Schlenk, Lines, Watters, and Gambin Win May 5th Season Opener at the Montpelier Motor Speedway


Congratulations to our May 5th Winners at the Montpelier Motor Speedway:

AELMT Super Late Models – #CJ1 Rusty Schlenk – McClure, Ohio
UMP Modifeds – #18 Randy Lines – Marion, Indiana
Thunder Cars – #2 James Watters – Montpelier, Indiana
FWD Compacts – #19 Josh Gamblin – Kokomo, Indiana
View/Purchase Photos: https://billm233.smugmug.com/05-05-2018-Montpelier-Motor-Speedway/
American Ethanol Late Model Tour – Super Late Models
33 Entries
1. CJ1 Rusty Schlenk
2. 27 Eric Spangleer
3. 20 Duane Chamberlain
4. C9 Steve Casebolt
5. 6 Dona Marcoullier
6. 12 Doug Drown
7. 79 Nick Kurtz
8. M14 Brandon Thirlby
9. 87 David Mielke
10. 2 Travis Stemler
11. 23V Ryan VanderVeen
12. 23 Brad Wade
13. 13 JR Hotvy
14. 44 Matt Shipley
15.  1 Greg Gokey
16. 4 Jason Playter Jr
17. 87 Rich Neiser
18. 21 Rich Bell
19. 20 Chad White
20. 36 Matt Irey
21. Logan Arntz
22. 39 Hillard Miller
B Main #1
1. 44 Matt Shipley
2. 36 Matt Irey
3. 1 Greg Gokey
4. 27 Ken Hahn
5. 15 Phil Ausra
6. 21 Wes Morrison
7. P3 Jeff Robertson
8. 95 Jerry Bowersock
9. 79 Troy Worrick
B Main #2
1. 39 Hillard Miller
2. 20 Chad White
3. 23 Ryan VanerVeen
4. 42 Chad Finley
5. 4 Jason Playter Jr
6. 7 Brad Mann
7. RH21 Gregg Haskell
8. 79 Cory Maurice
9. 55 Kevin Mack
Fast Time – 1. #CJ1 Rusty Schlenk 13.579 (establishes track record)
UMP Modifieds
23 Entri
1. 18 Randy Lines
2. 18 Ryan Sutter
3. 47 Collin Thirlby
4. 15 Dave Baker
5. 17 Dillon Nusbaum
6. 118 Bill Lewis
7. 23 Ryan Cripe
8. 5 Todd Sherman
9. T5X Bub Roberts
10. 14 Josh Betts
11. 72 Todd Gnat
12. 86 Luke Timmerman
13. 116 Jimmie Haager
14. 80 Cole Sink
15. 9 Travis Nichols
16. 12 Brian Williams
17. Brandon McComas
18. 49 Brent Davis
19. 57 Josh Malott
20. 77 Andy Bishop
21. 96 Pete Wormcastle
22. 711 Jerry Bland Jr
23. R19 Ryan Ramseyer
Thunder Cars
11 Entries
1. 2 James Watters
2. Shane Richardson
3. 3N Kaleb Nutter
4. 9 Travis Nichols
5. 911 George Banter
6. 95 Wryan Collis
7. 22 Doug Dunicay
8. 19 Steve Mills
9. 10 Bob Byrley
10. 001 Jerald Owens
11. 10 Mike Oler
FWD Compacts
17Entries
1. 19 Josh Gamblin
2.  X Austin Scott
3. 07X Josh Neal
4. 88 Eric Solms
5. 3D Jeremy Dunham
6. 02 Alyssa Clark
7. 5 Mike Alley
8. 34 Brad Evans
9. 33 Kolten Sollars
10. 82 Aaron Dennis
11. 591 Charles Catt
12. 55 Austin Dailey
13. 9 Joel Smitley
14. 25 Darin Harrington
15. 6 Dillon Loudy
16. 51 Tommy Mayworm
17. 24 Gage Allen