Orr, Malott, Nutter, Hunter, and Combs Win June 13th Montpelier Motor Speedway Feature Events

613Orr

Congratulations to our June 13th Winners at the Montpelier Motor Speedway!
MTQRL TQ Midgets – #14 Ron Combs
UMP Modifieds – #188 Aaron Orr – Columbia City, Indiana
Super Streets – # 57 Josh Malott – Montpelier, Indiana
Thunder Cars – ‪#‎3N‬ Kaleb Nutter – Kokomo, Indiana
FWD Compacts – #8 Austin Hunter – Sheridan, Indiana
View/Purchase Photos LINK:  http://mcevoyracingphotos.smugmug.com/2015-Montpelier-Motor-Speedway/June-13th-2015
UMP Modifieds
29 Entries
A-Main 1 –  (25 Laps)
1. 188-Aaron Orr[5] ;
2. 22T-Tony Anderson[2] ;
3. 96-Pete Wormcastle[1] ;
4. 14S-Jessica Sroufe[4] ;
5. 4S-Rob  Starkey[8] ;
6. 22TL-Bill Lewis[11] ;
7. 8-Jim Mallery[9] ;
8. 6-Andy  Bishop[14] ;
9. 147-Billy Haager[15] ;
10. 23-Ryan Cripe[20] ;
11. R19-Ryan Ramseyer[13] ;
12. B14-Zac Rudebacker[7] ;
13. 9s-Erny Gengrich[3] ;
14. 43-Eric Morris[12] ;
15. 112-Chris Ullery[18] ;
16. 2B-Darryl  Banks[6] ;
17. 21-Wes Morrison[17] ;
18. 14A-Andy Rennaker[16] ;
19. 18-Ryan Sutter[19] ;
20. 51-Cody Timmerman[10]
B-Main 1 –  (12 Laps)
1. 21-Wes Morrison[1] ; 2. 112-Chris Ullery[2] ; 3. 18-Ryan Sutter[7] ; 4. 23-Ryan Cripe[10] ; 5. 17-Nick Felkey[3] ; 6. M1G-Gabe Twinning[11] ; 7. 24-Terry Grilliott[5] ; 8. 30-Jon Raney[6] ; 9. 5-Dave Yeary[8] ; 10. 14B-Josh Betts[9] ; 11. 4-Jim Teegardin[4] ; 12. 9-Travis  Nichols[12]
Heat 1 –  (8 Laps)
1. 2B-Darryl  Banks[2] ; 2. 14S-Jessica Sroufe[1] ; 3. 8-Jim Mallery[3] ; 4. R19-Ryan Ramseyer[4] ; 5. 21-Wes Morrison[6] ; 6. 24-Terry Grilliott[7] ; 7. 9-Travis  Nichols[5]
Heat 2 –  (8 Laps)
1. 188-Aaron Orr[4] ; 2. 96-Pete Wormcastle[2] ; 3. 51-Cody Timmerman[1] ; 4. 6-Andy  Bishop[5] ; 5. 112-Chris Ullery[7] ; 6. 30-Jon Raney[6] ; 7. 23-Ryan Cripe[3]
Heat 3 –  (8 Laps)
1. 9s-Erny Gengrich[2] ; 2. B14-Zac Rudebacker[1] ; 3. 22TL-Bill Lewis[5] ; 4. 147-Billy Haager[6] ; 5. 17-Nick Felkey[3] ; 6. 18-Ryan Sutter[7] ; 7. 14B-Josh Betts[4]
Heat 4 –  (8 Laps)
1. 22T-Tony Anderson[3] ; 2. 4S-Rob  Starkey[6] ; 3. 43-Eric Morris[7] ; 4. 14A-Andy Rennaker[1] ; 5. 4-Jim Teegardin[5] ; 6. 5-Dave Yeary[4] ; 7. M1G-Gabe Twinning[2]
Super Streets
12 Entries

Presented By Bach Promotional Products – Lima, Ohio (567) 204-6941 – www.bachpromos.com
A-Main 1 (15 Laps)
1. 57-Josh Malott[2] ;
2. 8-Tommy Wallace[4] ;
3. 7-Matt Cale[6] ;
4. 22T-Tony Anderson[3] ;
5. 99-Andy King[5] ;
6. 86-Luke Timmerman[7] ;
7. 9s-Mason Stewart[8] ;
8. 68MC-Rob Love[9] ;
9. 52G-Stacey   Gazarek[10] ;
10. 51-Jay Huber[11] ;
11. 5F-Ron  Flaugh[1] ;
12. 93l-Cody Laney[12]
Heat 1 (8 Laps)
1. 57-Josh Malott[2] ; 2. 8-Tommy Wallace[1] ; 3. 99-Andy King[3] ; 4. 86-Luke Timmerman[5] ; 5. 68MC-Rob Love[6] ; 6. 51-Jay Huber[4]
Heat 2 (8 Laps)
1. 5F-Ron  Flaugh[3] ; 2. 22T-Tony Anderson[5] ; 3. 7-Matt Cale[1] ; 4. 9s-Mason Stewart[2] ; 5. 52G-Stacey   Gazarek[4] ; 6. 93l-Cody Laney[6]
Thunder Cars
13 Entries
Presented By Turn Key Motorsports – Knightstown, Indiana
Note: Results Corrected 7/23/15
A-Main 1 (15 Laps)
1. #3N Kaleb Nutter
2. #001 Jerald Owens
3. #10 Mike Oler
4. #95 Wryan Collis
5. #22S Andy Sherley
6. #9 Travis Nichols
7. #1T Ervin Turner
8. #17 Steve Mills
9. #22D Doug Dunica
10. #43 Corey Brown
11. #44J Brian Brindenthal
12. #11 Brandon Delong
13. #4 Brandon Platt
Heat 1 (8 Laps)
1. 1-Ervin Turner[4] ; 2. 3N-Kaleb Nutter[5] ; 3. 001-Jerald Owens[1] ; 4. 95-Wryan Collis[7] ; 5. 9-Travis Nichols[3] ; 6. 43-Corey Brown[6] ; 7. 44J-Brian Bridenthal, Jr[2]
Heat 2 (8 Laps)
1. 4-Brandon Platt[2] ; 2. 10-Mike Oler[3] ; 3. 22-Andy Sherley[1] ; 4. 22D-Doug Dunica[4] ; 5. 17-Steve Mills[5] ; 6. 11-Brandon DeLong[6]
FWD Compacts
14 Entries
A-Main 1 (15 Laps)
1. 8-Austin Hunter[1] ;
2. 92-Brandon McDaries[2] ;
3. 07X-Josh Neal[4] ;
4. 50-Mark Jaeger[8] ;
5. 112-Liz Wallace[10] ;
6. 49-Brian Jaeger[9] ;
7. 86MC-Al Jones[12] ;
8.  81 Dustin Hewitt [14];
9. 42 -Candace Fishbaugh[11] ;
10. 9H-Bryce Howell[7] ;
11. 3W-Robert White[6] ;
12. 48w-Brandon Walker[5] ;
13. 11-Tyler Ray[13] ;
14. 1-Dalton Smith[3]
Heat 1 (8 Laps)
1. 8-Austin Hunter[4] ; 2. 1-Dalton Smith[2] ; 3. 48w-Brandon Walker[5] ; 4. 9H-Bryce Howell[1] ; 5. 49-Brian Jaeger[6] ; 6. 42 -Candace Fishbaugh[3] ; 7. 11-Tyler Ray[7]
Heat 2 (8 Laps)
1. 92-Brandon McDaries[6] ; 2. 07X-Josh Neal[2] ; 3. 3W-Robert White[5] ; 4. 50-Mark Jaeger[1] ; 5. 112-Liz Wallace[4] ; 6. 86MC-Al Jones[3]
MTQRL TQ Midgets
12 Entries
A-Main 1 (15 Laps)
1. 14s-Ronnie Combs[5] ;
2. 5-Kevin Blue[1] ;
3. 48-Aaron Percell[2] ;
4. 33-Matt Hederick[8] ;
5. 14t-Callie Wolsiffer[6] ;
6. 22-Tate Martz[3] ;
7. 91-Jacob Moore[4] ;
8. 35-Dustin Wheeldon[7] ;
9. 29w-Brandon Watson[9] ;
10. 43-Logan Arnold[12] ;
11. 31-Josh Derrickson[11] ;
12. 2w-Jon Watson[10]
Heat 1 (8 Laps)
1. 5-Kevin Blue[1] ; 2. 35-Dustin Wheeldon[2] ; 3. 31-Josh Derrickson[3] ; 4. 91-Jacob Moore[4] ; 5. 33-Matt Hederick[5] ; 6. 43-Logan Arnold[6]
Heat 2 (8 Laps)
1. 14s-Ronnie Combs[1] ; 2. 22-Tate Martz[2] ; 3. 29w-Brandon Watson[3] ; 4. 48-Aaron Percell[4] ; 5. 14t-Callie Wolsiffer[5] ; 6. 2w-Jon Watson[6]