Main Menu

Home

Schedule

Results

Points

Photo Gallery

Recent News

Winner's Circle

Drivers List

Payout

Driver Forms

Rules

Directions

Track Info & FAQ

Track History

Historical Pictures/Articles

Monster Mash

Race Results Archive

Photo Gallery Archive

Videos

Sponsors

Contact Us

 

All Time Career Wins

All Time Overall

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

Track Champions

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

2013 Montpelier Motor Speedway Results
Octobe 26, 2013 - Monster Mash VII
Poel, Lewis, Turner, Smith, Griffith, Pifer, Bradley, and Nutter Win Monster Mash VII Events
 
UMP Modifieds
33 Entries
$1000 To Win | $100 To Start
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
O'Reilly Auto Parts
Professional Parts People
www.oreillyauto.com

 

Super Streets
 23 Entries
$500 To Win | $75 To Start
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
Bach Promotional Products
Lima, Ohio (567) 204-6941
www.bachpromos.com

 A Main:

1. 82	Jacob Poel	Spring Lake, Michigan
2. 6M	Dona Marcoullier  Houguton, Michigan
3. 25	Bub Patrick	San Pierre, Indiana
4. 116	Jimmie Haager	Eaton, Ohio
5. X	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
6. 36	Jamie Lomax	Lake Village, Indiana
7. 92	Bill Haager	Lynn, Indiana
8. 22T	Tony Anderson	Lima, Ohio
9. 0	Tim Wilber	Quincy, Michigan
10. 77	Bill Bradley	Marion, Indiana
11. T5X	Bub Roberts	Warren, Indiana
12. 4T	Terry Elliott	North Webster, Indiana
13. 20	Josh Stewart	New Paris, Ohio
14. 4	Brandon McComas  Selma, Indiana
15. 25	Josh Lolmaugh	Columbia City, Indiana
16. 4J	Josh Elliott	North Webster, Indiana
17. 8	Corey Bevard	Union City, Michigan
18. 92	Kenny Carmichael Terre Haute, Indiana
19. 65	Todd Sherman	Churubusco, Indiana
20. 5G	David VanGuilder  Marshall, Michigan
21. 47	Collin Thirlby	Traverse City, Michigan
B Main #1 (Top 2 Advance):
1. 82 Jacob Poel
2. 77 Bill Bradley
3. 20 Josh Stewart - First Alternate
4. X	Steve Ott	Fairmount, Indiana
5. 7T	Tony Elliott	North Webster, Indiana
6. A13	Dustin Allen -*R  Richmond, Indiana
7. 45	Dennis Farver Sr.  Alexandria, Indiana
8. 31	Ed Minnich	Versailles, Ohio
B Main #2 (Top 2 Advance):
 
1. T5X Bub Roberts
2. 4T Terry Elliott
3. 15G	Jacob Gamber	Wauseon, Ohio
4. 1	Brian Przeporia	
5. 96	Richard Swan	Homer, Michigan
6. 51	Cody Timmerman  Fort Recovery, Ohio
7. 117	Wesley Bates	Coldwater, Michigan
8. O9	Chad Combs	Bloomington, Indiana
2013 Non Winner's Modified Challenge
1.  77 Bill Bradley

 A Main:

1. 14	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
2. 22T	Tony Anderson	Lima, Ohio
3. 3	Craig Walker	Kokomo, Indiana
4. 7B	Shawn Valenti	Risingsun, Ohio
5. 22	Brandon Nutter -*R  Kokomo, Indiana
6. 92	Kenny Carmichael  Terre Haute, Indiana
7. 82	Chris Douglas	Lima, Ohio
8. 98	Travis Wolford	Winimac, Indiana
9. 27	Frank Paladino	Lima, Ohio
10. 316	Teri Lynn Murphy  Holland, Ohio
11. E5S	Chris Sands	Moreni, Michigan
12. 86	Luke Timmerman	St. Henry, Ohio
13. 9	Jamie Heiser   	Fort Recovery, Ohio
14. 57	Josh Malott	Montpelier, Indiana
15. 52	Stacey Gazarek	Jenera, Ohio
16. 24H	Joe Heffner	Ohio
17. 43	Alan Kimberlin	Fostoria, Ohio
18. X33	Sean Bishop	Fort Wayne, Indiana
19. 03B	Justin Gamber	Wauson, Ohio
20. 11DG David Golembiewski Toledo, Ohio
B Main #1 (Top 5 Advance):
 
1. 57 Josh Malott
2. 316 Teri Lynn Murphy
3. 11DG David Golembiewski
4. 24H Joe Heffner
5. 03B Justin Gamber
6. 9K	Dave Keysor	Ohio
7. 32	Scott Boyd	Harrod, Ohio
8. 1G	Rob Love	Berne, Indiana
 
2013 Non Winner's Super Street Challenge
1.  22 Brandon Nutter
 
Thunder Cars
22 Entries
$400 To Win | $50 To Start
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
Williams Auto Parts
Portland, Indiana  (260) 726-8001
www.williamsautopartsinc.com

 

FWD Compacts
 13 Entries
$160 To Win | $40 To Start
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
Country Corner Restaurant
Junction of Highway 3 and 18
 765-348-4156
 

 A Main:

1. 1	Ervin Turner	Marion, Indiana
2. OO1	Gerald Owens	Marion, Indiana
3. 9	Travis Nichols	Portland, Indiana
4. 6X	Trevis Bright	Marion, Indiana
5. 77	Allen Davis Sr.	Kokomo, Indiana
6. 10	Mike Oler	Liberty, Indiana
7. 15	TJ Larson	Rensselaer, Indiana
8. 12	Jeremy Wheeler	Columbia City, Indiana
9. 11	Brandon Delong	Auburn, Indiana
10. 71	Rick Frasure	Hartford City, Indiana
11. 22T	Andy King	Convoy, Ohio
12. 68	Brad Velasquez	Poneto, Indiana
13. 14	Josh Betts	Montpelier, Indiana
14. 67	Jordan Danford	Francesville, Indiana
15. 87	Brad Keith	Muncie, Indiana
16. 21	Nathan Terrell	Centerville, Indiana
17. 26	Alan Lambert	Kennard, Indiana
18. 0	Frankie Oakes	Cambridge City, Indiana
19. 5	Tim Herron	Hartford City, Indiana
20. 41	Ron Flaugh	Converse, Indiana
21. 44	Rick Zimmerman	Connersville, Indiana
22. 72	Mike Zent	Churubusco, Indiana

 A Main:

1. 3	Dalton Smith	Richmond, Indiana
2. 92	Brandon McDaries  Lima, Ohio
3. 2G	Greg Garrison	Bloomington, Indiana
4. 12	Katie Smith	Centerville, Indiana
5. 4	Andy Sherley	Sheridan, Indiana
6. 32	Brandon Myers	Morenci, Michigan
7. 0	Carl Oakes	Dublin, Indiana
8. 69	Harry LaShare	Anderson, Indiana
9. 67S	Kenneth Spillers  Fort Wayne, Indiana
10. 9	Robert Howell	
11. 10	Adam Haney	Winchester, Indiana
12. 32	Brock Farmer	Portland, Indiana
13. 49	Mark Jaeger	Marion, Indiana
 
 
 
Mod Lites
7 Entries
$160 To Win | $40 To Start
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
McFarland Racing
 
Run What Ya Brung Challenge
 3 Entries
$500 To Win
 
Trophies Sponsored By:

Thompson Trucking

 

 A Main:

1. 26	Gary Griffith	Hillsboro, Ohio
2. 11	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
3. 26G	Dennis Griffith	Hillsboro, Ohio
4. 95	Todd Padgett	Lebanon, Indiana
5. 11M	Terry Moulton	Carrier Mills, Illinois
6. 98	Mike Thacker 	Clayton, Indiana
7. 24	Dalton Leach	Hartford City, Indiana
 
A Main:
 
1. 2C Mark Pifer - Coldwater, Michigan
2. 10 Todd Sherman - Churubusco, Indiana
3. 14 Bill Lewis - Montpelier, Indiana
 Next Event: 
 
Spring 2014
 
www.MontpelierMotorSpeedway.com
 

Montpelier Motor Speedway - 700 South Jefferson Street - Montpelier, Indiana 47359

Owners & Promoters - Harold & Lori Hunter

Track Phone 765-728-8210