Main Menu

Home

Schedule

Results

Points

Photo Gallery

Recent News

Winner's Circle

Drivers List

Payout

Driver Forms

Rules

Directions

Track Info & FAQ

Track History

Historical Pictures/Articles

Monster Mash

Race Results Archive

Photo Gallery Archive

Videos

Sponsors

Contact Us

 

All Time Career Wins

All Time Overall

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

Track Champions

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

2013 Montpelier Motor Speedway Results
Octobe 12, 2013 - Outlaw Showdown Night #2
 
Lewis, Anderson, Turner, Sherley, Orndorff, Haager, Banks, and Coles Collect Outlaw Showdown Night #2 Wins
Topless UMP Modifieds
42 Entries
$1000 To Win | $100 To Start
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
O'Reilly Auto Parts
Professional Parts People
www.oreillyauto.com

 

Super Streets
 23 Entries
$500 To Win | $75 To Start
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
Bach Promotional Products
Lima, Ohio (567) 204-6941
www.bachpromos.com

 A Main:

1. 7W	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
2. 22T	Tony Anderson	Lima, Ohio
3. I12	Jesse Cramer	Spencer, Indiana
4. 25	Josh Lolmaugh	Columbia City, Indiana
5. 77	Bill Bradley	Marion, Indiana
6. 25	Bub Patrick	San Pierre, Indiana
7. 65	Todd Sherman	Churubusco, Indiana
8. 37	JD Francis	Noblesville, Indiana
9. 64	Nick Katterhenry	St Mary's, Ohio
10. 92	Bill Haager	Lynn, Indiana
11. 62	Randy Shuman	Danville, Illinois
12. 188	Aaron Orr	Columbia City, Indiana
13. O1	Dontald Kiger	Tilton, Illinois
14. 4B	Darryl Banks	Van Wert, Ohio
15. 7	Tony McVey	Waldron, Indiana
16. 36	Jamie Lomax	Lake Village, Indiana
17. 43	Eric Morris	Hartford City, Indiana
18. 6S	Brett Sutton	Shirley, Indiana
19. 15J	Jimmy Hayden	Coatesville, Indiana
20. 47	Collin Thirlby	Traverse City, Michigan
B Main #1 (Top 4 Advance):
1. 92 Bill Haager
2. 25 Bub Patrick
3. 64 Nick Katterhenry
4. 01 Donald Kiger
5. 8	Jess Rush -*R	Huntington, Indiana
6. 8Z	Zachary Rush -*R  Syracuse, Indiana
7. 8	Corey Bevard	Union City, Michigan
8. A13	Dustin Allen -*R	Richmond, Indiana
9. 8	Jim Mallery	Mooresville, Indiana
10. 10	Brad Hess	St. Henry, Ohio
11. 5X	Jerry Bowersock	Wapakoneta, Ohio
12. ZER0  Brent Hole	New Knoxville, Ohio
13. 4	Brandon McComas	Selma, Indiana
14. 116	Jimmie Haager	Eaton, Ohio
15. 11	Daryl Herbert	Greensburg, Indiana
B Main #2 (Top 3 Advance):
1. 62 Randy Shuman
2. 4B Darryl Banks
3. 43 Eric Morris
4. 7 Tony McVey
5. T5X	Bub Roberts	Warren, Indiana
6. 77L	Ron Lewis	Marion, Indiana
7. 20	Josh Stewart	New Paris, Ohio
8. 7	Jim Coffey	Richmond, Indiana
9. H5	Terry Hampton	Bluffton, Indiana
10. 7J	Travis Helton	Liberty, Indiana
11. 46	Dave Popelarz	Brownsburg, Indiana
12. O5	David Smith	Richmond, Indiana
13. 10	Eric Hunter -*R	Kokomo, Indiana
14. 14	Terry Sroufe	Huntington, Indiana
15. 4S	Brett Bothast	Montpelier, Indiana
 

 A Main:

1. 22T	Tony Anderson	Lima, Ohio
2. 7B	Shawn Valenti	Risingsun, Ohio
3. 1B	Jeff Babcock	Wayne, Ohio
4. 48	Tim Cole	Findlay, Ohio
5. 89	Keith Schockency  Lima, Ohio
6. 57	Josh Malott	Montpelier, Indiana
7. 22	Lee Hobbs	Mitchell, Indiana
8. 39	Nick Newton	Richmond, Indiana
9. 8	Rob Scarrette	New Paris, Ohio
10. 52	Stacey Gazarek	Jenera, Ohio
11. 43	Alan Kimberlin	Fostoria, Ohio
12. 316	Terri Lynn Murphy  Holland, Ohio
13. O1	Andrew Clark	Columbia City, Indiana
14. 11	David Golembiewski  Toledo, Ohio
15. X	Stevie Clark   	Kokomo, Indiana
16. 22	Brandon Nutter -*R  Kokomo, Indiana
17. 1	Chris Hunter	Kokomo, Indiana
18. 9	Curtis Heiser -*R  Fort Recovery, Ohio
19. X33	Sean Bishop	Fort Wayne, Indiana
20. H0	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
21. 55	Jack Henemeyer	Richmond, Indiana
22. 1G	Rob Love	Berne, Indiana
23. 00C	Brett Clark	Columbia City, Indiana
 
 
 
Thunder Cars
20 Entries
$400 To Win | $50 To Start
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
Williams Auto Parts
Portland, Indiana  (260) 726-8001
www.williamsautopartsinc.com

 

FWD Compacts
 11 Entries
$160 To Win | $40 To Start
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
Country Corner Restaurant
Junction of Highway 3 and 18
 765-348-4156
 

 A Main:

1. 1	Ervin Turner	Marion, Indiana
2. 3	Kaleb Nutter	Kokomo, Indiana
3. 22T	Tony Anderson	Lima, Ohio
4. XX	Jeremy Creech	Richmond, Indiana
5. 77	Allen Davis Jr.	Kokomo, Indiana
6. 39	Nick Newton	Richmond, Indiana
7. 17	Travis Nichols	Portland, Indiana
8. 6X	Trevis Bright	Marion, Indiana
9.  44	Rick Zimmerman	Connersville, Indiana
10. 0	Alan Lambert	Kennard, Indiana
11. 7	Ron Cansler	Muncie, Indiana
12. 75	Randy Brommer	Columbia City, Indiana
13. 5	Brad Johnson -*R	Bryan Ohio
14. 0	Frankie Oakes	Cambridge City, Indiana
15. 12	Jeremy Wheeler	Columbia City, Indiana
16. 519	Richard Dressel -*R  Portland, Indiana
17. 95	Wyran Collis -*R	Greenfield, Indiana
18. 11	Brandon Delong	Auburn, Indiana
19. 14	Josh Betts	Montpelier, Indiana
20. 211	Todd Weaver	Portland, Indiana
 

 A Main:

1. 4	Andy Sherley	Sheridan, Indiana
2. 3	Dalton Smith	Richmond, Indiana
3. 49	Mark Jaeger	Marion, Indiana
4. 22	Jared Keller	Anderson, Indiana
5. 18	Logan Kirkman	Richmond, Indiana
6. 0	Carl Oakes	Dublin, Indiana
7. 67S	Kenneth Spillers	Fort Wayne, Indiana
8. 69	Harry LaShare	Anderson, Indiana
9. 92	Brandon McDaries	Lima, Ohio
10. 93	Tony Jones	Fort Wayne, Indiana
11. 99	Trevor McCullough	Decatur, Indiana
 
 
Mod Lites
7 Entries
$160 To Win | $40 To Start
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
McFarland Racing
 
Topless UMP Modifieds
2013 Non-Winners Challenge

 A Main:

1. 27	Hal Orndorff	Marshall, Illinois
2. 95	Todd Padgett	Lebanon, Indiana
3. 99	Marc Orr	Hartford City, Indiana
4. 11	Mark Orr	Montpelier, Indiana
5. 99	Chad Orr	Upland, Indiana
6. 11M	Terry Moulton	Carrier Mills, Illinois
7. 24	Dalton Leach	Hartford City, Indiana
 
1. 92	Bill Haager	Lynn, Indiana
2. O1	Dontald Kiger	Tilton, Illinois
3. 6S	Brett Sutton	Shirley, Indiana
4. 8Z	Zachary Rush -*R	Syracuse, Indiana
5. 4	Brandon McComas	Selma, Indiana
6. 10	Eric Hunter -*R	Kokomo, Indiana
7. 8	Jess Rush -*R	Huntington, Indiana

 

Topless UMP Modifieds
2013 Non-Winners Challenge

 

Outlaw Super Streets
2013 Non-Winners Challenge

 

1. 4B	Darryl Banks	Van Wert, Ohio
2. 37	JD Francis	Noblesville, Indiana
3. 14	Terry Sroufe	Huntington, Indiana
4. 20	Josh Stewart	New Paris, Ohio
5. T5X	Bub Roberts	Warren, Indiana
6. 8	Jim Mallery	Mooresville, Indiana
7. O5	David Smith	Richmond, Indiana
8. H5	Terry Hampton	Bluffton, Indiana

 

A Main:
1. 48	Tim Cole	Findlay, Ohio
2. 22	Brandon Nutter -*R  Kokomo, Indiana
3. 89	Keith Schockency  Lima, Ohio
4. 57	Josh Malott	Montpelier, Indiana
5. 43	Alan Kimberlin	Fostoria, Ohio
6. 52	Stacey Gazarek	Jenera, Ohio
7. 316	Terri Lynn Murphy  Holland, Ohio
8. 9	Curtis Heiser -*R	Fort Recovery, Ohio
9. X33	Sean Bishop	Fort Wayne, Indiana
10. O1	Andrew Clark	Columbia City, Indiana
11. X	Stevie Clark   	Kokomo, Indiana

 

 Next Event:  Saturday, October 25 & 26
 
Night Before The Mash & Monster Mash VII
 
UMP Modifieds - $1000 To Win - $100 To Start
 Super Streets - $500 To Win - $75 To Start
Thunder Cars - $400 To Win - $50 To Start
FWD Compacts - $160 To Win - $40 To Start
Mod Lites - $160 To Win - $40 To Start
 
www.MontpelierMotorSpeedway.com
 

Montpelier Motor Speedway - 700 South Jefferson Street - Montpelier, Indiana 47359

Owners & Promoters - Harold & Lori Hunter

Track Phone 765-728-8210