Main Menu

Home

Schedule

Results

Points

Photo Gallery

Recent News

Winner's Circle

Payout

Driver Forms

Rules

Directions

Track Info & FAQ

Facility Tour & Information

Souvenir Gift Shop

Track History

Historical Pictures/Articles

Outlaw Showdown

Monster Mash

Special Event Win List

Race Results Archive

Videos

Sponsors

Contact Us

 

All Time Career Wins

All Time Overall

Midgets

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

Track Champions

Midgets

UMP Modifieds

Super Streets

Street Stocks

Thunder Cars

Mod Lites

Other Classes

 

2014 Montpelier Motor Speedway Results
May 10, 2014
Martz, Losh, Hobbs, Owens, Griffith, and McDaries Win May 10th MMS Feature Events.
MTQRL TQ Midgets
18 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
UMP Modifieds
25 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:

 

 A Main:

1. 22 Tate Martz
2. 60 Cody Kiewitt
3. 5 Kevin Blue
4. 33 Matthew Hedrick
5. 3 Steve Arnold
6. 35 Dustin Wheeldon
7. 39 Kyle May
8. 24 Chris Mann
9. 7 Jon Steed
10. 70 Leslie Souviner
11. 57 Paul Graybrook
12. 8 Tyler Wooten
13. 14 Brett Hankins
14. 1 Nick Speidel
15. 74 Devin Fairchild
16. 76X Matt Arrington
17. 48 Aaron Percell
18.  91 Brad Coleman.
 
Indy Race Parts Hard Charger Kevin Blue (+13)
 
Duane & Sonja Alexander Hard Luck Driver
  Aaron Percell
 
Rookie of the Race Tyler Wooten
 
Perfect North Slopes Heat Winner
  Matt Hedrick, Tate Martz
 
Jackson Oil & Solvents Gift Certificate Joe Speidel
 
 
 

 A Main:

1. 21	Derek Losh	Rensellaer, Indiana	
2. 65	Todd Sherman	Churubusco, Indiana	
3. 7H	Aaron Orr	Columbia City, Indiana	
4. 23	Ryan Cripe	North Manchester, Ind.
5. 18	Ryan Sutter	Fort Recovery, Ohio
6. 22T	Tony Anderson	Lima, Ohio	
7. 77	Bill Bradley	Van Buren, Indiana	
8. 7W	Bill Lewis	Montpelier, Indiana	
9. 3M	Lonnie McIntyre	Decatur, Indiana	
10. 8	Jim Mallery	Mooresville, Indiana	
11. T5X	Bub Roberts	Warren, Indiana	
12. 14	Jessi Sroufe	Huntington, Indiana	
13. R19	Ryan Ramseyer -*R  Bluffton, Indiana	
14. 15	Kyle Herbert	Indiana		
15. 1	Andy Bishop	Gas City, Indiana	
16. 55	Justin Matson	Indiana		
17. 71D	Anthony Davis	New Castle, Indiana	
18. 116	Jimmie Haager	Fountain City, Indiana	
19. 3W	Craig Walker	Kokomo, Indiana	
20. 43	Eric Morris	Hartford City, Indiana
 B Main (Top 5 Advance):
 
1. T5X Bub Roberts
 2. 43 Eric Morris
 3. 22T Tony Anderson
 4. 14 Jessi Sroufe
 5. 77 Bill Bradley
6. 4	Brandon McComas  Muncie, Indiana
7. 51	Cody Timmerman  Fort Recovery, Ohio
8. 20	Josh Stewart	New Paris, Ohio
9. 10	Eric Hunter	Kokomo, Indiana
10. 15J	Jami Cale	Huntington, Indiana
 
Super Streets
14 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
Thunder Cars
17 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 

 A Main:

1. H0 	Lee Hobbs	Mitchell, Indiana
2. 22T	Tony Anderson	Lima, Ohio
3. 7	Jami Cale	Huntington, Indiana
4. 22	Brandon Nutter	Kokomo, Indiana
5. 69	Eric Manning	Marion, Indiana
6. O1	Andrew Clark	Columbia City, Indiana
7. 501	Emily Gade	Clarence, Iowa
8. 86	Luke Timmerman  St. Henry, Ohio
9. 23	Nathan McClain	Pennville, Indiana
10. 49	Eric Sandlin	Richmond, Indiana
11. 68	Rob Love	Berne, Indiana
12. 57	Todd Sherman	Churubusco, Indiana
13. 22	Richard Williams  Portland, Indiana
14. 2N	Jimmy Nutter	Kokomo, Indiana

            
 
 

 A Main:

1. OO1 Gerald Owens Marion, Indiana
2. 1 Ervin Turner Marion, Indiana
3. 3 Kaleb Nutter Kokomo, Indiana
4. 10 Mike Oler Liberty, Indiana
5. 87 Sean Torre Portland, Indiana
6. 14 Josh Betts Montpelier, Indiana
7. 11 Brandon Delong Auburn, Indiana
8. 75 Randy Brommer Columbia City, Indiana
9. 71 Rick Frasure Hartford City, Indiana
10. 95 Wyran Collis Greenfield, Indiana
11. 32 Joseph Earl Fort Wayne, Indiana
12. 49 Brent Davis Dunkirk, Indiana
13. 24 Darol Floyd Marion, Indiana
14. 77 Allen Davis Jr. Kokomo, Indiana
15. 9 Travis Nichols Portland, Indiana
16. 57 Richard Connett Yoder, Indiana
17. 2 Zeke McNew Hillsdale, Michigan
 
FWD Compacts
 6 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
Mod Lites
10 Entries
 
Trophies Sponsored By:
 
McFarland Racing
 

 A Main:

1. 92	Brandon McDaries Lima, Ohio
2. 99	Trevor McCullough	Decatur, Indiana
3. 49	Mark Jaeger		Marion, Indiana
4. 8	Austin Hunter -*R	Sheridan, Indiana
5. 49	Brian Jaeger -*R		Marion, Indiana
6. 32	Brock Farmer		Portland, Indiana
 

 A Main:

1. 26	Gary Griffith	Hillsboro, Ohio
2. 26G	Dennis Griffith	Hillsboro, Ohio
3. 11	Willie McFarland  Zionsville, Indiana
4. 95	Todd Padgett	Lebanon, Indiana
5. 27	Shawn Wible	Portland, Indiana
6. 88	Tencky	
7. 65	Joe Boyll		Kokomo, Indiana
8. 24	Dalton Leach	Hartford City, Indiana
9. 66	Andy Sherley	Sheridan, Indiana
10. 66	Brian Harwood	Sheridan, Indiana
 
 
 Next Event:  Saturday, May 17, 2014
 
 
Midgets | UMP Modifieds | Super Streets
Thunder Cars | FWD Compacts
 
www.MontpelierMotorSpeedway.com
 

Montpelier Motor Speedway - 700 South Jefferson Street - Montpelier, Indiana 47359

Owners & Promoters - Harold & Lori Hunter

Track Phone 765-728-8210