Nusbaum, Anderson, Fritz, Moore, and Helmig Win Outlaw Showdown 9 Features


Congratulations To Our October 12th  Winners at the Montpelier Motor Speedway:

UMP Modifieds – #17 Dillon Nusbaum – Warsaw, Indiana
Super Streets – #22T Tony Anderson – Lima, Ohio
Thunder Cars – #51 Jason Fritz – Winimac, Indiana
FWD Compacts – #15 Cordell Moore
Tough Trucks – #17 Devon Helming – Lima, Ohio is

View/Purchase Photos Link:  https://billm233.smugmug.com/10-12-2019-Montpelier-Motor-Speedway/
Lap Time Chart: http://westholdtiming.com/WestholdTiming/Montpelier%20Motor%20Speedway/

UMP Modifeds
25 Entries

Heat 1, Group A – (8 Laps)
1. 8$-Corey Bevard[1] ; 2. 14S-Jessica Sroufe[4] ; 3. 22T-Tony Anderson[6] ; 4. T5X-Bub Roberts[5] ; 5. 95-Jerry Bowersock[7] ; 6. 118JR-David Winters Jr[8] ; 7. 29-Steve Shellenberger[3] ; 8. 77B-Andy Bishop[2]

Heat 2, Group B – (8 Laps)
1. 118-Bill Lewis[3] ; 2. 22B-Will Bennett[7] ; 3. 96-Aaron Orr[6] ; 4. 114-Clayton Bryant[5] ; 5. 46-John Warner[2] ; 6. 45-Robby Henderson[8] ; 7. 17K-Jarrod Klay[1] ; 8. 80-Daniel Russell[4]

Heat 3 – Group c – (0 Laps)
1. 17-Dillon Nusbaum[7] ; 2. 18S-Ryan Sutter[3] ; 3. 65-Todd Sherman[1] ; 4. 51-Rob Brickert[2] ; 5. 3W-Dylan Woodling[8] ; 6. R19-Ryan Ramseyer[5] ; 7. 14B-Josh Betts[6] ; 8. 66-James Grider[9] ; 9. 92-Kyle Shaffer[4]

B-Main 1 – (8 Laps)
1. 45-Robby Henderson[2] ; 2. R19-Ryan Ramseyer[3] ; 3. 29-Steve Shellenberger[4] ; 4. 17K-Jarrod Klay[5] ; 5. 66-James Grider[8] ; 6. 92-Kyle Shaffer[9] ; 7. 118JR-David Winters Jr[1] ; 8. 14B-Josh Betts[6] ; 9. 80-Daniel Russell[7]

A-Main 1 – (20 Laps)
1. 17-Dillon Nusbaum[3] ; 2. 18S-Ryan Sutter[5] ; 3. 3W-Dylan Woodling[15] ; 4. 95-Jerry Bowersock[13] ; 5. 65-Todd Sherman[9] ; 6. 22T-Tony Anderson[7] ; 7. 22B-Will Bennett[1] ; 8. 114-Clayton Bryant[11] ; 9. T5X-Bub Roberts[10] ; 10. 96-Aaron Orr[8] ; 11. 51-Rob Brickert[12] ; 12. 45-Robby Henderson[16] ; 13. 29-Steve Shellenberger[18] ; 14. 17K-Jarrod Klay[19] ; 15. 8$-Corey Bevard[6] ; 16. 66-James Grider[20] ; 17. 46-John Warner[14] ; 18. 118-Bill Lewis[2] ; 19. 14S-Jessica Sroufe[4] ; 20. R19-Ryan Ramseyer[17]

Super Streets
10 Entries

Heat 1 – (8 Laps)
1. J1-Jeff Matheny[3] ; 2. 57-Jeffery Jessup[4] ; 3. 22T-Tony Anderson[8] ; 4. 7X-Mark Wooten[7] ; 5. G15-Jacob Gamber[5] ; 6. 517-Burt Sharp[10] ; 7. 165R-Derrick Roseman[1] ; 8. 89G-Keith Shockency[6] ; 9. 21B-Chris Niekamp[11] ; 10. 55-Dylan Hough[9]

A-Main 1 – (15 Laps)
1. 22T-Tony Anderson[3] ; 2. J1-Jeff Matheny[1] ; 3. 57-Jeffery Jessup[2] ; 4. 89G-Keith Shockency[8] ; 5. 55-Dylan Hough[10] ; 6. 21B-Chris Bleikamp[9] ; 7. 165R-Derrick Roseman[7] ; 8. 7X-Mark Wooten[4] ; 9. 517-Burt Sharp[6] ; 10. G15-Jacob Gamber[5]

Thunder Cars
18 Entries

Heat 1 – (8 Laps)
1. 15-Dave Short[7] ; 2. 26-Jacob Owens[2] ; 3. 317-Blake Creech[5] ; 4. 001-Jerald Owens[6] ; 5. 87-Mark Keith[8] ; 6. 28-Robert Howard[4] ; 7. 78-Clint Bell[9] ; 8. 1H-Marty Harkinson[1] ; 9. 17-Justin Leas[3]

Heat 2 – (8 Laps)
1. 51-Jason Fritz[8] ; 2. 1-Ervin Turner[3] ; 3. 49-Travis Nichols[6] ; 4. 38-Dustin Marcum[4] ; 5. 14R-Ray Richardson[5] ; 6. 3C-Larry Persinger[9] ; 7. 49S-Jim Sherron[7] ; 8. 1OFF-Kenny Brady[1] ; 9. 10b-Bob Byrley[2]

A-Main 1 – (15 Laps)
1. 51-Jason Fritz[2] ; 2. 15-Dave Short[1] ; 3. 1-Ervin Turner[4] ; 4. 001-Jerald Owens[7] ; 5. 26-Jacob Owens[3] ; 6. 38-Dustin Marcum[8] ; 7. 1H-Marty Harkinson[15] ; 8. 28-Robert Howard[11] ; 9. 87-Mark Keith[9] ; 10. 317-Blake Creech[5] ; 11. 78-Clint Bell[13] ; 12. 49S-Jim Sherron[14] ; 13. 49-Travis Nichols[6] ; 14. 3C-Larry Persinger[12] ; 15. 1OFF-Kenny Brady[16] ; 16. 14R-Ray Richardson[10] ; 17. 10b-Bob Byrley[17] ; 18. 17-Justin Leas[18]

Compacts
16 Entries

Heat 1 – (8 Laps)
1. 2A-Josh Atkins[7] ; 2. 33S-Kolten Sollars[6] ; 3. 5X-Joe Rhoads[2] ; 4. 3X-Phillip McCord[1] ; 5. 85-Nick Glassgow[4] ; 6. 82C-Aaron Dennis[5] ; 7. 14-James Headley[8] ; 8. 78T-Seth Trissel[3]

Heat 2 – (8 Laps)
1. 15C-Cordell Moore[4] ; 2. 24A-Gage Allen[6] ; 3. 19G-Josh Gamblin[7] ; 4. 08-Wesley Klotz[8] ; 5. 54-David Witt[5] ; 6. 34E-Brad Evans[1] ; 7. 709-Abbey Werling[2] ; 8. 31-Matt Twinning[3]

A-Main 1 – (15 Laps)
1. 15C-Cordell Moore[2] ; 2. 19G-Josh Gamblin[6] ; 3. 24A-Gage Allen[4] ; 4. 54-David Witt[10] ; 5. 31-Matt Twinning[16] ; 6. 33S-Kolten Sollars[3] ; 7. 14-James Headley[13] ; 8. 3X-Phillip McCord[7] ; 9. 34E-Brad Evans[12] ; 10. 78T-Seth Trissel[15] ; 11. 82C-Aaron Dennis[11] ; 12. 85-Nick Glassgow[9] ; 13. 709-Abbey Werling[14] ; 14. 08-Wesley Klotz[8] ; 15. 2A-Josh Atkins[1] ; 16. 5X-Joe Rhoads[5]

Trucks
11 Entries

Heat 1 – (8 Laps)
1. 82-Kevin Knittle[4] ; 2. 17H-Kelsey Helmig[2] ; 3. 99KO Purple-Kenneth Osbourn[5] ; 4. 99D Red-Kenny Douglass[3] ; 5. 316-Devan Hower[1] ; 6. 2-Dustin Ratliff[6]

Heat 2 – (8 Laps)
1. 17D-Devon Helmig[3] ; 2. 01-Leslie Hurd[1] ; 3. 20K-Matt Twinning[2] ; 4. 99 Black-Andy King[4] ; 5. 99H-Derrick Hole[5]

A-Main 1 – (15 Laps)
1. 17D-Devon Helmig[2] ; 2. 82-Kevin Knittle[1] ; 3. 99 Black-Andy King[8] ; 4. 99D Red-Kenny Douglass[7] ; 5. 01-Leslie Hurd[4] ; 6. 99KO Purple-Kenneth Osbourn[5] ; 7. 99H-Derrick Hole[10] ; 8. 17H-Kelsey Helmig[3] ; 9. 316-Devan Hower[9] ; 10. 20K-Matt Twinning[6] ; 11. 2-Dustin Ratliff[11]