Bayston, Jones, Lines, Anderson, Turner, and Smith Win May 23rd Montpelier Motor Speedway Events

523Bayston
Congratulations to our May 23rd Winners at the Montpelier Motor Speedway!
Midgets – #39 Spencer Bayston – Lebanon, Indiana
Mod Lites – #26 JT Jones – Bloomingburg, Ohio
UMP Modifieds – #18 Randy Lines – Marion, Indiana
Super Streets – ‪#‎22T‬ Tony Anderson – Lima, Ohio
Thunder Cars – #1 Ervin Turner – Marion, Indiana
FWD Compacts – ‪#‎3D‬ Dalton Smith – Richmond, Indiana
View/Purchase Photos LINK:  http://mcevoyracingphotos.smugmug.com/2015-Montpelier-Motor-Speedway/May-23-2015
Midgets
26 Entries
Presented By The Leaders Edge – Indianapolis, Indiana – (317) 273-0655
A Main Results (20 Laps)
1. 39-Spencer Bayston[1] ;
2. 16-Davey Ray[5] ;
3. 7-Gage Walker[3] ;
4. 5c-Colten Cottle[6] ;
5. 11c-Chett  Gherke[7] ;
6. 27-Kyle O’Gara[4] ;
7. 11A-Brandon Gray[12] ;
8. 8JR-Bear Wood[8] ;
9. 1k-Brayton Lynch[10] ;
10. 43-Logan Arnold[13] ;
11. E99-Gage Etgen[11] ;
12. 3w-Alex Watson[17] ;
13. 15-Cole Fehr[14] ;
14. 11b-Corey Bedwell[18] ;
15. 99g-Justin Grosz[2] ;
16. 28j-Jody Martin[19] ;
17. 7K-Robby Parish[16] ;
18. 5-Gary Gipson[9] ;
19. 76-Allen Poe[20] ;
20. 97-Jim Jones[15]
B-Main 1 (10 Laps)
1. 7K-Robby Parish[4] ; 2. 3w-Alex Watson[2] ; 3. 11b-Corey Bedwell[5] ; 4. 28j-Jody Martin[8] ; 5. 76-Allen Poe[7] ; 6. 11t-Jacob Taylor[11] ; 7. 66-Chase Dunham[1] ; 8. 21N-Nick Speidel[10] ; 9. 42-Ty Tilton[3] ; 10. 22B-Brad Racer[6] ; 11. 50/35-Chris Baue[9]
Heat 1 (8 Laps)
1. 5c-Colten Cottle[4] ; 2. 99g-Justin Grosz[1] ; 3. 11c-Chett Gherke[2] ; 4. 1k-Brayton Lynch[8] ; 5. 43-Logan Arnold[6] ; 6. 66-Chase Dunham[5] ; 7. 7K-Robby Parish[7] ; 8. 76-Allen Poe[9] ; 9. 21N-Nick Speidel[3]
Heat 2 (8 Laps)
1. 39-Spencer Bayston[1] ; 2. 7-Gage Walker[5] ; 3. 8JR-Bear Wood[2] ; 4. E99-Gage Etgen[7] ; 5. 15-Cole Fehr[3] ; 6. 3w-Alex Watson[9] ; 7. 11b-Corey Bedwell[8] ; 8. 28j-Jody Martin[6] ; 9. 11t-Jacob Taylor[4]
Heat 3 (8 Laps)
1. 16-Davey Ray[7] ; 2. 27-Kyle O’Gara[5] ; 3. 5-Gary Gipson[8] ; 4. 11A-Brandon Gray[3] ; 5. 97-Jim Jones[4] ; 6. 42-Ty Tilton[1] ; 7. 22B-Brad Racer[2] ; 8. 50/35-Chris Baue[6]
UMP Modifieds
25 Entries
A Main Results (20 Laps)
1. 18-Randy Lines[2] ;
2. 2B-Darryl  Banks[1] ;
3. 35-Bobby Stremme[3] ;
4. 22T-Tony Anderson[8] ;
5. 09-Chad Combs[9] ;
6. 6b-Dave Baldwin[4] ;
7. 37-JD Francis[17] ;
8. 147-Billy Haager[15] ;
9. 22TL-Bill Lewis[10] ;
10. 9v-Shawn Valenti[7] ;
11. K9-Scott Gerdeman[13] ;
12. 51-Cody Timmerman[12] ;
13. 21c-Drew Charleson[18] ;
14. 14A-Andy Rennaker[20] ;
15. 9s-Erny Gengrich[19] ;
16. 43-Eric Morris[11] ;
17. 6-Andy  Bishop[6] ;
18. 65-Todd Sherman[5] ;
19. R19-Ryan Ramseyer[16] ;
20. 7m-Lonnie McIntyre[14]
B Main (10 Laps)
1. R19-Ryan Ramseyer[2] ; 2. 37-JD Francis[6] ; 3. 21c-Drew Charleson[7] ; 4. 9s-Erny Gengrich[10] ; 5. 14A-Andy Rennaker[4] ; 6. 9-Travis  Nichols[5] ; 7. 14S-Jessica Sroufe[1] ; 8. 10H-Brad Hess[9] ; 9. 30-John Rainey[3] ; 10. 14B-Josh Betts[8]
Heat 1 – (8 Laps)
1. 2B-Darryl Banks[3] ; 2. 6b-Dave Baldwin[5] ; 3. 9v-Shawn Valenti[9] ; 4. 22TL-Bill Lewis[4] ; 5. K9-Scott Gerdeman[8] ; 6. 14S-Jessica Sroufe[7] ; 7. 14A-Andy Rennaker[6] ; 8. 21c-Drew Charleson[1] ; 9. 9s-Erny Gengrich[2]
Heat 2 – (8 Laps)
1. 18-Randy Lines[3] ; 2. 65-Todd Sherman[8] ; 3. 22T-Tony Anderson[5] ; 4. 43-Eric Morris[1] ; 5. 7m-Lonnie McIntyre[7] ; 6. R19-Ryan Ramseyer[6] ; 7. 9-Travis Nichols[2] ; 8. 14B-Josh Betts[4]
Heat 3 – (8 Laps)
1. 35-Bobby Stremme[1] ; 2. 6-Andy Bishop[3] ; 3. 09-Chad Combs[4] ; 4. 51-Cody Timmerman[5] ; 5. 147-Billy Haager[6] ; 6. 30-John Rainey[2] ; 7. 37-JD Francis[7] ; 8. 10H-Brad Hess[8]
Super Streets
17 Entries
Presented By Bach Promotional Products – Lima, Ohio (567) 204-6941 – www.bachpromos.com
A Main Results (15 Laps)
1. 22T-Tony Anderson[1] ;
2. 57-Joshua Malott[4] ;
3. 5F-Ron  Flaugh[3] ;
4. 26-James Headley[6] ;
5. 8-Tommy Wallace[5] ;
6. 86-Luke Timmerman[9] ;
7. 73-Jeff Baldauf[10] ;
8. 68MC-Rob Love[11] ;
9. 52G-Stacey   Gazarek[13] ;
10. 38A-John Antoine[14] ;
11. 51-Jay Huber[12] ;
12. 98-Wilbert Ramey[15] ;
13. 7-Matt Cale[7] ;
14. 9s-Mason Stewart[8] ;
15. 99-Brandon  McCollough[17] ;
16. 17-David Norman[16] ;
17. Ho-Lee Hobbs[2]
Heat 1 (8 Laps)
1. 5F-Ron Flaugh[4] ; 2. Ho-Lee Hobbs[2] ; 3. 8-Tommy Wallace[8] ; 4. 7-Matt Cale[6] ; 5. 86-Luke Timmerman[1] ; 6. 68MC-Rob Love[7] ; 7. 52G-Stacey Gazarek[5] ; 8. 98-Wilbert Ramey[3] ; 9. 99-Brandon McCollough[9]
Heat 2 (8 Laps)
1. 22T-Tony Anderson[6] ; 2. 57-Joshua Malott[2] ; 3. 26-James Headley[3] ; 4. 9s-Mason Stewart[8] ; 5. 73-Jeff Baldauf[1] ; 6. 51-Jay Huber[4] ; 7. 38A-John Antoine[7] ; 8. 17-David Norman[5]
Thunder Cars
20 Entries
Presented By Turn Key Motorsports – Knightstown, Indiana
A Main Results (15 Laps)
1. 1-Ervin Turner, Jr[6] ;
2. 3N-Kaleb Nutter[5] ;
3. 001-Jerald Owens[3] ;
4. 10-Mike Oler[4] ;
5. 911-George Banter[18] ;
6. 43-Corey Brown[12] ;
7. 4-Brandon Platt[16] ;
8. 17-Steve Mills[9] ;
9. 9-Travis Nichols[1] ;
10. 22-Andy Sherley[20] ;
11. 75-Randy Brommer[10] ;
12. 22D-Doug Dunica[11] ;
13. 44-James  Watters[14] ;
14. 44J-Brian Bridenthal, Jr[7] ;
15. 11x-Jeff Straight[19] ;
16. 24-Darol Floyd[17] ;
17. 73B-Brian Baldauf[15] ;
18. 12X-Joshua Owens[8] ;
19. 5-Shane Hillman[13] ;
20. 95-Wryan Collis[2]
Heat 1 (8 Laps)
1. 9-Travis Nichols[6] ; 2. 95-Wryan Collis[1] ; 3. 44J-Brian Bridenthal, Jr[5] ; 4. 75-Randy Brommer[3] ; 5. 5-Shane Hillman[7] ; 6. 4-Brandon Platt[2] ; 7. 22-Andy Sherley[4]
Heat 2 (8 Laps)
1. 3N-Kaleb Nutter[1] ; 2. 001-Jerald Owens[6] ; 3. 12X-Joshua Owens[5] ; 4. 22D-Doug Dunica[4] ; 5. 44-James Watters[2] ; 6. 24-Darol Floyd[3] ; 7. 11x-Jeff Straight[7]
Heat 3 (8 Laps)
1. 1-Ervin Turner, Jr[5] ; 2. 10-Mike Oler[6] ; 3. 17-Steve Mills[4] ; 4. 43-Corey Brown[3] ; 5. 73B-Brian Baldauf[1] ; 6. 911-George Banter[2]
FWD
18 Entries
A Main Results (15 Laps)
1. 3D-Dalton Smith[1] ;
2. 92-Brandon McDaries[3] ;
3. 07X-Josh Neal[4] ;
4. 49-Brian Jaeger[9] ;
5. 11-Tyler Ray[7] ;
6. 15g-Joshua Gibson[13] ;
7. 11Z-Liz Wallace[15] ;
8. 88-Cory Gregg[14] ;
9. 8-Austin Hunter[2] ;
10. 37-Alyssa Clark[5] ;
11. 42 -Candace Fishbaugh[6] ;
12. 9H-Bryce Howell[16] ;
13. 82c-Aaron Dennis[10] ;
14. 68mc-Albert Jones[11] ;
15. 50-Mark Jaeger[17] ;
16. 10-Brandon Walker[8] ;
17. 25h-Darrin Harrington[12] ;
18. 41-Dale Shory DNS
Heat 1 (8 Laps)
1. 3D-Dalton Smith[3] ; 2. 92-Brandon McDaries[6] ; 3. 37-Alyssa Clark[1] ; 4. 11-Tyler Ray[4] ; 5. 49-Brian Jaeger[5] ; 6. 68mc-Albert Jones[8] ; 7. 15g-Joshua Gibson[7] ; 8. 11Z-Liz Wallace[2] ; 9. 50-Mark Jaeger[9]
Heat 2 (8 Laps)
1. 8-Austin Hunter[4] ; 2. 07X-Josh Neal[8] ; 3. 42 -Candace Fishbaugh[3] ; 4. 10-Brandon Walker[6] ; 5. 82c-Aaron Dennis[2] ; 6. 25h-Darrin Harrington[5] ; 7. 88-Cory Gregg[1] ; 8. 9H-Bryce Howell[9] ; 9. 41-Dale Shory[7]
Mod Lites
Presented By New Augusta Auto Service
A Main Results (15 Laps)
1.. #26   JT Jones
2. #26G   Gary Griffith
3. #91   Robert Guss
4. #88   Bill Lewis
5. #25   Dylan Rittenhouse
6. #F8   Jared Halcomb
7. #11   Gary Snyder
8. #95   Todd Padgett
9. #65   Joe Boyll
10. #22   Tony Anderson
11. #24   Dalton Leach
12. #920   Chris Belville
13. #2   Tammy Wible
14. #99   Chris Rittenhouse
15. #27B   Shawn Wible