Track Champions

UMP Modifieds
Super Streets
Thunder Cars
2016
#65 Todd Sherman – Churubusco, Indiana2015
#22T Tony Anderson – Lima, Ohio

2014
#21 Derek Losh – Rensellaer, Indiana

2013
#65 Todd Sherman – Churubusco, Indiana

2012
#65 Todd Sherman – Churubusco, Indiana

2011
#65 Todd Sherman – Churubusco, Indiana

2010
#65 Todd Sherman – Churubusco, Indiana

2009
#65 Todd Sherman – Churubusco, Indiana

2008
#65 Todd Sherman – Churubusco, Indiana

2007
#17  Kevin McCarty – Peru, Indiana

2006
#65 Todd Sherman – Churubusco, Indiana

2005
#65 Todd Sherman – Churubusco, Indiana

2004
#F16 -Jake Ruefer – Roanoke, Indiana

2003
#1 JR Ruefer – Roanoke, Indiana

2002
#7H Elvin Hershberger – Converse, Indiana

2001
#HO Lee Hobbs – Mitchell, Indiana

2000
#4S Doug St Myers – Redkey, Indiana

1999
#4S Doug St Myers – Redkey, Indiana

1998
#40 Terry Hull – Columbia City, Indiana

1997
#40 Terry Hull – Columbia City, Indiana

2016
#9 Mason Stewart – Portland, Indiana2015
#22T Tony Anderson – Lima, Ohio

2014
#22T Tony Anderson – Lima, Ohio

2013
#22T Tony Anderson – Lima, Ohio

2012
#22T Tony Anderson – Lima, Ohio

2011
#22T Tony Anderson – Lima, Ohio

2010
#1 Ervin Turner – Marion, Indiana

2009
#94 – Josh Collis

2008
#50 Al Grogg – Bluffton, Indiana

2007
#8 Rob Scarrette – New Paris, Ohio

2006
#50 Al Grogg – Bluffton, Indiana

2005
#21 Joe Mauller – Richmond, Indiana

2004
#H5 Terry Hampton – Bluffton, Indiana

2003
Class not held.

2002
#22T Tony Anderson – Lima, Ohio

2001
#22T Tony Anderson – Lima, Ohio

 

 

 

 

 

 

 2016
#3N Kaleb Nutter – Kokomo, Indiana

2015
#1 Ervin Turner – Marion, Indiana

2014
#1 Ervin Turner – Marion, Indiana

2013
#1 Ervin Turner – Marion, Indiana

2012
#50 Jason Shrout – Marion, Indiana

2011
#83 Travis Nichols – Portland, Indiana

2010
#83 Travis Nichols – Portland, Indiana

2009
#63 Mike Fredrick – Muncie, Indiana

2008
#9X Corey Johnson – Gas City, Indiana

2007
#63 Mike Fredrick – Muncie, Indiana

2006
#87 Mark Keith – Muncie, Indiana

2005
#63 Mike Fredrick – Muncie, Indiana

2004
#22 Andy Sherley – Sheridan, Indiana

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Midgets
FWD Compacts
Mod Lites
2016
#43 Logan Arnold – Franklin, Indiana

2015
#7 Gage Walker – Indianapolis, Indiana

2014
#2 Tate Martz – Rushville, Indiana

2013
#17 Blake Edwards – Claremore, Oklahoma

2012
#6RR Lynsey Tilton Ligouri – Lebanon, Indiana

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016
#21 Rodney Sutton – New Castle, Indiana

2015
07X Josh Neal – New Castle, Indiana

2014
#92 Brandon McDaries – Lima, Ohio

2013
#92 Brandon McDaries – Lima, Ohio

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016
#95 Todd Padgett – Lebanon, Indiana
2015
#95 Todd Padgett – Lebanon, Indiana

2014
#11 Willie McFarland – Zionsville, Indiana

2013
#11 Willie McFarland – Zionsville, Indiana

2012
#11 Willie McFarland – Zionsville, Indiana

2011
#26 Gary Griffith – Hillsboro, Ohio

2010
#11 Willie McFarland – Zionsville, Indiana

2009
#14 Tim Vangundy – Camby, Indiana

Street Stocks
Sprint Cars
 2009
#1 Ervin Turner – Marion, Indiana2008
#9 Travis Nichols – Portland, Indiana

2007
#18 Randy Lines – Marion, Indiana

2006
#4 Harold Hunter – Marion, Indiana

2005
#15 Jami Halsey Cale – Huntington, Indiana

2004
#4 Greg Pierson – Gas City, Indiana

2003
#4 Greg Pierson – Gas City, Indiana

2002
#77 Andy Bishop – Gas City, Indiana

2001
#50 James Headley – Marion, Indiana

2003
Scotty Weir – Marion, Indiana