Sherman, Peeden, Lewis, Jenema, Fritter, Scott, and Boyll Win Monster Mash IX Events

Congratulations to our Monster Mash IX Winners at the Montpelier Motor Speedway:
UMP Modifieds – Todd Sherman – Churubusco, Indiana
Mod Lites – Tracey Fritter – New Concord, Ohio
Super Streets – Steve Peeden – Martinsville, Indiana
Thunder Cars – Bill Lewis – Warren, Indiana
FWD – Nick Jenema – Grand Rapids, Michigan
Mod Lite Challenge – Joe Boyll – Kokomo, Indiana
FWD Challenge – Austin Scott – Wapokenta, Ohio
View/Purchase Photos LINK – https://mcevoyracingphotos.smugmug.com/2015-Montpelier-Motor-Speedway/October-24-2015-Monster-Mash-I
UMP Modifieds
39 Entries
A Main (20 Laps)
1. 65 Todd Sherman; 2. 16 Jeff Koz; 3. 21A Nick Allen; 4. 22T Tony Anderson; 5. 22TL Bill Lewis; 6. 2* Broc Burton; 7. T5X Bub Roberts; 8. 34 Kenny Carmichael Sr; 9. 43 Eric Morris; 10.0 92 Lynn Johns; 11. 9V Shawn Valenti; 12. 99 Corey Partin; 13. 14 Terry Sroufe; 14. 5 Scott Fitzpatrick; 15. 7W Scott Bowersock; 16. 7 Richie Lex;  17. 2B Brent Hudson; 18. 25 Bub Patrick; 19. 6 Andy Bishop; 20. 18 Randy Lines; 21. 8C Corey Bevard
B Main #1
1. 2* Broc Burton; 2. 22Tl Bill Lewis; 3. 2B Brent Hudson; 4. 51 Cody Timmerman; 5. 44 JD Lease; 6. 21T Tom Treon; 7. 9 Erny Gengerich; 8. 14 Andy Rennaker; 9. 6 Don Reed ; 10. 71 Jeff Creech; 11. 3 Bob Coates; 12. 96 Richard Swan
B Main #2
1. 7W Scott Bowersock; 2. 25 Bub Patrick; 3. 43 Eric Morries; 4. 24 Bruce Hogue; 5. 2M Matt Mitchell; 6. 14 Josh Betts; 7. 12 Buzz Jacobs; 8. 11 Josh McDaniel; 9. 8 Shawn Patrick; 10. 1 Mike House; 11. 23 Ryan Cripe
Super Streets
29 Entries
A Main (15 Laps)
1. P3 Steve Peeden; 2. 14 Andy Bishop; NEED FULL RESULTS
B Main
1. 5H Eric Hunter; 2. 55 Dylan Hough; 3. 9 Dane Arvin; 4. 98 Cam Bales; 5. 72 Eric Portridge; 6. 72 Rob Price; 7. 51 Jay Huber; 8. 54 Dan Wooten; 9. 92 Loren Swanson; 10. 78 James Headley; 11. 1J Cody Sanders; 12. 30 Brenea Mellon; 13. 21P
Thunder Cars
31 Entries
A Main (15 Laps)
1.  1 Bill Lewis; 2. 72 Rayce Price; 3. 001 Jerald Owens; 4. 26 Frankie Oakes; 5. 10 Chris Hunter; 6. 12X Josh Owens; 7. 14 Chris Combs; 8. 9 Travis Nichols; 9. 26X Alan Lambert; 10. 4 Dustin Dankey; 11. 17 Steve Mills; 12. 22 Andy Sherley; 13. 49 Jim Sherron; 14. 44Z Rick Zimmerman; 15. 39 Nick Newton; 16. 8 Austin Hunter; 17. 82 Kevin Knittle; 18. 42 Scott Fishbaugh; 19. 56 Joel Andrews; 20. 10 Mike Oler
B Main
1.  10 Mike Oler; 2. 26X Alan Lambert; 3. 49 Jim Sherron; 4. 4  Dustin Dankey; 5. 51 Travis Larson; 6. 43 Corey Brown; 7. 82 Andy King; 8.  51 Mark West;   9. 21 Braxton Straight; 10. 44 Brian Bridenthal; 11. 41 Dennis Moore; 12. 73 Jeff Baldauff; 13. X Jason Shrout; 14. 36 DJ Holt; 15. 21P David Pensinger
FWD Entries
30 Entries
A Main (15 Laps)
1. 44 Nick Jenema;  NEED FULL RESULTS
B Main
1. 50 Mark Jaeger; 2. 46 Lenny Weston; 3. 68 Al Jones;  4. 11 Liz Wallace; 5. 3 Nathan McClain; 6. 15 Josh Gibson; 7. 92 Sharon Swanson; 8. 59 Joslin Sandlin; 8. 5W Robert White; 9. 591 Charlie Catt; 10. 48 Brandon Walker; 11. 24 Chris Hensley; 12. 8 Glen Weston; 13. 8T Taylor Farmer; 14. 42 Dustin ZeBelle
Non Winner Challenge – 1. X Austin Scott
Mod Lites
9 Entries
1. 59 Tracey Fritter; 2. 26 Gary Griffith; 3. 56 Bill Lewis; 4. 95 Todd Padgett; 5. 22T Tony Anderson; 6. 65 Joe Boyll; 7. 29 Andrew Heskett; 8. 88 Robert Townsend; 9. 24 Dalton Leach
Non Winners Challenge – 1. 65 Joe Boyll