
 Heat #2 - #

 A Main:

1. 22T	Tony Anderson	Lima, Ohio
2. OO1	Gerald Owens	Marion, Indiana
3. 41	Ron Flaugh	Converse, Indiana
4. 17	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
5. 5	Shane Hillman	Hartford City, Indiana
6. 3	Gerald Mullinex	Marion, Indiana
7. 10	Mike Oler	Liberty, Indiana
8. 39	Nick Newton	Richmond, Indiana
9. 77	Allen Davis Jr.	Kokomo, Indiana
10. 87	Brad Keith	Muncie, Indiana
11. 7	Allen Davis Sr.	Kokomo, Indiana
12. 12X	Josh Owens	Marion, Indiana
13. 1	Ervin Turner	Marion, Indiana
14. 83	Travis Nichols	Portland, Indiana
15. 3N	Chris Hunter	Kokomo, Indiana
16. 828	Charles Catt	Richmond, Indiana
17. 215	Kaleb Nutter	Kokomo, Indiana
18. 44	Rick Zimmerman	Connersville, Indiana
19. 88	Randy Koughn	Huntington, Indiana
20. 17	Steve Mills	Portland, Indiana
 B Main (Top 5 Advance):
 
 1. 10 Mike Oler
 2. 77 Allan Davis Jr.
 3. 5 Shane Hillman
 4. 9 Bill Lewis
 5. 828 Charles Catt
 6. 57	Richard Connett	Yoder, Indiana
DNS B Main:
 7. 32	Joseph Earl	Fort Wayne, Indiana
 8. 112	Aaron Day	Denver, Indiana
 9. 828	Shane Richardson	Bluffton, Indiana
 10. 58	Levi Bowman	Wabash, Indiana
 11. 14	Josh Betts	Montpelier, Indiana
 12. 211	Todd Weaver	Portland, Indiana
 13. 67	Bob Bourff	Shaysville, Indiana
 
 
 Heat Winners:
 Heat #1 - #
 Heat #2 - #
 Heat #3 - #
 
FWD Compacts
7 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
Mod Lites
7 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
McFarland Racing
 

 A Main:

1. 3	Dalton Smith	Richmond, Indiana
2. 12	Katie Smith	Centerville, Indiana
3. 49	Mark Jaeger	Marion, Indiana
4. 76	Eric Gibbs	Marion, Indiana
5. 26	Jake Owens	Marion, Indiana
6. 60	Steven Owens	Fairmount, Indiana
DQ 92 Brandon McDaries   Lima Ohio
 
 Heat Winners:
 Heat #1 - #
 
 

 A Main:

1. 26	Gary Griffith	Hillsboro, Ohio
2. 11	Willie McFarland  Zionsville, Indiana
3. 26G	Dennis Griffith	Hillsboro, Ohio
4. 95	Todd Padgett	Lebanon, Indiana
5. 98	Mike Thacker	Clayton, Indiana
6. 99	Mike Robertson	Indianapolis, Indiana
7. 2	J.T. Jones	Bloomingburg, Ohio
 Heat Winners:
 Heat #1 - #2 J.T. Jones
 
 Next Event:  Saturday, June 15 2013
 
 
MTQRL Midgets
UMP Modifieds | Super Streets | Thunder Cars
FWD Compacts | Mod Lites
 
www.MontpelierMotorSpeedway.com
 

Montpelier Motor Speedway - 700 South Jefferson Street - Montpelier, Indiana 47359

Owners & Promoters - Harold & Lori Hunter

Track Phone 765-728-8210