Stremme, Sroufe, Turner, Gamblin, Nusbaum, Cale, and Watters Win Outlaw Showdown VI Features


Congratulations to our Outlaw Showdown VI Winners at the Montpelier Motor Speedway:
UMP Modifieds – #35 Bobby Stremme – South Bend, Indiana
Outlaw Super Streets – #12 Terry Sroufe – Huntington, Indiana
Outlaw Thunder Cars – #1 Ervin Turner – Marion, Indiana
FWD Compacts – #19 Josh Gamblin – Kokomo, Indiana
UMP Modifieds Challenge – #17 Dillon Nusbaum – Warsaw, Indiana
Super Streets Challenge – #15 Jami Cale – Huntington, Indiana
Thunder Cars Challenge – #2 James Watters – Montpelier, Indiana

View/Purchase Photos:   https://mcevoyracingphotos.smugmug.com/2017-Montpelier-Motor-Speedway/October-14-2017
UMP Modifieds
Presented By Dairy Queen – Plymouth, Indiana
37 Entries
Heat 1 – (8 Laps) 1. 53-Bobby Stremme[4] ; 2. 2c-Mark Pfifer[1] ; 3. 71-Brenton DeYoung[8] ; 4. 14s-Jessica Sroufe[3] ; 5. 05-Drew Wilkerson[7] ; 6. 15g-John Gamber[6] ; 7. 55d-Brandon Dailey[5] ; 8. 24-Terry Grilliot[2]
Heat 2 – (8 Laps) 1. 3w-Dylan Woodling[3] ; 2. 36l-Jamie Lomax[4] ; 3. 8-Jim Mallery[2] ; 4. 9g-Ernie Gingrich[7] ; 5. 23-Ryan Cripe[5] ; 6. 72-Todd Gnat[6] ; 7. 4-Brandon McComas[8] ; 8. 22T-Tony Anderson[1]
Heat 3 – (8 Laps) 1. 17n-Dillon Nusbaum[3] ; 2. 77-Andy Bishop[2] ; 3. 2b-Darryl Banks[4] ; 4. ak47-Alan Ketchum[1] ; 5. 37b-Jeff Burroughs[5] ; 6. 12w-Brian Williams[6] ; 7. 1r-Rod Lilly[7]
Heat 4 – (8 Laps) 1. 20m-Josh Morton[3] ; 2. 1e-Dave Vanguilder[2] ; 3. 8c-Corey Bevard[4] ; 4. 27-Frank Paladino[1] ; 5. 16-Chad May[6] ; 6. 5-Andy Rennaker[5] ; 7. 29-Steve Shellenbarger[7]
Heat 5 – (8 Laps) 1. T5X-Bub Roberts[2] ; 2. 7w-Bill Lewis[4] ; 3. 25-Josh Lomaugh[3] ; 4. 21-Tom Treon[1] ; 5. 21m-Joe Mauller[6] ; 6. 9-Travis Nichols[7] ; 7. 14b-Josh Betts[5]
B-Main 1 – (10 Laps) 1. 14s-Jessica Sroufe[1] ; 2. ak47-Alan Ketchum[2] ; 3. 23-Ryan Cripe[4] ; 4. 9-Travis Nichols[8] ; 5. 16-Chad May[5] ; 6. 12w-Brian Williams[7] ; 7. 4-Brandon McComas[9] ; 8. 15g-John Gamber[6] ; 9. 21-Tom Treon[3] ; 10. 24-Terry Grilliot[11] ; 11. 29-Steve Shellenbarger[10] ;
B-Main 2 – (10 Laps) 1. 9g-Ernie Gingrich[1] ; 2. 22T-Tony Anderson[11] ; 3. 27-Frank Paladino[2] ; 4. 21m-Joe Mauller[5] ; 5. 72-Todd Gnat[6] ; 6. 05-Drew Wilkerson[3] ; 7. 37b-Jeff Burroughs[4] ; 8. 1r-Rod Lilly[9] ; 9. 55d-Brandon Dailey[8] ; 10. 5-Andy Rennaker[7] ; 11. 14b-Josh Betts[10]
A-Main 1 – (20 Laps) 1. 53-Bobby Stremme[1] ; 2. 36l-Jamie Lomax[8] ; 3. 7w-Bill Lewis[2] ; 4. 2b-Darryl Banks[13] ; 5. 20m-Josh Morton[4] ; 6. 3w-Dylan Woodling[9] ; 7. 17n-Dillon Nusbaum[10] ; 8. 2c-Mark Pifer[3] ; 9. 77-Andy Bishop[6] ; 10. 22T-Tony Anderson[19] ; 11. 25-Josh Lomaugh[15] ; 12.
1e-Dave Vanguilder[7] ; 13. 8c-Corey Bevard[14] ; 14. T5X-Bub Roberts[5] ; 15. 9g-Ernie Gingrich[17] ; 16. 8-Jim Mallery[12] ; 17. 14s-Jessica Sroufe[16] ; 18. 27-Frank Paladino[21] ; 19. ak47-Alan Ketchum[18] ; 20. 23-Ryan Cripe[20] ; 21 Brenton DeYoung
Qualifying Quick Time – #7W Bill Lewis 15.793

Challenge Race Winner – #17 Dillon Nusbaum

Outlaw Super Streets
Presented By Bach Promotional Products
22 Entries
Heat 1 – (8 Laps) 1. 12s-Terry Sroufe[6] ; 2. 7b-Shawn Valenti[7] ; 3. 5w-Craig Swartz[3] ; 4. 1j-James Hughs[8] ; 5. 316-Terri Lynn[1] ; 6. 8r-Dan Richardson[2] ; 7. 7w-Dan Wooten[5] ; 8. 1w-Mark Wooten[4]
Heat 2 – (8 Laps) 1. 14-Randy Lines[2] ; 2. G15-Jacob Gamber[6] ; 3. J3-Tim Murphy[7] ; 4. 57-Jeffery Jessup[3] ; 5. 67-Scott Roberson[8] ; 6. 33-Josh Robertson[4] ; 7. 25r-Brianna Ruby[1] ; 8. 4d-Brandon Dailey[5]
Heat 3 – (8 Laps) 1. 15J-Jami Cale[6] ; 2. 7-Matt Cale[1] ; 3. 17-Jeremy Creech[4] ; 4. 89-Keith Shockency[2] ; 5. 4g-Justin Gamber[8] ; 16. 55-Dylan Hough[3]
A-Main 1 – (15 Laps) 1. 12s-Terry Sroufe[1] ; 2. 14-Randy Lines[6] ; 3. 7b-Shawn Valenti[5] ; 4. 5w-Craig Swartz[7] ; 5. 15J-Jami Cale[2] ; 6. 1j-James Hughs[10] ; 7. J3-Tim Murphy[8] ; 8. G15-Jacob Gamber[3] ; 9. 7w-Dan Wooten[19] ; 10. 316-Terri Lynn[13] ; 11. 89-Keith Shockency[12] ; 12. 1w-Mark Wooten[22] ; 13. 57-Jeffery Jessup[11] ; 14. 4g-Justin Gamber[15] ; 15. 25r-Brianna Ruby[20] ; 16. 7-Matt Cale[4] ; 17. 67-Scott Roberson[14] ; 18. 17-Jeremy Creech[9] ; 19. 8r-Dan Richardson[16] ; 20. 33-Josh Robertson[17] ; 21. 55-Dylan Hough[18] ; 22. 4d-Brandon Dailey[21]
Challenge Race Winner – #15 Jami Cale
Thunder Cars
Presented By Turn Key Motorsports
30 Entries
Heat 1 – (8 Laps) 1. 20x-John Rhoads[10] ; 2. 001-Jerald Owens[9] ; 3. 9-Travis Nichols[6] ; 4. 10b-Bob Byrley[5] ; 5. 83r-Shane Richardson[7] ; 6. 14-Greg Marlow[1] ; 7. 36-Dj Holt[2] ; 8. 72jr-Ross Price[3] ; 9. 49-Brent Davis[4] ; 10. 38-Dustin Marcum[8]
Heat 2 – (8 Laps) 1. 54-Jack Brewer[1] ; 2. 84c-CJ Redd[2] ; 3. 31-Evan Slaven[3] ; 4. 83-Bradley Rowels[4] ; 5. 05-Dalton Smith[5] ; 6. 37-kaleb Hinkley[6] ; 7. 83l-Zach Laymen[7] ; 8. 77b-Rob Brillhart [8] ; 9. 84j-Clayton Redd[9] ; 10. 5h-Joshua Hotsinpiller[10]
Heat 3 – (8 Laps) 1. 25-Ryder Price[1] ; 2. 1c-Brennan Mellon[2] ; 3. 1-Ervin Turner[3] ; 4. 69-Barry Lamb[4] ; 5. 2-Jimmy Watters[5] ; 6. 3-Josh McCord[6] ; 7. 22d-Doug Dunica[7] ; 8. 39-Nick Newton[8] ; 9. 44z-Rick Zimmerman[9] ; 10. 3n-Kaleb Nutter[10]
B-Main 1 – (10 Laps) 1. 36-Dj Holt[9] ; 2. 39-Nick Newton[12] ; 3. 42-Zach Laymen[15] ; 4. 5h-Joshua Hotsinpiller[2] ; 5. 14-Greg Marlow[1] ; 6. 38-Dustin Marcum[7] ; 7. 83-Bradley Rowels[16] ; 8. 1c-Brennan Mellon[3] ; 9. 69-Barry Lamb[11] ; 10. 25-Ryder Price[10] ; 11. 84c-CJ Redd[5] ; 12. 3-Josh McCord[6] ; 13. 54-Jack Brewer[8] ; 14. 72jr-Ross Price[13] ; 15. 31-Evan Slaven[14] ; DNF. 83r-Shane Richardson[4]
A-Main 1 – (15 Laps) 1. 1-Ervin Turner[2] ; 2. 20x-John Rhoads[4] ; 3. 36-Dj Holt[16] ; 4. 05-Dalton Smith[8] ; 5. 44z-Rick Zimmerman[15] ; 6. 39-Nick Newton[17] ; 7. 22d-Doug Dunica[12] ; 8. 84c-CJ Redd[11] ; 9. 83l-Shane Richardson[18] ; 10. 9-Travis Nichols[7] ; 11. 42-Zach Laymen[14] ; 12. 10b-Bob Byrley[10] ; 13. 3n-Kaleb Nutter[5] ; 14. 49-Brent Davis[13] ; 15. 37-kaleb Hinkley[3] ; 16. 2-Jimmy Watters[9] ; 17. 77b-Rob Brillhart [1] ; 18. 001-Jerald Owens[6] ; 19. 5h-Joshua Hotsinpiller[19] ; 20. 14-Greg Marlow[20]
Challenge Race Winner – #2 James Watters
FWD
18 Entries
Heat 1 – (8 Laps) 1. 19-Josh Gamblin[1] ; 2. 87-Logan Easterday[8] ; 3. 56t-Dakota Miller[3] ; 4. 7-Cody Frye[4] ; 5. 62-Darin Harrigton[7] ; 6. 6-Chris Jennings[2] ; 7. 24a-Gage Allen[5] ; 8. 10-Frankie Weigt[6] ; 9. 9-Travis Nichols[9]
Heat 2 – (8 Laps) 1. 07x-Joel Smitley[1] ; 2. 14-Mark Jennings[9] ; 3. Xs-Austin Scott[5] ; 4. 51wt-Tommy Mayworm[3] ; 5. 5-Brett Smith[8] ; 6. 316-Devin Hower[4] ; 7. 82c-Aaron Dennis[2] ; 8. 34e-Bradley Evans[7] ; 9. 33s-James Sollars[6]
A-Main 1 – (15 Laps) 1. 19-Josh Gamblin[1] ; 2. 07x-Joel Smitley[2] ; 3. Xs-Austin Scott[6] ; 4. 24a-Gage Allen[13] ; 5. 6-Chris Jennings[11] ; 6. 14-Mark Jennings[4] ; 7. 62-Darin Harrigton[9] ; 8. 51wt-Tommy Mayworm[8] ; 9. 5-Brett Smith[10] ; 10. 316-Devin Hower[12] ; 11. 34e-Bradley Evans[16] ; 12. 7-Cody Frye[7] ; 13. 82c-Aaron Dennis[14] ; 14. 9-Travis Nichols[17] ; 15. 87-Logan Easterday[3] ; 16. 10-Frankie Weigt[15] ; 17. 56t-Dakota Miller[5] ; 18. 33s-James Sollars[18]