Main Menu

Home

Schedule

Results

Points

Photo Gallery

Recent News

Winner's Circle

Drivers List

Payout

Driver Forms

Rules

Directions

Track Info & FAQ

Track History

Historical Pictures/Articles

Monster Mash

Race Results Archive

Photo Gallery Archive

Videos

Sponsors

Contact Us

 

All Time Career Wins

All Time Overall

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

Track Champions

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

2013 Montpelier Motor Speedway Results
September 14, 2013
Martz, Speidel, Sherman, Lewis, Turner, and Farmer Win September 14 Montpelier Motor Speedway  Features Over 130 Car Field!
 
Midgets
15 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
American Racer Tire
Racing Tires From Race Tire America
www.americanraceronline.com
 
MTQRL TQ Midgets
23 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
Jet Star
http://www.jetstarinc.com/
 

 A Main:

1. 2	Tate Martz	Rushville, Indiana
2. 85	Shane Hollingsworth  Lafayette, Indiana
3. 17	Blake Edwards -*R   Claremore, Oklahoma
4. 6RR	Lynsey Liguori	Lebannon, Indiana
5. 17	Michael Koontz	Bloomington, Indiana
6. 39	Ross Rankine	Indianapolis, Indiana
7. 10	Stratton Briggs - *R  Anna, Ohio
8. 7	Gage Walker	Indianapolis, Indiana
9. 2	Tyler Ransbottom - *R  Bellefountaine, Ohio
10. 8	Larry Woods	New Madison, Ohio
11. 3E	Alex Watson	Columbus, Ohio
12. 0K	Don O'Keefe	Pittsboro, Indiana
13. 12	Tom Hunt	Ithaca, Michigan
14. 6	Nick Lucas	Rockville, Indiana
15. 10	Billy Wease	Noblesville, Indiana
Heat Race Winners
 
Heat #1 - #2 Tate Martz
Heat #2 - #10 Billy Wease
 
 

 A Main:

1. Nick Speidel
2. Bobby Walton
3. Rick Robinson
4. Jon Steed
5. Logan Arnold
6. Kyle May
7. Tristan Maggart
8. Kevin Blue
9. DustinWheeldon
10. Rob Walton
11. Brandon Gray
12. Brandon Watson
13. Leslie Souviner
14. Ron Hamm
15. Cody Kiewitt
16. Robbie Roland
17. Aaron Percell
18. Tate Martz
19. Matt Hedrick
20. Chris Mann,
21. Brett Hankins
22. Matt Arrington
23. Dalton Miller
 
Perfect North Slopes Heat Winners:
Nick Speidel, Chris Mann, Brett Hankins
 
Jackson Oil & Solvents Gift Certificate:
Cody Kiewitt
 
Duane & Sonja Alexander Hard Luck Driver:
Brandon Gray
 
Elwood Sanitarium Haunted Attraction Polesitter:
Tristan Maggart
 
Indy Race Parts Hard Charger:  Jon Steed
 
Tony Stewart Racing Rookie of the Race:
Leslie Souviner
 
American Racer Tire:  Ron Hamm

 
UMP Modifieds
31 Entries
$1000 To Win 30 Car Bonus
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
O'Reilly Auto Parts
Professional Parts People
www.oreillyauto.com
 
Super Streets
21 Entries
$400 To Win 20 Car Bonus
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
Bach Promotional Products
Lima, Ohio (567) 204-6941
www.bachpromos.com
 

 A Main:

1. 65	Todd Sherman	Churubusco, Indiana
2. 21	Derek Losh	Rensselaer, Indiana
3. 36	Jamie Lomax	Lake Village, Indiana
4. 18	Randy Lines	Marion, Indiana
5. 14	Terry Sroufe	Huntington, Indiana
6. T5X	Bub Roberts	Warren, Indiana
7. 22T	Tony Anderson	Lima, Ohio
8. 7W	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
9. 8	Jim Mallery	Mooresville, Indiana
10. 2M	Matt Mitchell	Lafayette, Indiana
11. 18	Ryan Sutter	Fort Recovery, Ohio
12. ZER0  Brent Hole	New Knoxville, Ohio
13. 76	John Halsey	Huntington, Indiana
14. 64	Nick Katterhenry	St Mary's, Ohio
15. 10	Brad Hess	St. Henry, Ohio
16. 7T	Tony Elliott	North Webster, Indiana
17. 4	Brandon McComas  Selma, Indiana
18. 77	Bill Bradley	Marion, Indiana
19. 10	Scott Bowersock	Wapokenta, Ohio
20. 3M 	Lonnie McIntyre	Decatur, Indiana
B Main 1 (Top 2 Advance)
 
1. 4 Brandon McComas
2. 64 Nick Katterhenry
3. 4J	Josh Elliott	North Webster, Indiana
4. 51	Cody Timmerman  Fort Recovery, Ohio
5. 24	Jay Nordman	Columbia City, Indiana
6. 4T	Terry Elliott	North Webster, Indiana
7. 66W	Jack Waldfogel	Wauseon, Ohio
8.  71	Jared Hudson	Anderson, Indiana
B Main 2 (Top 2 Advance)
1. ZERO Brent Hole
2. 76 John Halsey
3. 21F	Kevin Free	Columbia City, Indiana
4. 8Z	Zachary Rush -*R  Syracuse, Indiana
5. 45	Dennis Farver Sr.	Alexandria, Indiana
6. 43	Eric Morris	Hartford City, Indiana
7. 89	Bobby Rose	Lima, Ohio
Heat Race Winners
 
Heat #1 - #14 Terry Sroufe
Heat #2 - #21 Derek Losh
Heat #3 - #18 Randy Lines
Heat #4 - #10 Brad Hess
 
 
 

 A Main:

1. H0	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
2. 22T	Tony Anderson	Lima, Ohio
3. 3	Craig Walker	Kokomo, Indiana
4. 7	Matt Cale	Huntington, Indiana
5. 50	Al Grogg		Bluffton, Indiana
6. 52	Stacey Gazarek	Jenera, Ohio
7. 48	Tim Cole	Findlay, Ohio
8. 86	Luke Timmerman  St. Henry, Ohio
9. B00M	Landon Miller	Fort Wayne, Indiana
10. X	Stevie Clark   	Kokomo, Indiana
11. 98	Cale Ramey	Muncie, Indiana
12. 55	Brandon Archey	Versailles, Ohio
13. 23	Nathan McClain	Pennville, Indiana
14. 9	Curtis Heiser -*R	Fort Recovery, Ohio
15. 22	Brandon Nutter -*R  Kokomo, Indiana
16. 49	Mason Stewart	Portland, Indiana
17. 16	Jeff Koz		Lima, Ohio
18. 58	Alex Peace	Ansonia, Ohio
19. 57	Josh Malott	Montpelier, Indiana
20. 69	Eric Manning	Warren, Indiana
21. 89B	Bobby Burton	Kokomo, Indiana
Heat Race Winners
 
Heat #1 - #22T Tony Anderson
Heat #2 - #BOOM Landon Miller
Heat #3 - #H0 Bill Lewis
 
Thunder Cars
24 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
Williams Auto Parts
Portland, Indiana  (260) 726-8001
www.williamsautopartsinc.com
 
FWD Compacts
 16 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
Country Corner Restaurant
Junction of Highway 3 and 18 
 765-348-4156

 A Main:

1. 1	Ervin Turner	Marion, Indiana
2. 36	DJ Holt	Marion, Indiana
3. 14	Ryan Ramseyer	Bluffton, Indiana
4. 14	Rob Scarrette	New Paris, Ohio
5. 44	Rick Zimmerman	Connersville, Indiana
6. OO1	Gerald Owens	Marion, Indiana
7. 17	Steve Mills	Portland, Indiana
8. 5	Shane Hillman	Hartford City, Indiana
9. 86JR	Kory Glasburn	Kokomo, Indiana
10. 10	Mike Oler	Liberty, Indiana
11. 77	Allen Davis Jr.	Kokomo, Indiana
12. 52	Gary Mock	Kokomo, Indiana
13. 7	Ron Cansler	Muncie, Indiana
14. 41	Ron Flaugh	Converse, Indiana
15. 89	Sean Torre	Portland, Indiana
16. 95	Chris Hunter	Kokomo, Indiana
17. 5	Brian Barnett	Portland, Indiana
18. 9	Travis Nichols	Portland, Indiana
19. 71	Rick Frasure	Hartford City, Indiana
20. 32	Joseph Earl	Fort Wayne, Indiana
21. 95	Wyran Collis -*R Greenfield, Indiana
B Main:
DNS 22T	Jeremy Garretson -*R  Lima, Ohio
DNS 211	Todd Weaver	Portland, Indiana
DNS 828	David Norman	Bluffton, Indiana
 Heat Winners:
 Heat #1 - #36 DJ Holt
 Heat #2 - #1 Ervin Turner
 Heat #3 - #52 Gary Mock
 

 A Main:

1. 32	Brock Farmer	Portland, Indiana
2. 21	Jeff Williams	Anderson, Indiana
3. 27	Robbie Tuttle	Jackson Center, Ohio
4. 69	Harry LaShare	Anderson, Indiana
5. 13	Brian Pitson 	Cridersville, Ohio
6. 22	Jared Keller	Anderson, Indiana
7. 18	Logan Kirkman	Richmond, Indiana
8. 1J	JJ Butler		Jackson Center, Ohio
9. 92	Brandon McDaries  Lima, Ohio
10. 69	Justin Brooks	Montpelier, Indiana
11. 49	Mark Jaeger	Marion, Indiana
12. 12	Katie Smith	Centerville, Indiana
13. 1H	Terry Klopfenstein  Jackson Center, Ohio
14. 4	Andy Shirley	Sheridan, Indiana
15. 9		
16. 88	Don Geradot Jr.	Convoy, Ohio
 
 Heat Winners:
 Heat #1 - #92 Brandon McDaries
 Heat #2 - #49 Mark Jaeger
 Next Event:  Saturday, September 20
 
3rd Annual Late Season Shootout
 
UMP Modifieds - $1000 To Win | $100 To Start
Super Streets - $500 To Win | $75 To Start
Thunder Cars - $400 To Win | $50 To Start
FWD Compacts - $160 To Win | $40 To Start
Mod Lites - $160 To Win | $40 To Start
 
www.MontpelierMotorSpeedway.com
 

Montpelier Motor Speedway - 700 South Jefferson Street - Montpelier, Indiana 47359

Owners & Promoters - Harold & Lori Hunter

Track Phone 765-728-8210