Main Menu

Home

Schedule

Results

Points

Photo Gallery

Recent News

Winner's Circle

Drivers List

Payout

Driver Forms

Rules

Directions

Track Info & FAQ

Track History

Historical Pictures/Articles

Monster Mash

Race Results Archive

Photo Gallery Archive

Videos

Sponsors

Contact Us

 

All Time Career Wins

All Time Overall

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

Track Champions

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

2013 Montpelier Motor Speedway Results
September 28, 2013
Photo By Bill Miller
 
Edwards, Lomax, Turner, Sherley, and McFarland Win September 28th Montpelier Motor Speedway Features. 
 Midgets
25 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
American Racer Tire
Racing Tires From Race Tire America
www.americanraceronline.com

 

UMP Modifieds
33 Entries
$1000 To Win 30 Car Bonus
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
O'Reilly Auto Parts
Professional Parts People
www.oreillyauto.com

 A Main:

1. 17	Blake Edwards -*R  Claremore, Oklahoma
2. 6	Nick Lucas	Rockville, Indiana
3. 10	Billy Wease	Noblesville, Indiana
4. 6RR	Lynsey Liguori	Lebannon, Indiana
5. 17	Michael Koontz	Bloomington, Indiana
6. 46	Brett Arndt	Topton, Pennsylvania
7. 21	Kurt Mayhew	DeMotte, Indiana
8. 2	Tate Martz	Rushville, Indiana
9. 7	Joe Liguori	Tampa, Florida
10. 8OK	Gage Walker	Indianapolis, Indiana
11. 39	Spencer Bayston	Lebannon, Indiana
12. 8	Larry Woods	New Madison, Ohio
13. 63	Dallas Hunt	Pleasant Hill, Ohio
14. 10	Stratton Briggs - *R  Anna, Ohio
15. 41	Alex Watson	Columbus, Ohio
16. 35	Zach Hampton	Clayton, Indiana
17. 17	Joey Greening	Beaver Creek, Ohio
18. 52	Isaac Chapple *R	Wilkinson, Indiana
19. 22	John Heydenreich  Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania
20. 9	Randy Reed	Spring Grove, Illinois
B Main (Top 2 Advance):
DNS
2	Tyler Ransbottom - *R  Bellefountaine, Ohio
29	David Hair	Camby, Indiana
55	Rob Winks	Covington, Ohio
5	Gary Gipson	Logansport, Indiana
2	Ryan Moran	Continental, Ohio
 Heat Winners:
 Heat #1 - #17E Blake Edwards
 Heat #2 - #10 Billy Wease
 Heat #3 - #35 - Zach Hampton
 

 A Main:

1. 36	Jamie Lomax	Lake Village, Indiana
2. 82	Jacob Poel	Spring Lake, Michigan
3. 47	Collin Thirlby	Traverse City, Michigan
4. 18	Ryan Sutter	Fort Recovery, Ohio
5. 77	Bill Bradley	Marion, Indiana
6. 65	Todd Sherman	Churubusco, Indiana
7. 7W	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
8. 34	Ryan Cripe	North Manchester, Ind.
9. 8	Jim Mallery	Mooresville, Indiana
10. 43	Eric Morris	Hartford City, Indiana
11. 22T	Tony Anderson	Lima, Ohio
12. 25	Josh Lolmaugh	Columbia City, Indiana
13. 22B	Buzz Jacobs	Lima, Ohio
14. 4	Brandon McComas  Selma, Indiana
15. 8	Jess Rush -*R	Huntington, Indiana
16. 7T	Tony Elliott	North Webster, Indiana
17. 45	Dennis Farver Sr. Alexandria, Indiana
18. 76	John Halsey	Huntington, Indiana
19. 4J	Josh Elliott	North Webster, Indiana
20. 55M	Justin Matson	
 B Main #1 (Top 2 Advance):
 
1. 43 Eric Morris
2. 7T Tony Elliott
3. 24	Jay Nordman	Columbia City, Indiana
4. 85T	Mike Bufink	Churubusco, Indiana
5. 8Z	Zachary Rush -*R  Syracuse, Indiana
6. 51	Cody Timmerman  Fort Recovery, Ohio
7. 21	Wesley Morrison	Wabash, Indiana
8.  X	Greg Ressler	Gas City, Indiana
9. 21F	Kevin Free	Columbia City, Indiana
 B Main #2 (Top 2 Advance):
 
1.  76 John Halsey
2. 45 Dennis Farver
3. 4T	Terry Elliott	North Webster, Indiana
4. T5X	Bub Roberts	Warren, Indiana
5. 25M	Brian McFetters	Lagrange, Indiana
6. 66W	Jack Waldfogel	Wauseon, Ohio
7. A13	Dustin Allen -*R	Richmond, Indiana
8. O5	David Smith	Richmond, Indiana
 
 Heat Winners:
 Heat #1 - #36 Jamie Lomax
 Heat #2 - #34 Ryan Cripe
 Heat #3 - #77 Bill Bradley
 Heat #4 - #65 Todd Sherman
 
Super Streets
25 Entries
$400 To Win 20 Car Bonus
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
Bach Promotional Products
Lima, Ohio (567) 204-6941
www.bachpromos.com

 

Thunder Cars
23 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
Williams Auto Parts
Portland, Indiana  (260) 726-8001
www.williamsautopartsinc.com
 

 A Main:

1. 14	Jamie Lomax	Lake Village, Indiana
2. 22	Lee Hobbs	Mitchell, Indiana
3. 22T	Tony Anderson	Lima, Ohio
4. 3	Craig Walker	Kokomo, Indiana
5. 57	Josh Malott	Montpelier, Indiana
6. 22	Brandon Nutter -*R  Kokomo, Indiana
7. 86	Luke Timmerman  St. Henry, Ohio
8. 89	Keith Schockency  Lima, Ohio
9. 52	Stacey Gazarek	Jenera, Ohio
10. 73	Jeff Baldauf	Dunkirk, Indiana
11. 19	Jeff Herbert	Connersville, Indiana
12. 7	Matt Cale	Huntington, Indiana
13. O1	Andrew Clark	Columbia City, Indiana
14. 55	Brandon Archey	Versailles, Ohio
15. 8	Rob Scarrette	New Paris, Ohio
16. 39	Nick Newton	Richmond, Indiana
17. 49	Eric Sandlin	Richmond, Indiana
18. 58	Alex Peace	Ansonia, Ohio
19. 25	Bowers	
20. 9K	Dave Keysor	Ohio
B Main #2 (Top 5 Advance)
 
 1. 89 Keith Schockency
 2. 39 Nick Newton
 3. Brandon Archey
 4. 9K Dave Keyson
 5. 58 Alex Peace
6. 9	Curtis Heiser -*R  Fort Recovery, Ohio
7. 25	Darin Harrington  Kokomo, Indiana
8. 98	Cale Ramey	Muncie, Indiana
9. 1G	Junior Jones	Geneva, Indiana
10. X	Stevie Clark   	Kokomo, Indiana
 Heat Winners:
 Heat #1 - #22T Tony Anderson
 Heat #2 - #14 Jamie Lomax
 Heat #3 - 57 Josh Malott
 

 A Main:

1. 1	Ervin Turner	Marion, Indiana
2. 41	Ron Flaugh	Converse, Indiana
3. 52	Kaleb Nutter	Kokomo, Indiana
4. 83	Travis Nichols	Portland, Indiana
5. 77	Allen Davis Sr.	Kokomo, Indiana
6. 10	Mike Oler	Liberty, Indiana
7. 71	Rick Frasure	Hartford City, Indiana
8. 828	Shane Richardson  Bluffton, Indiana
9. 17	Steve Mills	Portland, Indiana
10. 44	Rick Zimmerman	Connersville, Indiana
11. 39	Nick Newton	Richmond, Indiana
12. 87	Brad Keith	Muncie, Indiana
13. 519	Richard Dressel -*R  Portland, Indiana
14. 12	Jeremy Wheeler	Columbia City, Indiana
15. 73	Brian Baldauf	Portland, Indiana
16. 22T	Jeremy Garretson -*R  Lima, Ohio
17. OO1	Gerald Owens	Marion, Indiana
18. 95	Wyran Collis -*R	Greenfield, Indiana
19. 211	Todd Weaver	Portland, Indiana
20. 14	Ryan Ramseyer	Bluffton, Indiana
21. 52	Gary Mock	Kokomo, Indiana
22. 75	Randy Brommer	Columbia City, Indiana
23. 57	Zach Leyman	Keystone, Indiana
 Heat Winners:
 Heat #1 - #14 Ryan Ramseyer
 Heat #2 - #77 Allen Davis Sr.
 Heat #3 - #1 Ervin Turner
 
FWD Compacts
11 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
Country Corner Restaurant
Junction of Highway 3 and 18
 765-348-4156
 
Mod Lites
5 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
McFarland Racing
 

 A Main:

1. 4	Andy Sherley	Sheridan, Indiana
2. 92	Brandon McDaries  Lima, Ohio
3. 0	Carl Oakes	Dublin, Indiana
4. 12	Katie Smith	Centerville, Indiana
5. 69	Justin Brooks	Montpelier, Indiana
6. 1H	Terry Klopfenstein  Jackson Center, Ohio
7. 27	Robbie Tuttle	Jackson Center, Ohio
8. 22	Jared Keller	Anderson, Indiana
9. 1	Jeff Zwiebel	Jackson Center, Ohio
10. 3	Dalton Smith	Richmond, Indiana
11. 49	Mark Jaeger	Marion, Indiana
 Heat Winners:
 Heat #1 - #92 Brandon McDaries
 Heat #2 - #4 Andy Sherley
 

 A Main:

1. 11	Willie McFarland  Zionsville, Indiana
2. 95	Todd Padgett	Lebanon, Indiana
3. 24	Dalton Leach	Hartford City, Indiana
4. 99	Ron Jacks	
5. 98	Mike Thacker 	Clayton, Indiana
 Next Event:  Friday, October 11 & Saturday, October 12
 
Outlaw Showdown 2
 
Topless UMP Modifieds | Outlaw Super Streets | Outlaw Thunder Cars
FWD Compacts | Mod Lites
 
www.MontpelierMotorSpeedway.com
 

Montpelier Motor Speedway - 700 South Jefferson Street - Montpelier, Indiana 47359

Owners & Promoters - Harold & Lori Hunter

Track Phone 765-728-8210