Main Menu

Home

Schedule

Results

Points

Photo Gallery

Recent News

Winner's Circle

Drivers List

Payout

Driver Forms

Rules

Directions

Track Info & FAQ

Track History

Monster Mash

Race Results Archive

Photo Gallery Archive

Videos

Sponsors

Contact Us

 

All Time Career Wins

All Time Overall

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

Track Champions

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

2013 Montpelier Motor Speedway Results
May 25 , 2013
Lomax, Bradley, Turner, McDaries, and Griffith Win May 25 Features
UMP Modifieds
25 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
O'Reilly Auto Parts
Professional Parts People
www.oreillyauto.com
Super Streets
14 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
Bach Promotional Products
Lima, Ohio (567) 204-6941
www.bachpromos.com
 

 A Main:

1. 36L	Jamie Lomax	Lake Village, Indiana
2. F16	Jake Ruefer	Roanoke, Indiana
3. 65	Todd Sherman	Churubusco, Indiana
4. H0	Lee Hobbs	Mitchell, Indiana
5. 21	Derek Losh	Rensellaer, Indiana
6. 77	Bill Bradley	Marion, Indiana
7. 8	Jim Mallery	Mooresville, Indiana
8. T5X	Bub Roberts	Warren, Indiana
9. 22T	Tony Anderson	Lima, Ohio
10. 1	Andy Bishop	Gas City, Indiana
11. 14	Jessi Sroufe	Huntington, Indiana
12. 8	Jess Rush 	Syracuse, Indiana
13. 76	John Halsey	Huntington, Indiana
14. 18	Randy Lines	Marion, Indiana
15. 7W	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
16. 4	Brandon McComas  Selma, Indiana
17. 22	Greg Pitts	Sheridan, Indiana
18. 10	Brent Davis	Montpelier, Indiana
19. 43	Eric Morris	Hartford City, Indiana
20. 22	Glenn Bradley	Marion, Indiana
  B Main (Top 5 Advance):
 
 1. 7W Bill Lewis
 2. 77 Bill Bradley
 3. 22 Glenn Bradley
 4. 43 Eric Morris
 5. 8 Jesse Rush
6. 8Z	Zachary Rush 	Syracuse, Indiana
7. A13	Dustin Allen	Richmond, Indiana
8. 31	Ed Minnich	Versailles, Ohio
9. E85	Jesse Strange	Marion, Indiana
10. 34	Ryan Cripe	North Manchester, Ind.
 Heat Winners:
 Heat #1 - #18 Randy Lines
 Heat #2 - #65 Todd Sherman
 Heat #3 - #T5X Bub Roberts
 

 A Main:

1. 14	Glenn Bradley	Marion, Indiana
2. 22T	Tony Anderson	Lima, Ohio
3. 57	Josh Malott	Montpelier, Indiana
4. 8	Rob Scarrette	New Paris, Ohio
5. 86	Luke Timmerman  St. Henry, Ohio
6. 1	Brandon Nutter -*R  Kokomo, Indiana
7. 52	Stacey Gazarek	Jenera, Ohio
8. 21K	James Kepling	McComb, Ohio
9. 73	Jeff Baldauf	Dunkirk, Indiana
10. 7	Matt Cale	Huntington, Indiana
11. 9	Curtis Heiser	Fort Recovery, Ohio
12. 69	Eric Manning	Warren, Indiana
13. 51	Cody Timmerman  Fort Recovery, Ohio
Tow
M1 Jeff Matheny Brownsville, Indiana
 
 Heat Winners:
 Heat #1 - #69 Eric Manning
 Heat #2 - #14 Glenn Bradley
 
Thunder Cars
21 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
Williams Auto Parts
Portland, Indiana  (260) 726-8001
www.williamsautopartsinc.com
 
FWD Compacts
9 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:

 

 A Main:

1. 1	Ervin Turner	Marion, Indiana
2. 12X	Josh Owens	Marion, Indiana
3. OO1	Gerald Owens	Marion, Indiana
4. 41	Ron Flaugh	Converse, Indiana
5. 77	Allen Davis Jr.	Kokomo, Indiana
6. 83	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
7. 215	Kaleb Nutter	Kokomo, Indiana
8. 22T	Jeremy Garretson	Lima, Ohio
9. 17	Steve Mills	Portland, Indiana
10. 0	Frankie Oakes	Cambridge City, Indiana
11. 87	Brad Keith	Muncie, Indiana
12. 57	Richard Connett	Yoder, Indiana
13. 73	Brian Baldauf	Portland, Indiana
14. 9	Travis Nichols	Portland, Indiana
15. 32	Joseph Earl	Fort Wayne, Indiana
16. 10	Mike Oler	Liberty, Indiana
17. 7	Allen Davis Sr.	Kokomo, Indiana
18. 44     Rick Zimmerman  Connersville, Indiana
19. 22	Garrett Bradley -*R  Van Buren, Indiana
20. 828	Charles Catt	Richmond, Indiana
21. 5	Shane Hillman	Hartford City, Indiana
Tow
88 Randy Koughn Huntington, Indiana
 
 Heat Winners:
 Heat #1 - #215 Kaleb Nutter
 Heat #2 - #1 Ervin Turner
 Heat #3 - #12X Josh Owens
 

 A Main:

1. 92	Brandon McDaries  Lima, Ohio
2. 3	Dalton Smith	Richmond, Indiana
3. 12	Katie Smith	Centerville, Indiana
4. 0	Carl Oakes	Dublin, Indiana
5. 32	Brock Farmer	Portland, Indiana
6. 49	Mark Jaeger	Marion, Indiana
7. 60	Steven Owens	Fairmount, Indiana
8. 75	Michael Gibbs	Marion, Indiana
9. 76	Eric Gibbs	Marion, Indiana
 Heat Winners:
 Heat #1 - #3D Dalton Smith
 Heat #2 - #0 Carl Oakes
 
Mod Lites
6 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
McFarland Racing
 
 

 A Main:

1. 26	Gary Griffith	Hillsboro, Ohio
2. 98	Mike Thacker	Clayton, Indiana
3. 95	Todd Padgett	Lebanon, Indiana
4. 26G	Dennis Griffith	Hillsboro, Ohio
5. 99	Mike Robertson	Indianapolis, Indiana
6. 11	Willie McFarland  Zionsville, Indiana
 Heat Winners:
 Heat #1 - #26 Gary Griffith
 

 

 Next Event:  Saturday, June 1
 
Midgets | MTQRL Midgets
UMP Modifieds | Super Streets | Thunder Cars
FWD Compacts | Mod Lites
 
www.MontpelierMotorSpeedway.com
 

Montpelier Motor Speedway - 700 South Jefferson Street - Montpelier, Indiana 47359

Owners & Promoters - Harold & Lori Hunter

Track Phone 765-728-8210