Sherman, Matheny, Turner, Griffith, & Kirkman Win Monster Mash VIII Championships. Pifer, Deckard, Cale, and Betts Win Monster Mash Challenge Events!

Congratulations to Our Monster Mash VIII Champions
UMP Modifieds – #65 Todd Sherman – Churubusco, Indiana
Super Streets – ‪#‎J1‬ Jeff Matheny – Richmond, Indiana
Thunder Cars – #1 Ervin Turner – Marion, Indiana
FWD Compacts – #18 Logan Kirkman – Richmond, Indiana
Mod Lites – #26 Gary Griffith – Hillsboro, Ohio
UMP Modified Challenge – #28 Jeff Deckard – Elletsville, Indiana
Super Street Challenge – #7 Matt Cale – Huntington, Indiana
Thunder Car Challege – #14 Josh Betts – Montpelier, Indiana
Run What Ya Brung – Mark Pifer – Coldwater, Michigan

Photo Links
VIEW/PURCHASE PHOTOS LINK

Media Links
Gary Gasper Racestar Publications Photos
 Stan Kalwasinski Racestar PubliciationsStory

UMP Modifieds
58 Entries
Super Streets
38 Entries
A Main
1.  65 Todd Sherman – Churubusco, Indiana
2. 09 Chad Combs – Bloomington, Indiana
3. 05 David Smith – Richmond, Indiana
4. 70 Vince Cooper – Morris, Illinois
5. 28 Jeff Deckard – Elletsville, Indiana
6. 1 Tony Anderson – Lima, Ohio
7. WO Jeff Koz – Lima, Ohio
8. 43 Eric Morris – Hartford City, Indiana
9. 01 Donald Kiger – Tilton, Illinois
10. 23 Ryan Cripe – North Manchester, Indiana
11. 9H Bradley Sterrett – Indiana
12. 8C Corey Bevard – Michigan
13. 37 JD Francis – Noblesville, Indiana
14. 147 Billy Haager – Lynn, Indiana
15. 55 Justin Matson – Indiana
16. 32M Martin
17. 25 Bub Patrick – San Pierre, Indiana
18. 65H Terry Hull – Columbia City, Indiana
19. 116 Jimmy Haager – Fountain City, Indiana
20. 21 Derek Losh – Rensellaer, Indiana
21. 35 Bobby Stremme – South Bend, Indiana
22. 2B Daryl Banks – Van Wert, Indiana

B Main #1
1. 2B Daryl Banks
2. 116 Jimmy Haager
3. 757 Lynn Johns
4. 8B Scott Fitzpatrick
5. 11 Roger Canvness
6. 71 Anthony Davis
7. 66 Ryan Sterling
8. 54 Ralph Lane
9. 45 Dennis Farver
10.  22T Buzz Jacobs

B Main #2
1. 8C Corey Bevard
2. 147 Billy Haager
3. 24 Gary Hayden
4. 14 Terry Sroufe
5. 34 Carlos Bumgardner
6. 2B Brent Hudson
7. 05 Dylan Hough
8.  5 Crouch
9. 25 Josh Lolmaugh
10.  89 Bobby RoseB Main #3
1. 70 Vince Cooper
2. 55 Justin Matson
3. 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr.
4. R19 Ryan Ramseyer
5. T5X Bub Roberts
6. 31 Ray Jackson
7. 96 John Myers
8. 12W Brian Williams
9. 96 Richard Swan
10.  79 Colin Walker

B Main #4
1. 35 Bobby Stremme
2. 23 Ryan Cripe
3. 7W Daryl Herbert
4. 17 Jason Trennepohl
5. 115 Mikel Knepley
6. 71 Chris Sands
7. 10H Brad Hess
8. 8 Jesse Rush
9. 31 Ray Jackson

B Main #5
1. 28 Jeff Deckard
2. 1 Tony Anderson
3. 32 Kyle Herbert
4. 11 Josh McDaniel
5. 75 Gary Dunaway
6. 71 Hicks
7. 711 Jeff Bland
8. 8 Jim Mallery

Challenge Race 
1. Jeff Deckard

 

A Main
1. J1 Jeff Matheny – Richmond, Indiana
2. P3 Steve Peeden – Bloomington, Indiana
3. 14 Bill Lewis – Montpelier, Indiana
4. 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr.
5. 95 Gary Rahe – Silverton, Ohio
6. 22T Tony Anderson – Lima, Ohio
7. 7 Matt Cale – Huntington, Indiana
8. 1 Kaleb Nutter – Kokomo, Indiana
9. 7B Shawn Valenti – Risingson, Ohio
10. 99 Donnie Jeschke – Dayton, Ohio
11. 5G Anthony Goode – Greenville, Indiana
12. 69 Eric Manning – Marion, Indiana
13. 57 Josh Malott – Montpelier, Indiana
14. 37 Joe Wiggins – Jonsboro, Indiana
15. 20 Robbie Philiot – Union City, Indiana
16 15G Jacob Gamber
17. 74 Craig Dippman
18. 4G Justin Gamber
19. Price
20. 17 Kenny Carmichael Jr.

B Main #1
1. 22T Tony Anderson2. 7 Matt Cale
3. 27 Frank Paladino
4. 327 Keith Schockency
5. B18 Dan Shaffer
6. 86 Luke Timmerman
7. 32 Scott Boyd
8. 24 Joe Heffner
9. 621 Matt Ramer
10. 711 David Norman
11 67SR Scott Robertson

B Main #2
1. 5 Anthony Goode
2. 4G Justin Gamber
3. 8S Scott Hammer
4. P3J Jeff Robertson
5 29J
6. 87 Brad Keith
7. 68 Rob Love
8. 71 Mellon
9. 00 Joe Blameuser
10. 316 Terry Lynn Murphy

Challenge Race
1. 7 Matt Cale

 

 Thunder Cars
33 Entries
 FWD Compacts
17 Entries
A Main:
1. 1 Ervin Turner
2. 001 Gerald Owens
3. 41 Ron Flaugh
4. 52 James Headley
5. 14 Josh Betts
6. 10 Mike Oler
7. 26 Frank Oakes
8. 83 Travis Nichols
9. 14 Brandon Platt
10. 10 Eric Hunter
11. 77 Dalton Davis
12. 11 Brandon DeLong
13. 19 Minter
14. 43 Mike Brown
15. 8 Levi Bowman
16. 73 Jeff Baldauf
17. 19 Rob Draper
18. 4M Mount
19. 838 David Norman
20. 5 Shane Hillman

B Main #1
1. 19 Bowman
2. 43 Mike Brown
3. 86 Trevor McCullough
4. 57 Richard Connett
5. – 2 Ed Johnson
6. – 00 Trentn Vogts
7.  – unknown

Bmain #2
1. 14 Josh Betts
2. 87 Sean Torre
3. 9
4. 24 Darol Floyd
5. 73 Brian
6. 3D Dalton Smith
7. 42 Scott Fishbaugh

Challenge Race
1. 14 Josh Betts

A Main:
1. 18 Logan Kirkman
2. 92 Brandon McDaries
3. 0 Carl Oakes
4. 45 Weston
5. 07X Josh Neal
6. 409 Loren Swanson
7. 45J J. Weston
8. 101 Brandon Schweyer
9. 99 Trevor McCullough
10. 41S Bill Shory
11. 10 Brandon Walker
12. 48 Laverne Sterling
13. 32 Brock Farmer
14. 2G Greg Garrison
15. 37 Alyssa Clark
16. 31 JR Vester
17. 2M Raymond Richardon
Mod Lites
9 Entires
Run What Ya Brung
5 Entries
A Main:
1. 26 Gary Griffith
2. 26 JT Jones
3. 59 Tracey Fritter
4. 11 Bill Lewis
5. 29 Heskett
6. 95 Todd Padgett
7. 24 Dalton Smith
8. 56 Rob Brenner
9. 65 Joe Boyll
A Main:
1. 2C Mark Pifer – Late Model
2. 53 Pete Dotson – Late Model
3. 37JR – Late Model
4 29  – Winged Sprint Car
5. 14 Bill Lewis – Modified