Gehrke, Watson, McKenzie, Bradley, Anderson, Oler, Headley, Gamblin, Helmig Win July 13th Feature Events

Congratulations To Our July 13th Winners at the Montpelier Motor Speedway:

Midgets – #10 Chett Gehrke – Broken Arrow, Oklahoma
USAC MWT Midgets – #3 Alex Watson – Columbus, Ohio
UMP Modifieds – #24 Zeke McKenize – Claypool, Indiana
Super Streets – #1B – Bill Bradley – Van Buren, Indiana
Super Streets (Make-Up Feature) – #22T Tony Anderson – Lima, Ohio
Thunder Cars – #10 Mike Oler – Liberty, Indiana
FWD Compacts – #00 James Headley Jr – Wabash, Indiana
FWD Compacts – #19 Josh Gamblin – Kokomo, Indiana
Tough Trucks – #17 Devon Helmig – Lima, Ohio

View/Purchase Photos Link: https://billm233.smugmug.com/07-13-2019-Montpelier-Motor-Speedway/
Lap Time Chart: http://westholdtiming.com/WestholdTiming/Montpelier%20Motor%20Speedway/

Midgets
29 Entries

Heat 1 – 8 Laps
1 21S Nick Speidel 2 10 Chett Gherke 3 11D Jacob Denney 4 9 Chris Baue 5 17K Brent Watson 6 12K Kyle Kreigbaum 7 2B Thomas Bigelow 8 4B Don Bigelow 9 23D Bryce Dues 10 17 Michael Koontz

Heat 2 – 8 Laps
1 88 Tyler Nelson 2 3 Alex Watson 3 11l Aaron Leffel 4 62 Corey Guingrich 5 7S Jon Steed 6 21d Justin Dickerson 7 36 Ian Creager 8 7T Tom Hessel 9 57F Nathan Foster 10 20N Mark Nieft Jr.

Heat 3 – 8 Laps
1 7X Chase Jones 2 7A Adam Taylor 3 43 Logan Arnold 4 22 Gunnar Lucius 5 71B Stratton Briggs 6 6 Adam Schmenk 7 10B Zane Briggs 8 6K Tim Key 9 DW7 Kevin Blue

B Main – 8 Laps
1 21d Justin Dickerson 2 12K Kyle Kreigbaum 3 36 Ian Creager 4 6 Adam Schmenk 5 57F Nathan Foster 6 10B Zane Briggs 7 4B Don Bigelow 8 23D Bryce Dues 9 6K Tim Key 10 7T Tom Hessel 11 2B Thomas Bigelow 12 20N Mark Nieft Jr. 13 DW7 Kevin Blue 14 17 Michael Koontz

A Main – 20 Laps
1 10 Chett Gherke 2 88 Tyler Nelson 3 9 Chris Baue 4 21S Nick Speidel 5 3 Alex Watson 6 11l Aaron Leffel 7 21d Justin Dickerson 8 71B Stratton Briggs 9 22 Gunnar Lucius 10 11D Jacob Denney 11 7S Jon Steed 12 62 Corey Guingrich 13 6 Adam Schmenk 14 17K Brent Watson 15 36 Ian Creager 16 57F Nathan Foster 17 12K Kyle Kreigbaum 18 7A Adam Taylor 19 7X Chase Jones 20 43 Logan Arnold

UMP Modifieds
34 Entries

Heat 1 – 8 Laps
1 1K Logan Kirkman 2 52 Weasel Phlipot 3 80S Cole Sink 4 14B Josh Betts 5 5 Jimmie Haager 6 463 Daniel Sanchez 7 M1G Matt Twinning 8 T5X Bub Roberts 9 E85 Jesse Strange

Heat 2 – 8 Laps
1 95 Jerry Bowersock 2 65 Todd Sherman 3 114 Clayton Bryant 4 31B Tom Bell 5 147 Billy Haager 6 R19 Ryan Ramseyer 7 9PG Percy Gendreau 8 55A Brandon Archey 9 45 Dennis Farver

Heat 3 – 8 Laps
1 24Z Zeke McKenzie 2 118 Bill Lewis 3 88 Scott Orr 4 22T Tony Anderson 5 3W Dylan Woodling 6 7C Jordan Conover 7 4M Brandon McComas 8 11S Brian Stocker

Heat #4 – 8 Laps
1 96 Aaron Orr 2 4G Bill Griffith 3 1X JJ Butler 4 9 Travis Nichols 5 118JR David Winters Jr 6 41 Jason McCoy 7 14S Jessica Sroufe 8 12w Brian Williams

B Main #1 – 8 Laps
1 3W Dylan Woodling 2 7C Jordan Conover 3 5 Jimmie Haager 4 463 Daniel Sanchez 5 M1G Matt Twinning 6 4M Brandon McComas 7 11S Brian Stocker 8 T5X Bub Roberts 9 E85 Jesse Strange

B Main #2 – 8 Laps
1 147 Billy Haager 2 R19 Ryan Ramseyer 3 55A Brandon Archey 4 9PG Percy Gendreau 5 14S Jessica Sroufe 6 45 Dennis Farver 7 41 Jason McCoy 8 12w Brian Williams 9 118JR David Winters Jr

A Main – 20 Laps
1 24  Zeke McKenzie  2 65 Todd Sherman 3 95 Jerry Bowersock 4 1K Logan Kirkman 5 3W Dylan Woodling 6 118 Bill Lewis 7 4G Bill Griffith 8 22T Tony Anderson 9 114 Clayton Bryant 10 88 Scott Orr 11 147 Billy Haager 12 31B Tom Bell 13 14B Josh Betts 14 R19 Ryan Ramseyer 15 1X JJ Butler 16 80S Cole Sink 17 96 Aaron Orr 18 7C Jordan Conover 19 9 Travis Nichols 20 52 Weasel Phlipot

Super Streets
19 Entries

Heat 1 – 8 Laps
1 7C Jordan Conover 2 12S Terry Sroufe 3 1W Mark Wooten 4 76 John Halsey 5 17C Jeremy Creech 6 77 Corey Wooten 7 18S Bob Sutter 8 3D Dalton Smith 9 44H Dustin Heeber 10 J1 Jeff Matheny

Heat 2 – 8 Laps
1 1B Bill Bradley 2 22T Tony Anderson 3 171 Robert Pardo 4 57 Jeffery Jessup 5 17H Devon Helmig 6 7 Dan Wooten 7 114 Nathan Terrell 8 78 James Headley 9 5W Craig Swartz

A Main 1 – 15 Laps
1 1B Bill Bradley 2 12S Terry Sroufe 3 22T Tony Anderson 4 171 Robert Pardo 5 76 John Halsey 6 7 Dan Wooten 7 17H Devon Helmig 8 57 Jeffery Jessup 9 17C Jeremy Creech 10 18S Bob Sutter 11 3D Dalton Smith 12 7C Jordan Conover 13 1W Mark Wooten 14 78 James Headley 15 77 Corey Wooten 16 114 Nathan Terrell 17 5W Craig Swartz 18 44H Dustin Heeber 19 J1 Jeff Matheny

A-Main 1 – (15 Laps) – Make Up Feature
1. 22T-Tony Anderson[4] ; 2. J1-Jeff Matheny[3] ; 3. 78-Charlie Walden[6] ; 4. 57-Jeffery Jessup[5] ; 5. 18S-Bob Sutter[9] ; 6. 7-Dan Wooten[8] ; 7. 5W-Craig Swartz[7] ; 8. 14-Bill Lewis[1] ; 9. 4K-Mason Stewart[2]

Thunder Cars
14 Entries

Heat 1 – 8 Laps
1 10 Mike Oler 2 49N Travis Nichols 3 36 DJ Holt 4 38 Dustin Marcum 5 07x Josh Neal 6 001 Jake Owens 7 78 Clint Bell

Heat 2 – 8 Laps
1 1 Ervin Turner 2 49 Eric Sandlin 3 22S Jeremy Stocker 4 17 David Norman 5 22D Doug Dunica 6 828 Charles Cattt 7 3C Larry Persinger

A Main – 15 Laps
1 10 Mike Oler 2 38 Dustin Marcum 3 001 Jake Owens 4 17 David Norman 5 49 Eric Sandlin 6 22S Jeremy Stocker 7 828 Charles Cattt 8 1 Ervin Turner 9 36 DJ Holt 10 49N Travis Nichols 11 22D Doug Dunica 12 3C Larry Persinger 13 07x Josh Neal 14 78 Clint Bell

FWD Compacts
21 Entries

Heat 1 – 8 Laps
1 19G Josh Gamblin 2 24A Gage Allen 3 709 Abbey Werling 4 7 Donnie Huddleston 5 79 Brandon Ferrin 6 09 Jordan Hicks 7 82D Ethan Dennis

Heat 2 – 8 Laps
1 96O Ryan Okuley 2 9 Joel Smitley 3 78T Seth Trissel 4 1A Allison Butler 5 31 Audrie Twinning 6 85 Nicholas Allen 7 51wt Tommy Mayworm

Heat 3 – 8 Laps
1 00 James Headley Jr. 2 92M Brandon McDaries 3 82T Eddie Tucker 4 12C Steve Clark 5 34E Brad Evans 6 95H Levon Havens 7 82C Aaron Dennis

A Main 1 – 15 Laps
1 00 James Headley Jr. 2 24A Gage Allen 3 19G Josh Gamblin 4 92M Brandon McDaries 5 709 Abbey Werling 6 7 Donnie Huddleston 7 9 Joel Smitley 8 12C Steve Clark 9 31 Audrie Twinning 10 95H Levon Havens 11 1A Allison Butler 12 78T Seth Trissel 13 09 Jordan Hicks 14 96O Ryan Okuley 15 82T Eddie Tucker 16 82D Ethan Dennis 17 79 Brandon Ferrin 18 34E Brad Evans 19 85 Nicholas Allen 20 51wt Tommy Mayworm

A-Main 1 – (15 Laps) -Make Up Feature
1. 19G-Josh Gamblin[4] ; 2. 00-James Headley Jr.[3] ; 3. 82T-Eddie Tucker[17] ; 4. 7-Donnie Huddleston[9] ; 5. X2-Steve Clark[20] ; 6. 709-Abbey Werling[8] ; 7. 9-Joel Smitley[15] ; 8. 78T-Seth Trissel[11] ; 9. 82D-Ethan Dennis[13] ; 10. 31-Audrie Twinning[14] ; 11. 51wt-Tommy Mayworm[10] ; 12. 96O-Ryan Okuley[2] ; 13. 92M-Brandon McDaries[18] ; 14. 82C-Aaron Dennis[16] ; 15. XS-Austin Scott[1] ; 16. X-Cody Clark[5] ; 17. 95-Josh Owens[6] ; 18. 69-Mackenzie Poling[7] ; 19. 32X-Joey Eastes[12] ; 20. 19C-Dustin Franks[19]

Tough Trucks
9 Entries

Heat Race 1 – 8 Laps
1 99 Andy King 2 82 Kevin Knittle 3 17 Devon Helmig 4 01 Leslie Hurd 5 17H Kelsey Helmig 6 316 Devan Hower 7 11 Darrin Reed 8 2 Dustin Ratliff 9 99W Vincent Wagoner

A Main 1 – 15 Laps
1 17 Devon Helmig 2 99 Andy King 3 82 Kevin Knittle 4 316 Devan Hower 5 17H Kelsey Helmig 6 01 Leslie Hurd 7 2 Dustin Ratliff 8 99W Vincent Wagoner 9 11 Darrin Reed