Cottle, Bishop, Magee, & Turner Score MMS September 12th Victories

DSC_2593
Congratulations To Our September 12th Winners at the Montpelier Motor Speedway!
BOSS Sprints – #57 Shane Cottle – Kokomo, Indiana
UMP Modifieds – #6 Andy Bishop – Gas City, Indiana
Super Streets – #5 Johnny Magee – Carthage, Indiana
Thunder Cars – #1 Ervin Turner – Marion, Indiana
View/Purchase Photos:  https://mcevoyracingphotos.smugmug.com/2015-Montpelier-Motor-Speedway/September-12-2015
BOSS 410 Non-Wing Sprint Cars
40 Entries
Heat 1 – Moose Racing (Anaheim, CA): (10 Laps – Top 3 to A-Feature)
1. 24-Landon Simon[2] ; 2. 21K-Kody Swanson[1] ; 3. 9N-Luke Hall{6] ; 4. 66J-Josh Spencer[3] ; 5. 14c-Cooper Clouse[5] ; 6. 87-Paul Dues[4] ; 7. 31-Chuck Wilson[8] ; 8. 97-Scott Hardman[7]
Heat 2 – Lias Tire / American Racer (Indiana, PA): (10 Laps – Top 3 to the A-Feature)
1. J.T. Stapp[2] ; 2. 4P-Jon Stanbrough[5] ; 3. 82-Mike Miller[4] ; 4. 26-Justin Owen[8] ; 5. 5-Bob McMillin[3] ; 6. 14-Chad Wilson[6] ; 7. 71-Dwayne Spille[7] ; 8. 97J-Andy Fike[1]
Heat 3 – Hoosier Racing Tire: (10 Laps – Top 3 to the A-Feature)
1. 16R-Joe Liguori[1] ; 2. 77-Dustin Smith[8] ; 3. 18-Travis Welpot[4] ; 4. 4-Michael Fischesser[5] ; 5. 12-Kent Wolters[7] ; 6. 3-Joe Butera[3] ; 7. 5A-Toby Alfrey[2] ; 8. 91x-Aaron Middaugh
Heat 4 – Buckeye Machine & Fab (Forest, OH): (10 Laps – Top 3 to the A-Feature)
1. 5G-Justin Grant[1] ; 2. 46-Cody Gardner[4] ; 3. 2DI-Dustin Ingle[8] ; 4. 69R-Kyle Simon[2] ; 5. 50-Tony Diamattia[5] ; 6. 08-Tristan Maggart[7] ; 7. 22W-Mike Weber[3] ; 8. 96-Rylie VanHise[6]
Heat 5 – FAST Signs (Dayton, OH): (10 Laps – Top 3 to the A-Feature)
1. 57-Shane Cottle[1] ; 2. 89-Shawn Westerfeld[5] ; 3. 21-Dallas Hewitt[6] ; 4. 63D-Jim Dues[2] ; 5. 53-Steve Little[4] ; 6. 39-Matt Goodnight[3] ; 7. 42E-Cole Ketchum[7] ; 8. 14K-Chaz Kennedy[8]
B-Main #1 – Southeast Harley Davidson (Cleveland, OH): (12 Laps – Top 3 to the A Feature)
1. 4-Michael Fischesser[2] ; 2. 63D-Jim Dues[3] ; 3. 66J-Josh Spencer[3] ; 4. 50-Tony Diamattia[5] ; 5. 39-Matt Goodnight[8] ; 6. 5-Bob McMillin[4] ; 7. 71-Dwayne Spille[9] ; 8. 3-Joe Butera[7] ; 9. 97-Scott Hardman[11] ; 10. 91x-Aaron Middaugh[DNS] ; 11. 14K-Chaz Kennedy[DNS]
B-Main #2 – Kistler Engines (Fremont, OH): (12 Laps – Top 3 to the A Feature)
1. 26-Justin Owen[1] ; 2. 14c-Cooper Clouse[3] ; 3. 12-Kent Wolters[4] ; 4. 69R-Kyle Simon[2] ; 5. 42E-Cole Ketchum[10] ; 6. 31-Chuck Wilson[8] ; 7. 5A-Tobt Alfrey[9] ; 8. 14-Chad Wilson[6] ; 9. 08-Tristan Maggart[7] ; 10. 53-Steve Little[5] ; 11. 96-Rylie VanHise[12] ; 12. 97J-Andy Fike[11]
Mo Vaughn Transport B.O.S.S. A-Main – (25 Laps)
1. 57-Shane Cottle[6] ; 2. 21K-Kody Swanson[3] ; 3. 5G-Justin Grant[9] ; 4. 4P-Jon Stanbrough[7] ; 5. 89-Shawn Westerfeld[4] ; 6. 46-Cody Gardner[2] ; 7. 9N-Luke Hall[11] ; 8. 21-Dallas Hewitt[15] ; 9. 24-Landon Simon[10] ; 10. 74-J.T. Stapp[1] ; 11. 2DI-Dustin Ingle[14] ; 12. 77-Dustin Smith[8] ; 13. 82-Mike Miller[12] ; 14. 4-Michael Fischesser[16] ; 15. 12-Kent Wolters[21] ; 16. 26-Justin Owen[17] ; 17. 63D-Jim Dues[18] ; 18. 18-Travis Welpot[13] ; 19. 14c-Cooper Clouse[19] ; 20. 66J-Josh Spencer[20] ; 21. 16R-Joe Liguori[5]
Bonus Award Winners
Bridge Restaurant of Sidney, OH – “Hard Charger” – Dallas Hewitt (+7) – $50
Lynn Cook “a racer’s friend” of Dayton, OH – “Hard Luck Award” – Aaron Middaugh – $50
Hochstetler Truck and Auto Repair – “Steel Block Award” – Kody Swanson – $50
Apple Metal Polishing of Eldorodo, OH – “Lucky Pill Draw” – Justin Grant / Shane Cottle- $40
Plus Automatic Transmission of Mansfield, OH – “Perseverance Award” – Dustin Ingle – $50
Lias Tire of Indiana, PA – “American Racer Bonus Award” – Shane Cottle – Free Tire
Hoosier Tire Midwest – “Hoosier Tire Bonus Award” – Justin Grant – Free Tire
Design 500 of Seattle, WA “Rusty McClure Tribute Award” – Landon Simon – $100 Design 500 gift certificate
UMP Modifieds –
21 Entries
Heat 1 –  (8 Laps)
1. 65-Todd Sherman[1] ; 2. 6-Andy  Bishop[3] ; 3. 2B-Darryl  Banks[5] ; 4. 22TL-Bill Lewis[7] ; 5. R19-Ryan Ramseyer[4] ; 6. 96-Pete Wormcastle[2] ; 7. 5H-Brian Hayden[6]
Heat 2 –  (8 Laps)
1. 26-Jarred Spaulding[2] ; 2. 43-Eric Morris[1] ; 3. 11s-Derek Cunningham[3] ; 4. 8-Jim Mallery[5] ; 5. 58p-Jim Post[6] ; 6. 14B-Josh Betts[7] ; 7. 14S-Jessica Sroufe[4]
Heat 3 –  (8 Laps)
1. 22T-Tony Anderson[4] ; 2. 116-Jimmie Haager[6] ; 3. 51-Cody Timmerman[5] ; 4. 30-Jon Rainey[1] ; 5. E85-Jesse Strange[7] ; 6. 14A-Andy Rennaker[3] ; 7. T5X-Bub Roberts[2]
A-Main 1 –  (20 Laps)
1. 6-Andy  Bishop[1] ; 2. 116-Jimmie Haager[4] ; 3. 26-Jarred Spaulding[5] ; 4. 2B-Darryl  Banks[7] ; 5. 43-Eric Morris[3] ; 6. 8-Jim Mallery[11] ; 7. 51-Cody Timmerman[9] ; 8. 58p-Jim Post[14] ; 9. 11s-Derek Cunningham[8] ; 10. T5X-Bub Roberts[21] ; 11. 22T-Tony Anderson[2] ; 12. 14A-Andy Rennaker[18] ; 13. 14S-Jessica Sroufe[20] ; 14. 14B-Josh Betts[17] ; 15. 65-Todd Sherman[6] ; 16. 22TL-Bill Lewis[10] ; 17. 5H-Brian Hayden[19] ; 18. R19-Ryan Ramseyer[13] ; 19. 96-Pete Wormcastle[16] ; 20. 30-Jon Rainey[12] ; 21. E85-Jesse Strange[15]
Super Streets – Bach Promotional Products
21 Entries
Heat 1 (8 Laps)
1. 57-Josh Malott[7] ; 2. 5h-Eric Hunter[2] ; 3. 22T-Tony Anderson[3] ; 4. 0-Jami Cale[5] ; 5. 17j-Jarrod Klay[1] ; 6. 1W-Mark Wooten[4] ; 7. 5m-Johnny  Maghee[6]
Heat 2 (8 Laps)
1. 8-Tommy Wallace[6] ; 2. 5F-Ron  Flaugh[5] ; 3. 00-Brett Clark[4] ; 4. 99G-Donnie Jeskey[7] ; 5. 89-Frank Paladino[2] ; 6. 51-Jay Huber[3] ; 7. 37-Scott Hubbard[1]
Heat 3 (8 Laps)
1. 66-Jordan Williams[4] ; 2. 9s-Mason Stewart[5] ; 3. 86-Luke Timmerman[6] ; 4. 99-Trevor Mccollough[2] ; 5. 68MC-Rob Love[1] ; 6. 9-Dave Arvin[7] ; 7. 77-Bill Lewis[3]
A-Main 1 (15 Laps)
1. 5m-Johnny  Maghee[10] ; 2. 8-Tommy Wallace[4] ; 3. 22T-Tony Anderson[7] ; 4. 66-Jordan Williams[3] ; 5. 5h-Eric Hunter[6] ; 6. 77-Bill Lewis[20] ; 7. 99G-Donnie Jeskey[11] ; 8. 5F-Ron  Flaugh[2] ; 9. 0-Jami Cale[13] ; 10. 89-Frank Paladino[14] ; 11. 86-Luke Timmerman[9] ; 12. 00-Brett Clark[8] ; 13. 9-Dave Arvin[18] ; 14. 99-Trevor Mccollough[12] ; 15. 51-Jay Huber[17] ; 16. 68MC-Rob Love[15] ; 17. 9s-Mason Stewart[5] ; 18. 17j-Jarrod Klay[16] ; 19. 57-Josh Malott[1] ; 20. 1W-Mark Wooten[19]
Thunder Cars
19 Entries
Heat 1 (8 Laps)
1. 3N-Kaleb Nutter[2] ; 2. 95-Wryan Collis[5] ; 3. 52-Gary Mock[1] ; 4. 22D-Doug Dunica[3] ; 5. 22-James  Watters[7] ; 6. 43-Corey Brown[4] ; 7. 51-Mark West[6]
Heat 2 (8 Laps)
1. 1T-Ervin Turner[4] ; 2. 4-Brandon Platt[2] ; 3. 001-Jerald Owens[5] ; 4. 9-Travis Nichols[1] ; 5. 88-Randy Koughn[3] ; 6. 2M-Raymond Richardson[6]
Heat 3 (8 Laps)
1. 12X-Joshua Owens[1] ; 2. 39-Nick  Newton[2] ; 3. 42-Scott Fishbaugh[6] ; 4. 1-Johnny  Maghee[4] ; 5. 10-Chris Hunter[3] ; 6. 911-George Banter[5]
A-Main 1 (15 Laps)
1. 1T-Ervin Turner[2] ; 2. 12X-Joshua Owens[5] ; 3. 001-Jerald Owens[8] ; 4. 4-Brandon Platt[1] ; 5. 52-Gary Mock[7] ; 6. 9-Travis Nichols[11] ; 7. 22D-Doug Dunica[10] ; 8. 911-George Banter[18] ; 9. 39-Nick  Newton[3] ; 10. 2M-Raymond Richardson[17] ; 11. 88-Randy Koughn[14] ; 12. 51-Mark West[19] ; 13. 43-Corey Brown[16] ; 14. 3N-Kaleb Nutter[4] ; 15. 42-Scott Fishbaugh[9] ; 16. 95-Wryan Collis[6] ; 17. 22-James  Watters[13] ; 18. 1-Johnny  Maghee[12] ; 19. 10-Chris Hunter[15]
Next Event – Saturday, September 19th – Midgets | UMP Modifieds | Super Streets | Thunder Cars | FWD