Main Menu

Home

Schedule

Results

Points

Photo Gallery

Recent News

Winner's Circle

Drivers List

Payout

Driver Forms

Rules

Directions

Track Info & FAQ

Track History

Historical Pictures/Articles

Monster Mash

Race Results Archive

Photo Gallery Archive

Videos

Sponsors

Contact Us

 

All Time Career Wins

All Time Overall

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

Track Champions

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

2013 Montpelier Motor Speedway Results
September 21, 2013 - 3rd Annual Late Season Shootout
Orr, Hobbs, Holt, Yoder, and Griffith Win September 21
Late Season Shootout.  Lewis and McDaries Win Make Up Features.
UMP Modifieds
$1000 To Win | $100 To Start
28 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
O'Reilly Auto Parts
Professional Parts People
www.oreillyauto.com

 

Super Streets
$500 To Win | $75 To Start
26 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
Bach Promotional Products
Lima, Ohio (567) 204-6941
www.bachpromos.com

 A Main:

1. 188	Aaron Orr	Columbia City, Indiana
2. 88	Scott Orr	Columbia City, Indiana
3. 21	Derek Losh	Rensselaer, Indiana
4. 34	Ryan Cripe	North Manchester, Ind.
5. 22T	Tony Anderson	Lima, Ohio
6. 2M	Matt Mitchell	Lafayette, Indiana
7. 8	Jim Mallery	Mooresville, Indiana
8. E85	Jesse Strange	Marion, Indiana
9. T5X	Bub Roberts	Warren, Indiana
10. 64	Nick Katterhenry	  St Mary's, Ohio
11. 40	Terry Hull	Columbia City, Indiana
12. 37	JD Francis	Noblesville, Indiana
13. 36	Jamie Lomax	Lake Village, Indiana
14. 76	John Halsey	Huntington, Indiana
15. 1	Kevin McCarty	Peru, Indiana
16. 89	Bobby Rose	Lima, Ohio
17. 7W	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
18. 4	Brandon McComas  Selma, Indiana
19. 31	Ed Minnich	Versailles, Ohio
20. 55	Jim Szecaks	Columbus, Ohio
77	Bill Bradley	Marion, Indiana
B Main (Top 4 Advance):
1. 55 Jim Szecaks
2. 37 JD Francis
3. 36L Jamie Lomax
4. 89 Bobby Rose
5. 1 Kevin McCarty - First Alternate
6. M14	Scott Martin	
7. 51	Cody Timmerman  Fort Recovery, Ohio
8. 85T	Mike Bufink	Churubusco, Indiana
9. A13	Dustin Allen -*R	Richmond, Indiana
10. 45	Dennis Farver Sr.	Alexandria, Indiana
11. 13	Bill Stultz	Adrian, Michigan
12. 18	Randy Lines	Marion, Indiana
Heat Race Winners:
Heat #1 - #40 Terry Hull
Heat #2 -  #34 Ryan Cripe
Heat #3 - #4 Brandon McComas
Heat #4 - #21 Derek Losh
 
 

 A Main:

1. 22	Lee Hobbs	Mitchell, Indiana
2. 16	Jeff Koz		Lima, Ohio
3. 57	Josh Malott	Montpelier, Indiana
4. 3	Craig Walker	Kokomo, Indiana
5. 22T	Tony Anderson	Lima, Ohio
6. H0	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
7. 22	Brandon Nutter -*R  Kokomo, Indiana
8. 8	Rob Scarrette	New Paris, Ohio
9. 00M	Bryan Martin	Churubusco, Indiana
10. 32	Scott Boyd	Harrod, Ohio
11. 7	Matt Cale	Huntington, Indiana
12. 26	Alan Lambert	Kennard, Indiana
13. 98	Cale Ramey	Muncie, Indiana
14. 14	Jamie Lomax	Lake Village, Indiana
15. 52	Stacey Gazarek	Jenera, Ohio
16. 49	Mason Stewart	Portland, Indiana
17. 1	Eric Manning	Warren, Indiana
18. 89B	Bobby Burton	Kokomo, Indiana
19. 7B	Shawn Valenti	Risingsun, Ohio
20. 86	Luke Timmerman  St. Henry, Ohio
B Main (Top 5 Advance):
1. #52 Stacey Gazarek
2. #26 Alan Lambert
3. #32 Scott Boyd
4. #89 Bobby Burton
5. #98 Cale Ramey
6. 9K	Dave Keysor	Ohio
7. 23	Nathan McClain	Pennville, Indiana
8. X	Stevie Clark   	Kokomo, Indiana
9. 1G	Rob Love	Berne, Indiana
10. 82	Chris Douglas	Lima, Ohio
11. 4	Jamie Pardue	Greenfield, Indiana
 Heat Winners:
 Heat #1 - #3 Craig Walker
 Heat #2 - #22 Lee Hobbs
 Heat #3 - #57 Josh Malott
 
Thunder Cars
$400 To Win | $50 To Start
24 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
Williams Auto Parts
Portland, Indiana  (260) 726-8001
www.williamsautopartsinc.com

 

FWD Compacts
$160 To Win | $40 To Start
10 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
Country Corner Restaurant
Junction of Highway 3 and 18 
 765-348-4156
 

 A Main:

1. 36	DJ Holt		Marion, Indiana
2. 1	Ervin Turner	Marion, Indiana
3. 10	Mike Oler	Liberty, Indiana
4. OO1	Gerald Owens	Marion, Indiana
5. 89	Sean Torre	Portland, Indiana
6. 0	Frankie Oakes	Cambridge City, Indiana
7. 71	Rick Frasure	Hartford City, Indiana
8. 87	Brad Keith	Muncie, Indiana
9. 7	Ron Cansler	Muncie, Indiana
10. 77	Allen Davis Sr.	Kokomo, Indiana
12. 14	Tommy Wallace	New Paris, Ohio
13. 828	David Norman	Bluffton, Indiana
14. 86JR	Kory Glasburn	Kokomo, Indiana
15. 95	Chris Hunter	Kokomo, Indiana
16. 14	Ryan Ramseyer	Bluffton, Indiana
17. 22T	Jeremy Garretson -*R  Lima, Ohio
18. 95	Wyran Collis -*R  Greenfield, Indiana
19. 9	Travis Nichols	Portland, Indiana
20. 17	Steve Mills	Portland, Indiana
21. 5	Brian Barnett	Portland, Indiana
22. 41	Ron Flaugh	Converse, Indiana
23. 5	Shane Hillman	Hartford City, Indiana
24. 211	Todd Weaver	Portland, Indiana
 Heat Winners:
 Heat #1 - #1 Ervin Turner
 Heat #2 - #41 Ron Flaugh
 Heat #3 - #001 Gerald Owens
 
 

 A Main:

1. 82	Havey Yoder	Kenton, Ohio
2. 4	Andy Shirley	Sheridan, Indiana
3. 12	Katie Smith	Centerville, Indiana
4. 0	Carl Oakes	Dublin, Indiana
5. 92	Brandon McDaries  Lima, Ohio
6. 123	Adam Lee	New Castle, Indiana
7. 49	Mark Jaeger	Marion, Indiana
8. 9	Howell	
9. 22	Jared Keller	Anderson, Indiana
10. 32	Brock Farmer	Portland, Indiana
 Heat Winners:
 Heat #1 - #12 Katie Smith
 Heat #2 - #32 Brock Farmer
 
Mod Lites
$160 To Win | $40 To Start
 6 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
McFarland Racing
Super Street
8/17 Make Up Feature
15 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
Bach Promotional Products
Lima, Ohio (567) 204-6941
www.bachpromos.com
 

 A Main:

1. 26	Gary Griffith	Hillsboro, Ohio
2. 11	Willie McFarland  Zionsville, Indiana
3. 26G	Dennis Griffith	Hillsboro, Ohio
4. 98	Mike Thacker 	Clayton, Indiana
5. 24	Dalton Leach	Hartford City, Indiana
6. 99	James Parker	Indianapolis, Indiana
 Heat Winners:
 Heat #1 - #26 Gary Griffith
 
 

 A Main:

1. H0	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
2. 16	Jeff Koz		Lima, Ohio
3. 22T	Tony Anderson	Lima, Ohio
4. 57	Josh Malott	Montpelier, Indiana
5. 22	Brandon Nutter -*R  Kokomo, Indiana
6. 82	Chris Douglas	Lima, Ohio
7. 86	Luke Timmerman  St. Henry, Ohio
8. 8	Rob Scarrette	New Paris, Ohio
9. 7	Matt Cale	Huntington, Indiana
10. 00M	Bryan Martin	Churubusco, Indiana
11. 69	Eric Manning	Warren, Indiana
12. 52	Stacey Gazarek	Jenera, Ohio
13. 49	Mason Stewart	Portland, Indiana
14. 9K	Dave Keysor	Ohio
15. 4 	Jamie Pardue	Greenfield, Indiana
DNS
22R	Richard Williams  Portland, Indiana
19	Jeff Herbert	Connersville, Indiana
77	Ryan Bell	Warren, Indiana
 
FWD Compacts
August 17th Make Up Feature
6 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
Country Corner Restaurant
Junction of Highway 3 and 18 
 765-348-4156
 

 A Main:

1. 92	Brandon McDaries  Lima, Ohio
2. 12	Katie Smith	Centerville, Indiana
3. 4	Andy Shirley	Sheridan, Indiana
4. 32	Brock Farmer	Portland, Indiana
5. 49	Mark Jaeger	Marion, Indiana
6. 9	Howell	

 

 
 Next Event:  Saturday, April 2013
 
Season Championship
 
Midgets | UMP Modifieds | Super Streets | Thunder Cars
FWD Compacts | Mod Lites
 
www.MontpelierMotorSpeedway.com
 

Montpelier Motor Speedway - 700 South Jefferson Street - Montpelier, Indiana 47359

Owners & Promoters - Harold & Lori Hunter

Track Phone 765-728-8210