Sherman, Sroufe, Nutter, Sutton, Bennett, Lolmaugh, Love, and Clark Win Outlaw Showdown 5 Montpelier Feature Events

108Sroufe
Congratulations to our Outlaw Showdown 5 Winners at the Montpelier Motor Speedway:
UMP Mods – #65 Todd Sherman – Churubusco, Indiana
Outlaw Super Streets – #12 Terry Sroufe – Huntington, Indiana
Outlaw Thunder Cars – #3N Kaleb Nutter – Kokomo, Indiana
FWD Compacts – #21 Rodney Sutton – New Castle, Indiana
Mod Lites – #7 Will Bennett – West Lafayette, Indiana
Mod Challenge – #25 Josh Lolmaugh – Columbia City, Indiana
Super Street Challenge –#68MC Rob Love – Berne, Indiana
Thunder Car Challenge -#00 Andrew Clark – Columbia City, Indiana
View/Purchase Photos Link: https://mcevoyracingphotos.smugmug.com/2016-Montpelier-Motor-Speedway/October-8-2016-Outlaw-Showdown
Topless UMP Modifieds
40 Entries
1. 65 Todd Sherman
2. 25 Josh Lolmaugh
3. 17 Dillon Nusbaum
4. T5X Bub Roberts
5. 28 Jeff Deckard
6. 22T Tony Anderson
7. 7 Bill Lewis
8. B14 Zac Brubaker
9. 4 Brandon McComas
10. 8 Corey Bevard
11. 29 Steve Shellenberger
12. 10 Brad Hess
13. 3 Lonnie McIntyre
14. 14 Jessica Sroufe
15. R19 Ryan Ramseyer
16. 6 Andy Bishop
17. 7 Kyle McIntyre
18. 9 Eric Sandlin
19. 21 Joe Mauller
20. 9G Ernie Gingerich
21. 5 Scott Fitzpatrick
B Main #1
1. 22T Tony Anderson
2 R19 Ryan Ramseyer
3. B14 Zac Brubaker
4. 14 Josh Betts
5. 24 Terry Grilliott
6. 29 Rob Richmond
7.  17 Nick Felkey
8. 66 Jack Waldfoggel
9. 38 Dustin Marcum
10. 37 Rob Brickett
11. 711 Jerry Bland
12. 41 Jason McCoy
13. 118 David Winters
B Main #2
1. 5 Scott Fitzpatrick
2. 14 Jessica Sroufe
3. 3 Lonnie McIntyre
4. 01 Andrew Clark
5. C4 Doug St Myers
6. 9 Travis Nichols
7. 97 Reed Hurst
8. 48 John Gamber
9. 54 Shawn Patrick
10. 7 Frank Paladino
11. 5 Brian Hogan
12. 55 Brandon Dailey
13. 43 Eric Morris

UMO Modified Challenge Race Winner – 1.  #25 Josh Lolmaugh

Outlaw Super Streets
24 Entries
1. 14 Terry Sroufe
2. 7B Shawn Valenti
3. 15 Matt Cale
4. 15 David Short
5. 55 Dylan Hough
6. 2 Jeremy Stocker
7. 1 Mark Wooten
8. 99 Andy King
9. 68MC Rob Love
10. 51 Jay Huber
11. 77 Ron Bell
12. 10 Chris Sawinksi
13. 3 Cale Ramey
14. 93 Cody Laney
15. 5 Jacob Gamber
16. 57 Jeff Jessup
17. 67 Jeff Robertson
18. 67 Scott Robertson
19. 1 Ervin Turner
20. 1 Jeff Matheny
21. P33 Josh Robertson
22. 14 Bill Lewis
23. 5 Ron Flaugh
24. 67 Jeff Robertson

Outlaw Super Street Challenge Race Winner – 1. 68MC Rob Love
Outlaw Thunder Cars
13 Entries
1. 3N Kaleb Nutter
2. 1 Ervin Turner
3. 95 Wryan Collis
4. 00 Andrew Clark
5. 9 Bill Lewis
6. 22 Doug Dunica
7. 73 Jeff Baldauf
8. 49 Jim Sherron
9. 21 Braxton Straight
10. 55 Forest Bennett
11. 49 Todd Hiday
12. 26 Frankie Oakes
13. 10 Mike Oler
Outlaw Thunder Challenge Race Winner – 1. 00 Andrew Clark
FWD Compacts
23 Entries
1. 21 Rodney Sutton
2.07x Josh Neal
3. 75 Randy Brommer
4. 8 Glen Weston
5. 92 Loren Swanson
6. 6MC Al Jones
7. 3W Robbie White
8. 32 Brock Farmer
9. 46 Lenny Weston
10. 19 Josh Gamblin
11. 75 Jacob Beard
12. 36 Jeffrey Young
13. 92 Sharon Swanson
14. 25 Josh Gipson
15. 59 Joshlyn Sandlin
16. 25 Briana Ruby
17. 41 Dale Shory
18. 92 Brandon McDaries
19. 62 Clint Reynolds
20. 18 Brogan Rehklau
21.10 Mike Barnhouse
22. 25 Darrin Harrington
23. 24 Gage Allen
Mod Lites
7 Entries
1. 7 Will Bennett
2. 44 Andy Sherley
3. 1 Kaleb Nutter
4. 95 Todd Padgett
5. 920 Joe Boyll
6. 24 Dalton Leach
7. 56 Ross Sanders