Sherman, Lewis, Hunter, Hillman, and Gross Win Family Night Events

Congratulations to our Family Night Winners at the Montpelier Motor Speedway:

UMP Modifeds- #65 Todd Sherman – Churubusco, Indiana

Super Streets – #14 Bill Lewis – Montpelier, Indiana

Thunder Cars – #67 Chris Hunter – Kokomo, Indiana

Compacts – #11 Chris Hillman – Mooresville, Indiana

Vintage Sprint Cars – #37 Dave Gross – Rochester, Indiana

Photos: https://billm233.smugmug.com/08-03-2019-Montpelier-Motor-Speedway/


UMP Modifieds

Heat 1, Group A – (8 Laps)
1. 118l-Bill Lewis[2] ; 2. 17-Nick Felkey[6] ; 3. 65-Todd Sherman[4] ; 4. 77-Andy Bishop[3] ; 5. 12w-Brian Williams[8] ; 6. 24h-Steven Hogue[5] ; 7. 4m-Brandon McComas[7] ; 8. 4t-Tyler Teegardin[1]

Heat 2, Group B – (8 Laps)
1. 53-Bobby Stremme[1] ; 2. R19-Ryan Ramseyer[2] ; 3. 49-Derek Snyder[3] ; 4. 80-Cole Sink[4] ; 5. 76-John Halsey[7] ; 6. 55-Brandon Archey[5] ; 7. 118jr-David Winters Jr[8] ; 8. 21b-Braxton Straight[6]

Heat 3, Group C – (8 Laps)
1. 24-Zeke McKenzie[4] ; 2. 114-Clayton Bryant[2] ; 3. 14b-Josh Betts[1] ; 4. 9-Travis Nichols[7] ; 5. 4g-Bill Griffith[3] ; 6. E85-Jesse Strange[5] ; 7. 72-Todd Gnat[6]

A Main 1 – (20 Laps)
1. 65-Todd Sherman[7] ; 2. 53-Bobby Stremme[2] ; 3. 24-Zeke McKenzie[5] ; 4. 24h-Steven Hogue[16] ; 5. 77-Andy Bishop[10] ; 6. 76-John Halsey[14] ; 7. 17-Nick Felkey[4] ; 8. R19-Ryan Ramseyer[6] ; 9. 55-Brandon Archey[17] ; 10. 72-Todd Gnat[21] ; 11. 80-Cole Sink[11] ; 12. 9-Travis Nichols[12] ; 13. 118l-Bill Lewis[3] ; 14. 21b-Braxton Straight[23] ; 15. 14b-Josh Betts[9] ; 16. 4m-Brandon McComas[19] ; 17. 12w-Brian Williams[13] ; 18. 114-Clayton Bryant[1] ; 19. E85-Jesse Strange[18] ; 20. 4g-Bill Griffith[15] ; 21. 49-Derek Snyder[8] ; 22. 118jr-David Winters Jr[20] ; 23. 4t-Tyler Teegardin[22]

Super Streets

Heat 1, Group A (8 Laps)
1. 1-Bill Bradley[1] ; 2. 14-Bill Lewis[9] ; 4. 57-Jeffery Jessup[3] ; 5. 18b-Bob Sutter[7] ; 6. 3-Cale Ramey[4] ; 7. 55d-Brandon Dailey[2] ; 8. 1off-Kenny Brady[6] ; 9. 75-Dan Snyder[8] ; 10. 2-Jimmy Watters[5]

A-Main 1 (15 Laps)
1. 14-Bill Lewis[2] ; 2. 1-Bill Bradley[1] ; 3. 2-Jimmy Watters[10] ; 4. 78-Chris Hillman[3] ; 5. 57-Jeffery Jessup[4] ; 6. 55d-Brandon Dailey[7] ; 7. 18b-Bob Sutter[5] ; 8. 1off-Kenny Brady[8] ; 9. 3-Cale Ramey[6] ; 10. 75-Dan Snyder[9]

Thunder Cars

Heat 1, Group A (10 Laps)
1. 67-Chris Hunter[4] ; 2. 49-Travis Nichols[3] ; 3. 001-Jerald Owens[1] ; 4. 1-Ervin Turner[5] ; 5. 10-Mike Oler[7] ; 6. 26-Jacob Owens[2] ; 7. 77-Greg Long[6] ; 8. 828-Shane Richardson[8]

Heat 2, Group B (10 Laps)
1. 22j-Jeremy Stocker[2] ; 2. 17-David Norman[1] ; 3. 07x-Josh Neal[4] ; 4. 38-Dustin Maricum[6] ; 5. 95-Wryan Collis[3] ; 6. 14-Ray Richardson[5] ; 7. 22d-Doug Dunica[7]

A-Main 1 (15 Laps)
1. 67-Chris Hunter[1] ; 2. 10-Mike Oler[9] ; 3. 001-Jerald Owens[5] ; 4. 1-Ervin Turner[7] ; 5. 49-Travis Nichols[3] ; 6. 22j-Jeremy Stocker[2] ; 7. 38-Dustin Maricum[8] ; 8. 26-Jacob Owens[11] ; 9. 828-Shane Richardson[15] ; 10. 07x-Josh Neal[6] ; 11. 22d-Doug Dunica[14] ; 12. 14-Ray Richardson[12] ; 13. 77-Greg Long[13] ; 14. 17-David Norman[4] ; 15. 95-Wryan Collis[10]

FWD Compacts

Heat 1, Group A (10 Laps)
1. 4-Sean Torre[1] ; 2. 709-Abby Werling[3] ; 3. 21-Jamie Razo[2] ; 4. 7w-Brandon Weigt[7] ; 5. 1s-Robbie White[5] ; 6. 92-Brandon McDaries[4] ; 7. 7-Donnie Hudleton[8] ; 8. 82d-Ethan Dennis[6]

Heat 2, Group B (10 Laps)
1. 11-Chirs Hillman[4] ; 2. 62-Jeremy Dunham[1] ; 3. X-Steve Clark[6] ; 4. 82t-Eddie Tucker[5] ; 5. 787-Seth Trissel[7] ; 6. 24a-Gage Allen[3] ; 7. 19-Josh Gamblin[8] ; 8. 9-Joel Smitley[2]

A-Main 1 (15 Laps)
1. 11-Chirs Hillman[2] ; 2. 62-Jeremy Dunham[4] ; 3. 709-Abby Werling[3] ; 4. 92-Brandon McDaries[11] ; 5. 21-Jamie Razo[5] ; 6. 82d-Ethan Dennis[15] ; 7. 1s-Robbie White[9] ; 8. 7-Donnie Hudleton[13] ; 9. 7w-Brandon Weigt[7] ; 10. 82t-Eddie Tucker[8] ; 11. 4-Sean Torre[1] ; 12. 787-Seth Trissel[10] ; 13. X-Steve Clark[6] ; 14. 24a-Gage Allen[12] ; 15. 19-Josh Gamblin[14] ; 16. 9-Joel Smitley[16]