Leffel, McKenzie, Sroufe, Nichols, Tuttle, and Helmig Win August 10th Features at the Montpelier Motor Speedway

Congratulations To Our August 10th Winners at the Montpelier Motor Speedway:
Midgets – #11 Aaren Leffel – Springfield, Ohio
USAC MWT Midgets – #11 Aaren Leffel – Springfield, Ohio
UMP Modifieds – #24 Zeke McKenize – Claypool, Indiana
Super Streets – #12 Terry Sroufe – Huntington, Indiana
Thunder Cars – #49 Travis Nichols – Portland, Indiana
FWD Compacts – #27 Robbie Tuttle – Jackson Center, Ohio
Tough Trucks – #17 Devon Helmig – Lima, Ohio

View/Purchase Photos Link:  

https://billm233.smugmug.com/08-10-2019-Montpelier-Motor-Speedway

Lap Time Chart: http://westholdtiming.com/WestholdTiming/Montpelier%20Motor%20Speedway/

Midgets
25 Entries

Heat 1 – (8 Laps)
1. 21d-Justin Dickerson[2] ; 2. 71-Stratton Briggs[1] ; 3. 7T-Tom Hessel[4] ; 4. C4-Chuck White[6] ; 5. 5-Brandon Dailey[9] ; 6. 6-Adam Schmenk[5] ; 7. 2B-Tommy Bigelow[8] ; 8. 6K-Tim Key[3] ; 9. 15J-Jeff Wimmenauer[7]

Heat 2 – (8 Laps)1. 11l-Aaron Leffel[2] ; 2. 86-Mark Lowrey[4] ; 3. DW7-Kevin Blue[1] ; 4. 11B-Corey Bedwwell[3] ; 5. 3-Alex Watson[6] ; 6. 32T-Tyler Kalb[8] ; 7. 4B-Donny Bigelow[7] ; 8. 29w-Brandon Watson[5]

Heat 3 – (8 Laps)
1. 17L-Bill Lawless[1] ; 2. 62-Corey Guingrich[7] ; 3. 10B-Zane Briggs[2] ; 4. 22-Gunnar Lucius[8] ; 5. 17K-Brent Watson[3] ; 6. 23D-Bryce Dues[4] ; 7. 57F-Nathan Foster[5] ; 8. 12K-Kyle Kreigbaum[6]

B-Main 1 – (10 Laps)
1. 6-Adam Schmenk[1] ; 2. 32T-Tyler Kalb[2] ; 3. 57F-Nathan Foster[6] ; 4. 2B-Tommy Bigelow[4] ; 5. 23D-Bryce Dues[3] ; 6. 29w-Brandon Watson[8] ; 7. 12K-Kyle Kreigbaum[9] ; 8. 4B-Donny Bigelow[5] ; 9. 6K-Tim Key[7] ; 10. 15J-Jeff Wimmenauer[10]

A-Main 1 – (20 Laps)
1. 11l-Aaron Leffel[3] ; 2. 22-Gunnar Lucius[12] ; 3. 17L-Bill Lawless[5] ; 4. 71-Stratton Briggs[4] ; 5. 3-Alex Watson[14] ; 6. 21d-Justin Dickerson[2] ; 7. 62-Corey Guingrich[6] ; 8. 10B-Zane Briggs[9] ; 9. 57F-Nathan Foster[18] ; 10. 86-Mark Lowrey[1] ; 11. 23D-Bryce Dues[20] ; 12. 6-Adam Schmenk[16] ; 13. 7T-Tom Hessel[7] ; 14. 17K-Brent Watson[15] ; 15. 2B-Tommy Bigelow[19] ; 16. 32T-Tyler Kalb[17] ; 17. DW7-Kevin Blue[8] ; 18. C4-Chuck White[10] ; 19. 29w-Brandon Watson[21] ; 20. 11B-Corey Bedwwell[11] ; 21. 5-Brandon Dailey[13]

UMP Modifieds
Presented By Dairy Queen – Plymouth, Indiana
29 Entries

Qualifying

1.65-Todd Sherman, 15.963; 2.114-Clayton Bryant, 16.145; 3.96-Aaron Orr, 16.148; 4.80-Daniel Russell, 16.222; 5.18S-Ryan Sutter, 16.283; 6.22T-Tony Anderson, 16.384; 7.80S-Cole Sink, 16.421; 8.24Z-Zeke McKenzie, 16.514; 9.21c-Drew Charleson, 16.567; 10.41-Jason McCoy, 16.577; 11.16W-Dillon Nusbaum, 16.578; 12.3W-Dylan Woodling, 16.730; 13.11H-Mike Hohlbein, 16.737; 14.4G-Bill Griffith, 16.861; 15.17T-Michael Tarlton, 16.994; 16.14S-Jessica Sroufe, 17.026; 17.9-Travis Nichols, 17.066; 18.95-Jerry Bowersock, 17.160; 19.118-Bill Lewis, 17.161; 20.9C-Troy Cattarene, 17.184; 21.21B-Braxton Strait, 17.239; 22.88-Scott Orr, 17.433; 23.86T-Luke Timmerman, 17.821; 24.11S-Brian Stocker, 17.918; 25.11G-Kevin Grilliot, 18.145; 26.5H-Brian Hogan, 18.335; 27.1X-JJ Butler, 18.384; 28.76-John Halsey, 18.445; 29.118jr-David Winters Jr, 19.080;

Heat 1, Group A – (8 Laps)
1. 118-Bill Lewis[1] ; 2. 95-Jerry Bowersock[2] ; 3. 3W-Dylan Woodling[4] ; 4. 17T-Michael Tarlton[3] ; 5. 88-Scott Orr[6] ; 6. 9C-Troy Cattarene[5] ; 7. 1X-JJ Butler[8] ; 8. 5H-Brian Hogan[7]

Heat 2, Group B – (8 Laps)
1. 24Z-Zeke McKenzie[4] ; 2. 4G-Bill Griffith[2] ; 3. 16W-Dillon Nusbaum[3] ; 4. 14S-Jessica Sroufe[1] ; 5. 76-John Halsey[6] ; 6. 11G-Kevin Grilliot[5] ; 7. 118jr-David Winters Jr[7]

Heat 3, Group C – (8 Laps)
1. 96-Aaron Orr[4] ; 2. 18S-Ryan Sutter[3] ; 3. 21c-Drew Charleson[2] ; 4. 11H-Mike Hohlbein[1] ; 5. 9-Travis Nichols[5] ; 6. 11S-Brian Stocker[7] ; 7. 86T-Luke Timmerman[6]

Heat 4, Group D – (8 Laps)
1. 65-Todd Sherman[4] ; 2. 22T-Tony Anderson[1] ; 3. 114-Clayton Bryant[3] ; 4. 80S-Cole Sink[5] ; 5. 41-Jason McCoy[6] ; 6. 21B-Braxton Strait[7] ; 7. 80-Daniel Russell[2]

B-Main 1 – (10 Laps)
1. 88-Scott Orr[1] ; 2. 9C-Troy Cattarene[5] ; 3. 76-John Halsey[2] ; 4. 80-Daniel Russell[12] ; 5. 9-Travis Nichols[3] ; 6. 21B-Braxton Strait[8] ; 7. 86T-Luke Timmerman[11] ; 8. 1X-JJ Butler[9] ; 9. 118jr-David Winters Jr[10] ; 10. 5H-Brian Hogan[13] ; 11. 11S-Brian Stocker[7] ; 12. 41-Jason McCoy[4] ; 13. 11G-Kevin Grilliot[6]

A-Main 1 – (20 Laps)
1. 24Z-Zeke McKenzie[1] ; 2. 3W-Dylan Woodling[9] ; 3. 22T-Tony Anderson[8] ; 4. 65-Todd Sherman[4] ; 5. 95-Jerry Bowersock[5] ; 6. 16W-Dillon Nusbaum[10] ; 7. 96-Aaron Orr[3] ; 8. 18S-Ryan Sutter[2] ; 9. 17T-Michael Tarlton[13] ; 10. 4G-Bill Griffith[6] ; 11. 114-Clayton Bryant[12] ; 12. 118-Bill Lewis[7] ; 13. 11H-Mike Hohlbein[15] ; 14. 21c-Drew Charleson[11] ; 15. 80S-Cole Sink[16] ; 16. 9C-Troy Cattarene[18] ; 17. 88-Scott Orr[17] ; 18. 80-Daniel Russell[20] ; 19. 14S-Jessica Sroufe[14] ; 20. 76-John Halsey[19]

Dairy Queen Hard Charger – Dylan Woodling
Dairy Queen $100 Bonus Winners – Clayton Bryant, Troy Cattarene, Mike Holhbein

Super Streets
16 Entries

Heat 1 – (8 Laps)
1. 57-Jeffery Jessup[4] ; 2. 2-Jimmy Watters[7] ; 3. 99J-Donnie Jeschke[5] ; 4. 17-Tony Anderson[8] ; 5. 77-Corey Wooten[2] ; 6. 55D-Brandon Dailey[1] ; 7. 7X-Mark Wooten[6] ; 8. 7-Dan Wooten[3]

Heat 2 – (8 Laps)
1. 12S-Terry Sroufe[2] ; 2. 1B-Bill Bradley[4] ; 3. 15J-Jami Cale[5] ; 4. 12-Jeff Creech[7] ; 5. 18S-Bob Sutter[3] ; 6. 17C-Jeremy Creech[6] ; 7. 9W-Joe Wiggins[8] ; 8. 171-Robert Pardo[1]

A-Main 1 – (15 Laps)
1. 12S-Terry Sroufe[2] ; 2. 2-Jimmy Watters[3] ; 3. 99J-Donnie Jeschke[5] ; 4. 1B-Bill Bradley[4] ; 5. 17-Tony Anderson[7] ; 6. 15J-Jami Cale[6] ; 7. 7-Dan Wooten[15] ; 8. 7X-Mark Wooten[13] ; 9. 57-Jeffery Jessup[1] ; 10. 55D-Brandon Dailey[11] ; 11. 18S-Bob Sutter[10] ; 12. 77-Corey Wooten[9] ; 13. 12-Jeff Creech[8] ; 14. 17C-Jeremy Creech[12] ; 15. 171-Robert Pardo[16] ; 16. 9W-Joe Wiggins[14]

Thunder Cars 
11 Entries

Heat 1 – (8 Laps)
1. 38-Dustin Marcum[1] ; 2. 17-David Norman[6] ; 3. 26-Jacob Owens[5] ; 4. 07x-Josh Neal[3] ; 5. 95-Wryan Collis[2] ; 6. 317-Blake Creech[4]

Heat 2 – (8 Laps)
1. 49-Travis Nichols[2] ; 2. 001-Jerald Owens[5] ; 3. 5-Shane Hillman[6] ; 4. 77L-Greg Long[1] ; 5. 10b-Bob Byrley[3] ; 6. 1-Ervin Turner[4]

A-Main 1 – (15 Laps)
1. 49-Travis Nichols[2] ; 2. 001-Jerald Owens[4] ; 3. 38-Dustin Marcum[1] ; 4. 26-Jacob Owens[5] ; 5. 5-Shane Hillman[6] ; 6. 77L-Greg Long[8] ; 7. 1-Ervin Turner[12] ; 8. 317-Blake Creech[11] ; 9. 95-Wryan Collis[9] ; 10. 17-David Norman[3] ; 11. 07x-Josh Neal[7] ; 12. 10b-Bob Byrley[10]

FWD Compacts
19 Entries

Heat 1 – (8 Laps)
1. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[4] ; 2. 92M-Brandon McDaries[6] ; 3. 51wt-Tommy Mayworm[2] ; 4. 31-Audrie Twinning[3] ; 5. 85-Nick Glassgow[5] ; 6. 69-Makenzie Poling[1] ; 7. 21R-Jamie Razo[10] ; 8. 78T-Seth Trissel[9] ; 9. 82D-Eathan Dennis[8] ; 10. 82T-Eddie Tucker[7]

Heat 2 – (8 Laps)
1. 08-Wesley Klotz[1] ; 2. 1A-Allison Butler[2] ; 3. 709-Abbey Werling[4] ; 4. X-Steve Clark[8] ; 5. 5A-Mike Alley[6] ; 6. 4-Sean Torre[5] ; 7. 9-Joel Smitley[9] ; 8. P2-Josh Gamblin[3] ; 9. 34E-Brad Evans[7]

A-Main 1 – (15 Laps)
1. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[1] ; 2. 51wt-Tommy Mayworm[5] ; 3. 92M-Brandon McDaries[3] ; 4. X-Steve Clark[8] ; 5. 85-Nick Glassgow[9] ; 6. 31-Audrie Twinning[7] ; 7. 9-Joel Smitley[14] ; 8. 1A-Allison Butler[4] ; 9. 78T-Seth Trissel[15] ; 10. 69-Makenzie Poling[11] ; 11. 709-Abbey Werling[6] ; 12. 21R-Jamie Razo[13] ; 13. 82D-Eathan Dennis[17] ; 14. 82T-Eddie Tucker[19] ; 15. P2-Josh Gamblin[16] ; 16. 4-Sean Torre[12] ; 17. 5A-Mike Alley[10] ; 18. 08-Wesley Klotz[2] ; 19. 34E-Brad Evans[18]

Tough Trucks
12 Entries

Heat 1 – (8 Laps)
1. 82-Kevin Knittle[2] ; 2. 17D-Devon Helmig[5] ; 3. 17H-Kelsey Helmig[4] ; 4. 99H-Phil Hicks[3] ; 5. 70-Terry Klopfenstien[1] ; 6. 2-Dustin Ratliff[6]

Heat 2 – (8 Laps)
1. 71-Chris Hicks[5] ; 2. 99B-Bill Griffith[4] ; 3. 01-Austin Swisher[3] ; 4. 11R-Darrin Reed[2] ; 5. 0-John Sanford[1] ; 6. 85A-Andy King[6]

A-Main 1 – (15 Laps)
1. 17D-Devon Helmig[3] ; 2. 71-Chris Hicks[2] ; 3. 82-Kevin Knittle[1] ; 4. 17H-Kelsey Helmig[5] ; 5. 99B-Bill Griffith[4] ; 6. 70-Terry Klopfenstien[9] ; 7. 99H-Phil Hicks[7] ; 8. 11-Darrin Reed[13] ; 9. 2-Dustin Ratliff[11] ; 10. 01-Austin Swisher[6] ; 11. 0-John Sanford[10] ; 12. 85A-Andy King[12]