Main Menu

Home

Schedule

Results

Points

Photo Gallery

Recent News

Winner's Circle

Drivers List

Payout

Driver Forms

Rules

Directions

Track Info & FAQ

Track History

Historical Pictures/Articles

Monster Mash

Race Results Archive

Photo Gallery Archive

Videos

Sponsors

Contact Us

 

All Time Career Wins

All Time Overall

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

Track Champions

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

2013 Montpelier Motor Speedway Results
Octobe 25, 2013 - Night Before The Mash
 
Poel, Lewis, Headley, Smith, Courtney, and Nichols Score Night Before the Mash Feature Events
UMP Modifieds
30 Entries
$1000 To Win | $100 To Start
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
O'Reilly Auto Parts
Professional Parts People
www.oreillyauto.com

 

Super Streets
 29 Entries
$500 To Win | $75 To Start
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
Bach Promotional Products
Lima, Ohio (567) 204-6941
www.bachpromos.com

 A Main:

1. 82	Jacob Poel	Spring Lake, Michigan
2. 6M	Dona Marcoullier  Houguton, Michigan
3. 54	Matt Westfall	Pleasant Hills, Ohio
4. 21	Derek Losh	Rensselaer, Indiana
5. 65	Todd Sherman	Churubusco, Indiana
6. 47	Collin Thirlby	Traverse City, Michigan
7. 22T	Tony Anderson	Lima, Ohio
8. O9	Chad Combs	Bloomington, Indiana
9. 92	Bill Haager	Lynn, Indiana
10. 116	Jimmie Haager	Eaton, Ohio
11. T5X	Bub Roberts	Warren, Indiana
12. 0	Tim Wilber	Quincy, Michigan
13. 77	Bill Bradley	Marion, Indiana
14. 25	Bub Patrick	San Pierre, Indiana
15. 92	Kenny Carmichael  Terre Haute, Indiana
16. 7W	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
17. X	Jim Mallery	Mooresville, Indiana
18. 51	Cody Timmerman  Fort Recovery, Ohio
19. 4T	Terry Elliott	North Webster, Indiana
20. 36	Jamie Lomax	Lake Village, Indiana
B Main #1 (Top 4 Advance):
1. X Jim Mallery
2. 09 Chad Combs
3. 77 Bill Bradley
4. 4T Terry Elliott
5. 7T	Tony Elliott	North Webster, Indiana
6. 25	Josh Lolmaugh	Columbia City, Indiana
7. 4	Brandon McComas  Selma, Indiana
8. A13	Dustin Allen -*R	Richmond, Indiana
9. 15G	Jacob Gamber	Wauseon, Ohio
10. 8	Corey Bevard	Union City, Michigan
11. 20	Josh Stewart	New Paris, Ohio
12. 45	Dennis Farver Sr.	Alexandria, Indiana
13. 117	Wesley Bates	Coldwater, Michigan
14. 4J	Josh Elliott	North Webster, Indiana
 
 

 A Main:

1. 14	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
2. 92	Kenny Carmichael  Terre Haute, Indiana
3. 22T	Tony Anderson	Lima, Ohio
4. 82	Chris Douglas	Lima, Ohio
5. 7B	Shawn Valenti	Risingsun, Ohio
6. 316	Terri Lynn Murphy  Holland, Ohio
7. 27	Frank Paladino	Lima, Ohio
8. 98	Travis Wolford	Winimac, Indiana
9. 57	Josh Malott	Montpelier, Indiana
10. 89	Keith Schockency  Lima, Ohio
11. E5S	Chris Sands	Moreni, Michigan
12. 39	Nick Newton	Richmond, Indiana
13. O1	Andrew Clark	Columbia City, Indiana
14. 11DG  David Golembiewski  Toledo, Ohio
15. 22	Brandon Nutter -*R  Kokomo, Indiana
16. 86	Luke Timmerman  St. Henry, Ohio
17. 03B	Justin Gamber	Wauson, Ohio
18. 11M	Josh McDaniel	Terre Haute, Indiana
19. M1	Jeff Matheny	Brownsville, Indiana
20. 52	Stacey Gazarek	Jenera, Ohio
 
B Main #1 (Top 4 Advance):
 
1. 98 Travis Wolford
2. 01 Andrew Clark
3. E5S Chris Sands
4. 03B Justin Gamber
5. 9	Jamie Heiser   	Fort Recovery, Ohio
6. 9K	Dave Keysor	Ohio
7. 23	Nathan McClain	Pennville, Indiana
8.  1	Jarrod Klay	Lima, Ohio
9. 43	Alan Kimberlin	Fostoria, Ohio
10. 1G	Rob Love	Berne, Indiana
11. 32	Scott Boyd	Harrod, Ohio
12. X33	Sean Bishop	Fort Wayne, Indiana
13. 55	Jack Henemeyer	Richmond, Indiana
 
Thunder Cars
26 Entries
$400 To Win | $50 To Start
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
Williams Auto Parts
Portland, Indiana  (260) 726-8001
www.williamsautopartsinc.com

 

FWD Compacts
 11 Entries
$160 To Win | $40 To Start
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
Country Corner Restaurant
Junction of Highway 3 and 18
 765-348-4156
 

 A Main:

1. 1	James Headley	Marion, Indiana
2. 41	Ron Flaugh	Converse, Indiana
3. OO1	Gerald Owens	Marion, Indiana
4. 9	Travis Nichols	Portland, Indiana
5. 51	Jason Fritz	Winimac, Indiana
6. 39	Nick Newton	Richmond, Indiana
7. 77	Allen Davis Jr.	Kokomo, Indiana
8. 0	Frankie Oakes	Cambridge City, Indiana
9. 73	Brian Baldauf	Portland, Indiana
10. 17	Steve Mills	Portland, Indiana
11. 15	TJ Larson	Rensselaer, Indiana
12. 71	Rick Frasure	Hartford City, Indiana
13. 21	Nathan Terrell	Centerville, Indiana
14. 67	Jordan Danford	Francesville, Indiana
15. 57	Richard Connett	Yoder, Indiana
16. 14	Josh Betts	Montpelier, Indiana
17. 22T	Andy King	Convoy, Ohio
18. 36	Chris Hunter	Kokomo, Indiana
19.  0	Alan Lambert	Kennard, Indiana
20. 211	Todd Weaver	Portland, Indiana
 
B Main #1 (Top 4 Advance):
1.77D Allen Davis
2.7 Ron Cansler
3. 14 Josh Betts
4. 211 Todd Weaver
5. 57 Richard Connett
6. 75	Randy Brommer	Columbia City, Indiana
7. 7	Ron Cansler	Muncie, Indiana
8. 32	Joseph Earl	Fort Wayne, Indiana
9. 10	Mike Oler	Liberty, Indiana
10. 57	Zach Leyman	Keystone, Indiana
11. 838	Jim Prince Jr.	Kokomo, Indiana
 
2013 Non Winner's Thunder Car Challenge
1.  9 Travis Nichols
 

 A Main:

1. 3	Dalton Smith	Richmond, Indiana
2. 92	Brandon McDaries  Lima, Ohio
3. 17	Clayborn	
4. 49	Mark Jaeger	Marion, Indiana
5. 67S	Kenneth Spillers	Fort Wayne, Indiana
6. 0	Carl Oakes	Dublin, Indiana
7. 93	Tony Jones	Fort Wayne, Indiana
8. 69	Harry LaShare	Anderson, Indiana
9. 10	Adam Haney	Winchester, Indiana
10. 32	Brock Farmer	Portland, Indiana
11. 67	Kenneth Weigold	 Fort Wayne, Indiana
 
 
Mod Lites
6 Entries
$160 To Win | $40 To Start
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
McFarland Racing
 
 

 A Main:

1. 11	Tony Courtney	
2. 11M	Terry Moulton	Carrier Mills, Illinois
3. 98	Mike Thacker 	Clayton, Indiana
4. 95	Todd Padgett	Lebanon, Indiana
5. 24	Dalton Leach	Hartford City, Indiana
6. 11	Willie McFarland  Zionsville, Indiana
 
 
 Next Event: 
 
Spring 2014
 
www.MontpelierMotorSpeedway.com
 

Montpelier Motor Speedway - 700 South Jefferson Street - Montpelier, Indiana 47359

Owners & Promoters - Harold & Lori Hunter

Track Phone 765-728-8210