Jones, Bedwell, Lines, Sroufe, Turner, and Neal Win August 19th Montpelier Motor Speedway Feature Events


Congratulations to our August 19th Winners at the Montpelier Motor Speedway:
Midgets – #22 Chase Jones – Greenfield, Indiana
USAC MWT – #11 Corey Bedwell – Bluffton, Indiana
UMP Modifieds- #18 Randy Lines – Marion, Indiana
Super Streets – #12 Terry Sroufe – Huntington, Indiana
Thunder Cars – #1 Ervin Turner – Marion, Indiana
FWD Compacts – #07X – Josh Neal – New Castle, Indiana
View/Purchase Photos:  https://mcevoyracingphotos.smugmug.com/2017-Montpelier-Motor-Speedway/August-19-2017
Midgets
Presented By Leaders Edge
21 Entries
Heat 1 –  (8 Laps)
1. 10-Chett  Gherke[2] ; 2. 2-Chris Baue[4] ; 3. 17-Michael Koontz[1] ; 4. 11-Corey Bedwell[3] ; 5. 2b-Thomas Bigelow[5] ; 6. 7k-Justin Peck[7] ; 7. 44-Anton Julian[6]
Heat 2 –  (8Laps)
1. 15f-Cole Fehr[3] ; 2. 8jr-Bear Wood[1] ; 3. 6b-Brad Krauss[6] ; 4. 71-Stratton Briggs[5] ; 5. 7t-Tom Hessel[4] ; 6. 7m-Mike Hessel[7] ; 7. 97-Jim Jones[2]
Heat 3 –  (8 Laps)
1. 22-Chase Jones[6] ; 2. 21n-Nick Speidel[2] ; 3. 43-Logan Arnold[5] ; 4. 11l-Aaron Leffel[3] ; 5. 11g-Cory Guingrich[1] ; 6. 11t-Chuck Taylor[4] ; 7. 41-John Heydenreich[7]
A-Main 1 –  (20 Laps)
1. 22-Chase Jones[3] ; 2. 7k-Justin Peck[16] ; 3. 10-Chett  Gherke[1] ; 4. 2-Chris Baue[4] ; 5. 44-Anton Julian[19] ; 6. 43-Logan Arnold[9] ; 7. 21n-Nick Speidel[6] ; 8. 15f-Cole Fehr[2] ; 9. 11-Corey Bedwell[10] ; 10. 11l-Aaron Leffel[12] ; 11. 71-Stratton Briggs[11] ; 12. 8jr-Bear Wood[5] ; 13. 11g-Cory Guingrich[15] ; 14. 7t-Tom Hessel[14] ; 15. 2b-Thomas Bigelow[13] ; 16. 11t-Chuck Taylor[18] ; 17. 7m-Mike Hessel[17] ; 18. 6b-Brad Krauss[8] ; 19. 97-Jim Jones[20] ; 20. 17-Michael Koontz[7] ; 21. 41-John Heydenreich[21]
UMP Modifieds
Presented By Dairy Queen (Plymouth, Indiana)
21 Entries
Heat 1 (8 Laps)
1. 3w-Dylan Woodling[3] ; 2. 14b-Josh Betts[1] ; 3. 8h-Chris Hunter[4] ; 4. 86-Luke Timmerman[7] ; 5. 5-Andy Rennaker[2] ; 6. 1k-Logan Kirkman[5] ; 7. 17-Kevin McCarty[6]
Heat 2 (8 Laps)
1. 18-Randy Lines[1] ; 2. 65-Todd Sherman[4] ; 3. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[2] ; 4. 77-Andy  Bishop[7] ; 5. 96-Pete Wormcastle[3] ; 6. t5x-Bub Roberts[5] ; 7. 23-Ryan Cripe[6]
Heat 3 (8 Laps)
1. 22t-Tony Anderson[4] ; 2. 1b-Glenn Bradley[6] ; 3. 27-Frank Paladino[3] ; 4. 4-Brandon McComas[5] ; 5. 65x-Brennan Sherman[7] ; 6. 43-Eric Morris[1] ; 7. 12w-Brian Williams[2]
A-Main 1 (20 Laps)
1. 18-Randy Lines[4] ; 2. 3w-Dylan Woodling[3] ; 3. 22t-Tony Anderson[1] ; 4. 96-Pete Wormcastle[14] ; 5. 65-Todd Sherman[2] ; 6. 77-Andy  Bishop[11] ; 7. 23-Ryan Cripe[20] ; 8. t5x-Bub Roberts[17] ; 9. 14b-Josh Betts[5] ; 10. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[8] ; 11. 86-Luke Timmerman[10] ; 12. 43-Eric Morris[18] ; 13. 4-Brandon McComas[12] ; 14. 65x-Brennan Sherman[15] ; 15. 12w-Brian Williams[21] ; 16. 5-Andy Rennaker[13] ; 17. 1k-Logan Kirkman[16] ; 18. 27-Frank Paladino[9] ; 19. 1b-Glenn Bradley[6] ; 20. 8h-Chris Hunter[7] ; 21. 17-Kevin McCarty[19]
Super Streets
Presented By Bach Promotional Products
11 Entries
Heat 1 (8 Laps)
1. 12s-Terry  Sroufe[1] ; 2. 15h-Tony Homan[4] ; 3. 15J-Jami Cale[3] ; 4. 5f-Ron  Flaugh[5] ; 5. 1w-Tommy Wallace[6] ; 6. 76-John Halsey[2]
Heat 2 (8 Laps)
1. 22t-Tony Anderson[1] ; 2. 57-Jeffery  Jessup[4] ; 3. 78-Dan  Draper[2] ; 4. 88-Bryan Martin[3] ; 5. 007-Dan  Synder[5]
A-Main 1 (20 Laps)
1. 12s-Terry  Sroufe[11] ; 2. 15J-Jami Cale[3] ; 3. 22t-Tony Anderson[2] ; 4. 57-Jeffery  Jessup[4] ; 5. 76-John Halsey[9] ; 6. 88-Bryan Martin[8] ; 7. 007-Dan  Synder[10] ; 8. 1w-Tommy Wallace[7] ; 9. 15h-Tony Homan[1] ; 10. 78-Dan  Draper[6] ; 11. 5f-Ron  Flaugh[5]
Thunder Cars
Presented By Turn Key Motorsports
14 Entries
Heat 1 (8 Laps)
1. 1-Ervin Turner[6] ; 2. 9-Travis Nichols[1] ; 3. 95-Wryan Collis[3] ; 4. G1-Jerald Owens[2] ; 5. 83L-Zach Leyman[7] ; 6. 83-Brian Stocker[4] ; 7. 10b-Robert Byrley[5]
Heat 2 (8 Laps)
1. 10-Mike Oler[3] ; 2. 36-DJ Holt[1] ; 3. 3n-Kaleb Nutter[5] ; 4. 49-Brent Davis[4] ; 5. 73b-Brian Baldauf[6] ; 6. 87-Mark Keith[7] ; 7. 73-Jeff Baldauf[2]
A-Main 1 (15 Laps)
1. 1-Ervin Turner[1] ; 2. 10-Mike Oler[2] ; 3. 3n-Kaleb Nutter[6] ; 4. 95-Wryan Collis[5] ; 5. 9-Travis Nichols[3] ; 6. G1-Jerald Owens[7] ; 7. 49-Brent Davis[8] ; 8. 83-Brian Stocker[11] ; 9. 73-Jeff Baldauf[14] ; 10. 87-Mark Keith[12] ; 11. 73b-Brian Baldauf[10] ; 12. 36-DJ Holt[4] ; 13. 83L-Zach Leyman[9] ; 14. 10b-Robert Byrley[13]
FWD Compacts
15 Entries
Heat 1 (8 Laps)
1. 01-Chris Daughtry[6] ; 2. 07x-Josh Neal[3] ; 3. 75b-Jacob Beard[4] ; 4. 02-Alyssa Clark[5] ; 5. 37-Chris Harrington[8] ; 6. 19-Josh Gamblin[7] ; 7. 24a-Gage Allen[2] ; 8. 62-Jeremy Dunham[1]
Heat 2 (8 Laps)
1. 75c-Randy  Brommer[4] ; 2. 51wt-Tommy Mayworm[3] ; 3. 33S-James Sollars[1] ; 4. 9-Joel Smitley[2] ; 5. 2-George Mechen[7] ; 6. 3-Nathan McClain[6] ; 7. 21h-Scott  Harrington[5]
A-Main 1 (20 Laps)
1. 07x-Josh Neal[3] ; 2. 75c-Randy  Brommer[2] ; 3. 19-Josh Gamblin[11] ; 4. 75b-Jacob Beard[5] ; 5. 02-Alyssa Clark[7] ; 6. 9-Joel Smitley[8] ; 7. 51wt-Tommy Mayworm[4] ; 8. 33S-James Sollars[6] ; 9. 2-George Mechen[10] ; 10. 01-Chris Daughtry[1] ; 11. 3-Nathan McClain[12] ; 12. 21h-Scott  Harrington[14] ; 13. 37-Chris Harrington[9] ; 14. 24a-Gage Allen[13]; 15. 62 Jeremy Dunham – DQ