Krup Wins Rain Shortened Greg Pitts Memorial


Congratulations To Our June 8th Greg Pitts Memorial Winners:
UMP Modifieds – #K19 Will Krup – Mount Caramel, Illinois
Super Streets – Feature Rescheduled For Saturday, June 22
Thunder Cars – Feature Rescheduled For Saturday, June 29
FWD Compacts – Feature Rescheduled For Saturday, June 15
View/Purchase Photots LINK – https://billm233.smugmug.com/06-08-2019-Montpelier-Motor-Speedway/
UMP Modifieds
34 Entries
POET BioFuels 30
  1. K19 Will Krup
  2. 24 Zeke McKenzie
  3. 23C Ryan Cripe
  4. 88 Scott Orr
  5. 22T Tony Anderson
  6. 18 Ryan Sutter
  7. 65 Todd Sherman
  8. 16W Dillon Nusbaum
  9. 2B Darryl Banks
  10. 5 Jimmie Haager
  11. 96 Erin Orr
  12. 77 Andy Bishop
  13. 1 Scottie Williams
  14. T5X Bub Roberts
  15. 118L Bill Lewis
  16. 463 Daniel Sanchez
  17. 4 Brandon McComas
  18. M1G Matt Twining
  19. 23 Luke Hubbell
  20. 114 Clayton Bryant
  21. 9 Garrett Rons
Lane Automotive Last Chance Qualifier 1:
  1. 118L Bill Lewis
  2. 2B Darryl Banks
  3. 27 Frank Paladino
  4. 7 Drew Smith
  5. 14B Josh Betts
  6. 44 Andy Sherley
  7. 80 Daniel Russell
  8. 9PG Percy Gendreau
American Ethanol Last Chance Qualifier 2:
  1. 5 Jimmie Haager
  2. 114 Clayton Bryant
  3. 80S Cole Sink
  4. 14S Jessica Sroufe
  5. 22 Will Bennett
  6. 98 Time Meine
  7. 23 Luke Hubbell
  8. 9N Travis Nichols
  9. 12 John McClure
Allstar Performance Heat Race 1:
  1. K19 WIll Krup
  2. 65 Todd Sherman
  3. 463 Daniel Sanchez
  4. 16W Dillon Nusbaum
  5. 27 Frank Paladino
  6. 118L Bill Lewis
  7. 2B Darryl Banks
  8. 80 Daniel Russell
  9. 12 Brian Williams
IBEC Heat Race 2:
  1. 23C Ryan Cripe
  2. 96 Erin Orr
  3. 88 Scott Orr
  4. M1G Matt Twining
  5. 5 Jimmie Haager
  6. 80S Cole Sink
  7. 14S Jessica Sroufe
  8. 1K Logan Kirkman
  9. 22 Will Bennett
GetBioFuels.com Heat Race 3:
  1. 22T Tony Anderson
  2. T5X Bub Roberts
  3. 18 Ryan Sutter
  4. 77 Andy Bishop
  5. 7 Drew Smith
  6. 9PG Percy Gendreau
  7. 44 Andy Sherley
  8. 14B Josh Betts
DUPONT Heat Race 4:
  1. Zeke McKenzie
  2. 1 Scottie Williams
  3. 4 Brandon McComas
  4. 9 Garrett Rons
  5. 9N Travis Nichols
  6. 23 Luke Hubbell
  7. 114 Clayton Bryant
  8. 12 John McClure
Super Streets
9 Entries
Heat 1 (8 Laps)
1. 14-Bill Lewis[3] ; 2. 4K-Mason Stewart[6] ; 3. J1-Jeff Matheny[5] ; 4. 22T-Tony Anderson[8] ; 5. 57-Jeffery Jessup[1] ; 6. 78-Charlie Walden[7] ; 7. 5W-Craig Swartz[4] ; 8. 7-Dan Wooten[9] ; 9. 18S-Bob Sutter[2]
Thunder Cars
19 Entries
Heat 1 – (8 Laps)
1. 001-Jerald Owens[5] ; 2. 36-DJ Holt[6] ; 3. 67-Bob Bourff[3] ; 4. 38-Dustin Marcum[1] ; 5. 17-David Norman[8] ; 6. 07x-Josh Neal[9] ; 7. 14R-Ray Richardson[10] ; 8. 10b-Bob Byrley[2] ; 9. 26-Jacob Owens[7] ; 10. 37M-Josh McCord[4]
Heat 2 – (8 Laps)
1. 1-Ervin Turner[3] ; 2. 10-Mike Oler[6] ; 3. 95-Wryan Collis[7] ; 4. 22B-Garrett Bradley[2] ; 5. 9M-Steve Mills[1] ; 6. 49-Travis Nichols[8] ; 7. 2P-Brandon Platt[9] ; 8. 2-Jimmy Watters[5] ; 9. 828-Charles Cattt[4]
FWD Compacts
20 Entries
Heat 1 (8 Laps)
1. XS-Austin Scott[7] ; 2. 00-James Headley Jr.[2] ; 3. X-Cody Clark[6] ; 4. 69-Mackenzie Poling[4] ; 5. 7-Dennis Huddleston[3] ; 6. 78T-Seth Trissel[1] ; 7. 82D-Ethan Dennis[9] ; 8. 9-Joel Smitley[5] ; 9. 82T-Eddie Tucker[8] ; 10. 19C-Dustin Franks[10]
Heat 2 (8 Laps)
1. 96O-Ryan Okuley[4] ; 2. 19G-Josh Gamblin[10] ; 3. 95-Josh Owens[1] ; 4. 709-Abbey Werling[6] ; 5. 51wt-Tommy Mayworm[3] ; 6. 32X-Joey Eastes[9] ; 7. 31-Audrie Twinning[7] ; 8. 82C-Aaron Dennis[8] ; 9. 92M-Brandon McDaries[5] ; 10. X2-Steve Clark[2]