Main Menu

Home

Schedule

Results

Points

Photo Gallery

Recent News

Winner's Circle

Payout

Driver Forms

Rules

Directions

Track Info & FAQ

Facility Tour & Information

Souvenir Gift Shop

Track History

Historical Pictures/Articles

Outlaw Showdown

Monster Mash

Special Event Win List

Race Results Archive

Videos

Sponsors

Contact Us

 

All Time Career Wins

All Time Overall

Midgets

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

Track Champions

Midgets

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

2014 Montpelier Motor Speedway Results
June 14, 2014
Speidel, Lines, Anderson, Owens, Griffith, and McDaries Win June 14th Montpelier Motor Speedway A Main Events
TQ Midgets
20 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
Leaders Edge
Indianapolis, Indiana
(317) 273-0655
 
UMP Modifieds
23 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:

 

 A Main:

1. Nick Speidel
2. Matt Arrington
3. Logan Arnold
4. Cody Kiewitt
5. Kyle May
6. Steve Arnold
7. Tristan Maggart
8. Matthew Hedrick
9. RJ Perkins
10. Jon Steed
11. Chris Mann
12. Aaron Percell
13. Brayton Leisure
14. Zach Cougill
15. Tyler Wooten
16. Mike Paxson
17. Leslie Souviner
18. Kevin Blue
19. Ronnie Combs
20. Paul Graybrook

 A Main:

1. 18	Randy Lines	Marion, Indiana
2. 22T	Tony Anderson	Lima, Ohio
3. 21	Derek Losh	Rensellaer, Indiana
4. 77	Bill Bradley	Van Buren, Indiana
5. 37	JD Francis	Noblesville, Indiana
6. 18	Ryan Sutter	Fort Recovery, Ohio
7. 65	Todd Sherman	Churubusco, Indiana
8. R19	Ryan Ramseyer -*R  Bluffton, Indiana
9. 23	Ryan Cripe	North Manchester, Indiana
10. 147	Billy Haager	Lynn, Indiana 
11. T5X	Bub Roberts	Warren, Indiana
12. 8	Jim Mallery	Mooresville, Indiana
13. 76	John Halsey	Huntington, Indiana
14. 51	Cody Timmerman  Fort Recovery, Ohio
15. 15J	Jami Cale	Huntington, Indiana
16. 711	Jerry Blande	Anderson, Indiana
17. 55H	Jeremey Hoenie	Rockford, Ohio
18. 21	Wes Morrison	Wabash, Indiana
19. 7W	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana
20. 43	Eric Morris	Hartford City, Indiana
21. 14	Jessi Sroufe	Huntington, Indiana
22. 116	Jimmie Haager	Fountain City, Indiana
23. 9	Mason Stewart	Portland, Indiana
 
Super Streets
13 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
Bach Promotional Products
Lima, Ohio (567) 204-6941
www.bachpromos.com
Thunder Cars
18 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
 

 A Main:

1. 22T	Tony Anderson	Lima, Ohio
2. 7	Jami Cale	Huntington, Indiana
3. 57	Josh Malott	Montpelier, Indiana
4. 22	Brandon Nutter	Kokomo, Indiana
5. 86	Luke Timmerman  St. Henry, Ohio
6. 51	Jay Huber	Dunkirk, Indiana
7. 87	Mark Keith -*R	Muncie, Indiana
8. 2N	Jimmy Nutter -*R	Kokomo, Indiana
9. 98	Cale Ramey	Muncie, Indiana
10. 23	Nathan McClain	Pennville, Indiana
11. 22	Richard Williams  Portland, Indiana
12. X33	Sean Bishop	Fort Wayne, Indiana
13. 68	Rob Love	Berne, Indiana

            

 A Main:

1. OO1	Gerald Owens	Marion, Indiana
2. 10	Mike Oler	Liberty, Indiana
3. 41F	Ron Flaugh	Converse, Indiana
4. 9	Travis Nichols	Portland, Indiana
5. 3	Kaleb Nutter	Kokomo, Indiana
6. 11	Brandon DeLong -*R  Auburn, Indiana
7. 71	Rick Frasure	Hartford City, Indiana
8. 44Z	Rick Zimmerman	Connersville, Indiana
9. 211	Todd Weaver	Portland, Indiana
10. 57	Richard Connett	Yoder, Indiana
11. 24	Darol Floyd	Marion, Indiana
12. 1	Ervin Turner	Marion, Indiana
13. 14	Josh Betts	Montpelier, Indiana
14. 10H	Eric Hunter	Kokomo, Indiana
15. 49	Brent Davis -*R	Dunkirk, Indiana
16. E510  Mike Zent	Churubusco, Indiana
17. 14	Shawn Smith	
18. 51	West	

            
 
FWD Compacts
 12 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
Mod Lites
9 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
 
 

 A Main:

1. 92	Brandon McDaries  Lima, Ohio
2. 18	Logan Kirkman	Richmond, Indiana
3. 12	Katie Smith	Centerville, Indiana
4. 4	Randy Owen	
5. 31	Kevin Harmon	
6. 49	Brian Jaeger -*R	Marion, Indiana
7. 32	Brock Farmer	Portland, Indiana
8. 13	Brian Pitson	Lima, Ohio
9. 49	Mark Jaeger	Marion, Indiana
10. 18	Jesse Thomas	
11. 7	Mike Barnhouse -*R  Yorktown, Indiana
12. 8	Austin Hunter -*R  Sheridan, Indiana
 
 

 A Main:

1. 26	Gary Griffith	Hillsboro, Ohio
2. 26G	Dennis Griffith	Hillsboro, Ohio
3. 22	Andy Sherley -*R	Sheridan, Indiana
4. 95	Todd Padgett	Lebanon, Indiana
5. 88	Josh Teneyck -*R	Crawfordsville, Indiana
6. 65	Joe Boyll -*R	Kokomo, Indiana
7. 11	Willie McFarland  Zionsville, Indiana
8. 24	Dalton Leach	Hartford City, Indiana
9. 27	Shawn Wible -*R	Portland, Indiana

            
 
 Next Event:  Saturday, June 21, 2014
 
 
MMSA Winged Mini Sprints | UMP Modifieds | Super Streets
Thunder Cars | FWD Compacts | Mod Lites
 
www.MontpelierMotorSpeedway.com
 

Montpelier Motor Speedway - 700 South Jefferson Street - Montpelier, Indiana 47359

Owners & Promoters - Harold & Lori Hunter

Track Phone 765-728-8210