Koz, Bishop, Turner, McDaries, Griffith, Nusbaum, Cale, Newton Win Outlaw Showdown IV Events

1011Bishop
Congratulations to our Outlaw Showdown IV Winners at the Montpelier Motor Speedway:
UMP Modifieds – 16 Jeff Koz – Lima, Ohio
Super Streets – 14 Andy Bishop – Gas City, Indiana
Thunder Cars – 1 Ervin Turner – Marion, Indiana
FWD – 92 Brandon McDaries – Lima, Ohio
Mod Lites – 26 Gary Griffith – Hillsboro, Ohio
Modified Challenge – Dillon Nusbaum – Lima, Ohio
Super Street Challenge – 0 Jami Cale – Huntington, Indiana
Thunder Car Challenge – 39 Nick Newton – Richmond, Indiana
View/Purchase Photos – https://mcevoyracingphotos.smugmug.com/2015-Montpelier-Motor-Speedway/October10Outlaw
UMP Modifieds
39 Entries
A Main (20 Laps)
1. 16 Jeff Koz; 2. 65 Todd Sherman; 3. 36 Jamie Lomax; 4. 17 Dillon Nusbaum; 5. 22 Bill Lewis; 6. T5X Bub Roberts; 7. 9 Erny Gingerich; 8. 24 Steven Hogue; 9. 22T Tony Anderson; 10. 25 Josh Lolmaugh; 11. 55D Brandon Dailey; 12. 5 Scott Fitzpatrick; 13. Mickey Carman Jr.; 14. 51 Cody Timmerman; 15. 18 Randy Lines; 16. 3W Dylan Woodling; 17. 43 Eric Morris; 18. 25 Bub Patrick; 19. 82 Jacob Poel; 20. 7W Scott Bowersock; 21. 8cent Corey Bevard
B Main #1 (12 Laps)
4. 41 Jason McCoy; 5. 71 Myron Young ; 6. 14 Josh Betts; 7. 14 Jessi Sroufe; 8. 58 Jim Post; 9. 71 ; 10.  53  Hillard Miller; 11. 66 Jack Waldfoggel; 12. 24 Terry Grilliot
B Main #2 (12 Laps)
4. 711 Jerry Bland Jr.; 5. 98 Tim Meine; 6. 5H Brian Hogan; 7. 21 Lincoln Calvin; 8. 57 Tyler Fitzpatrick; 9. 18N Derek Noffsinger; 10. 24 Terry Grilliott; 11. 20K Bill Keeler; 12 R19 Ryan Ramseyer; 13. Andrew Johnson
Challenge Race Winner – 1. 17N Dillon Nusbaum
Super Streets
15 Entries
A Main (15 Laps)
1. 14 Andy Bishop; 2. 0 Terry Sroufe; 3. 5H Eric Hunter; 4. 26 Bill Lewis; 5. 26 Mike VanderMark Jr.; 6. 5F Ron Flaugh; 7. 9 Mason Stewart; 10.  00 Bryan Martin; 11. 86 Luke Timmerman; 12. 00 Andrew Clark; 13. 1 Forest Bennett; 14. 68MC Rob Love; 15. J1 Jeff Matheny
Challenge Race Winner – 1. 0 Jamie Cale
Outlaw Thunder Cars
31 Entries
A Main (20 Laps)
1. 1 Ervin Turner; 2. 26 Frank Oakes; 3. 9 Travis Nichols; 4. 22 Andy Sherley; 5. 39 Nick Newton; 6. 12 Wesley Gottschalk; 7. 3N Kaleb Nutter; 8. 3 Eric Gibbs; 9. 84 Clayton Redd; 10. 87 Chris Anderson ; 11. Brian Bridathel Jr.; 12. 42 Scott Fishbaugh; 13. 10H Chris Hunter; 14. 44Z Rick Zimmerman; 15. 8 Austin Hunter; 16.  44W  ;17.  X David Norman; 18. 21 ; 19. 27 Mike Hoagland; 20. 56 Joel Andrews
B Main #1 (12 Laps)
6. 82 Brian Nittle ; 7. 82J Andy King ; 8. 8 Tristan Crago; 9. 7 Brian Banta; 10. 51 Jim Huber; 11. 25 Kinnie Sollars; 12. 21B Braxton Straight; 13. 73B Brian Baldauf; 14. 92 Loren Swanson; 15. 07X Josh Neal; 16. 49 Jim Sherron
Challenge Race Winner – 1. 39 Nick Newton
FWD Compacts
21 Entries
1. 92 Brandon McDaries; 2. Brogan Rehlebu; 3. 24A Gage Allen; 4. 2 Joe Johnson; 5. 37 Alyssa Clark; 6. 46 Lenny Weston; 70 31 RJ Weick; 8. 48W Brandon Walker; 9. 68 Albert Jones; 10. 15 Joshua Gibson; 11. 8 Peter ; 12. 92 Sharon Swanson; 13. X Austin Scott; 14. 45 Glen Weston; 15. 66 Josh Miller; 16. 50 Mark Jager; 17. 22 ; 18. 3W Robert White; 19. 62 Clint Reynolds; 20. 591 Charlie Catt; 21. 48
Mod Lites
6 Entries
1. 26 Gary Griffith; 2. 95 Todd Padgett; 3.